Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Beechwood FC 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 17/4

Beechwood FC lose to Clontarf FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at Herbert Park at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC
Form: L L L W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W L W W W

23/04/2019 11:09
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
14 Sun 4
Wayside Celtic 4 - 2 Dundrum FC 16/4

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Dundrum FC.
10th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L L L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

23/04/2019 11:09
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

23/04/2019 11:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Rivermount Boys 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 17/4

Rivermount Boys despatched by Celbridge Town.
9th placed Rivermount Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Celbridge Town at Tolka Valley Park at 6:30 pm

Rivermount Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L

Celbridge Town
Form: W W L D L L W D D

23/04/2019 11:09
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Larkview FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/4

Larkview FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Larkview FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Whelan Park at 6:30 pm

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W D W

23/04/2019 11:09
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 3 St John Bosco 17/4

Greenhill's Boys draw with St John Bosco.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed St John Bosco at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D L W W W W

St John Bosco
Form: D L W L L

23/04/2019 11:09
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 17/4

Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Celbridge Town.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Celbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

23/04/2019 11:09
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 17/4

Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W

23/04/2019 11:09
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Drumcondra FC 16/4

Clontarf FC draw with Drumcondra FC.
12th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Drumcondra FC at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: D L L W L L L

Drumcondra FC
Form: D W L W W L

23/04/2019 11:09
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15