Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
13 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
15th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

19/04/2019 13:45
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
14 Sun 4
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 16/4

Hartstown Huntstown claim victory against Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivermount Boys at Hartstown Park at 6:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L L W W L L W

19/04/2019 13:45
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Crumlin Utd 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 17/4

Crumlin Utd beat Arthur Griffith Park.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Willie Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L W D W L L

19/04/2019 13:45
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Lucan Utd 1 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 17/4

Lucan Utd despatched by Ballyoulster Utd.
11th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L D L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W L D W W L W

19/04/2019 13:45
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Major 1
Tallaght Town (SD) 3 - 0 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Tallaght Town (SD) take all points from Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Tallaght Town (SD) won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Carolan Park at 6:30 pm

Tallaght Town (SD)
Form: W L W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L D D W W

19/04/2019 13:45
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Leixlip Utd 16/4

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leixlip Utd at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D L L W D D

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L L W

19/04/2019 13:45
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/4

Esker Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W W D W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

19/04/2019 13:45
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FC 5 - 1 Beechwood FC B (SD) 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Beechwood FC B (SD).
3rd placed Palmerstown FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W W L W L W

Beechwood FC B (SD) are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

19/04/2019 13:45
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
8th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

19/04/2019 13:45
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15