Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic v Esker Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 4th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 1 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Raheny Utd.
Form: W L W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Esker Celtic come from a 0-5 win away against Dalkey Utd (SD).
Form: W W L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

23/05/2019 23:08
Missing fixtures for 25th May that did not appear on Sunday
23/05/2019 12:30
14 Sat Premier
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Malahide Utd 20/5

Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Malahide Utd.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Malahide Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L W W W W W L

Malahide Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L L

23/05/2019 23:08
12 Sat D
Booth Road Celtic v Manortown Utd 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed Booth Road Celtic play host to 8th placed Manortown Utd at Corkagh Park at 10:30 am

Booth Road Celtic's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Orchard Celtic.
Form: L L W L W L W W L    Home Form: L W W

Manortown Utd's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Castleknock Celtic. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L W L W D W    Away Form: W L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Booth Road Celtic

23/05/2019 23:08
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 14 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 14 fixtures

Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

more..
19/05/2019 21:01
Missing fixtures for 25th May that did not appear on Sunday
23/05/2019 12:30
14 Sun 2
Beechwood FC (SD) 3 - 1 Terenure Rangers 21/5

Beechwood FC (SD) beat Terenure Rangers.
League leaders Beechwood FC (SD) won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Terenure Rangers at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 7:30 pm

Beechwood FC (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W L L W

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

23/05/2019 23:08
12 Sat C1
Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballymun Utd 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to Ballymun Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against St Mochta's. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L L W W W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

23/05/2019 23:08
Match Day 13 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures

more..
12/05/2019 22:15
13 Sun 5
Lakelands FC 1 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Balally Hill at 1 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

23/05/2019 23:08
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St. Itas A F C v St Kevin's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed St. Itas A F C play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Ballymastone, Portrane Rd at 1 am

St. Itas A F C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

23/05/2019 23:08
DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May to 9th May 2019

DDSL/SDFL mid-week fixtures 5th May - 9th May 2019
Tuesday 7 May 2019

more..
05/05/2019 17:12
14 Sun 2
Tallaght Town 5 - 2 Mount Merrion 19/5

Tallaght Town take all points from Mount Merrion.
4th placed Tallaght Town won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Mount Merrion at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11:45 am

Tallaght Town have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W L W W W L L W

Mount Merrion
Form: L L D W W D W W W L

23/05/2019 23:08
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Peamount Utd v Clontarf FC 25/5
Match Preview

7th placed Peamount Utd play host to 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Greenogue at 1 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W L    Home Form:

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: L W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 23:08
Match Day 12 fixtures

Please see below week-end & mid-week fixtures for match day 12

more..
05/05/2019 17:43
Missing fixtures for 25th May that did not appear on Sunday
23/05/2019 12:30
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4)
Tallaght Town 3 - 2 Harold's Cross (SD) 19/5

Tallaght Town take spoils against Harold's Cross (SD).
Tallaght Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Harold's Cross (SD) at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:08
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Home Farm v Leixlip Utd 23/5
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Leixlip Utd at VEC Whitehall, at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:08
Thursday 2nd May 2019 fixtures
29/04/2019 20:47
14 Sun 2
Clontarf FC 2 - 5 Tolka Rovers 21/5

Clontarf FC are defeated by Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Tolka Rovers at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L L W W W W L W

23/05/2019 23:08
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys v Raheny Utd 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 5th placed Raheny Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W D L L L    Home Form: W L L

Raheny Utd's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W L D W D W L    Away Form: L L D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Raheny Utd

23/05/2019 23:08
DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

DDSL/SDFL fixtures for Match Day 11

Referees for some mid-week fixtures will be allocated later - please check back for confirmation

more..
28/04/2019 20:57
12 Sun 4
Verona FC 3 - 3 Dundrum FC 19/5

Verona FC draw with Dundrum FC.
9th placed Verona FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Dundrum FC at Coolmine Pk at 11:30 am

Verona FC
Form: D L L W W L W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

23/05/2019 23:08
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15