Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
14 Sun 4
Wayside Celtic 4 - 2 Dundrum FC 16/4

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Dundrum FC.
10th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L L L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

23/04/2019 11:07
Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May
22/04/2019 13:28
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Cabinteely FC beat Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

23/04/2019 11:07
Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

Match Day 10 DDSL/SDFL fixtures for week-end 27th & 28th April 2019

more..
21/04/2019 19:37
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Drumcondra FC 3 - 2 Park Celtic 17/4

Drumcondra FC beat Park Celtic.
6th placed Drumcondra FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at Clonturk Park at 6:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: W D W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W

23/04/2019 11:07
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Major 1
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Verona FC 16/4

Shelbourne Academy share points with Verona FC.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Verona FC at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D L L D W L L L W

Verona FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L D W W D

23/04/2019 11:07
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
12 Sat A
Palmerstown FC 4 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
4th placed Palmerstown FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W L W W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L W L L

23/04/2019 11:07
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 17/4

Rathcoole Boys lose to Firhouse Carmel.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Firhouse Carmel at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W D L L D L L

23/04/2019 11:07
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech Park 0 - 4 Sacred Heart 17/4

Beech Park suffer defeat to Sacred Heart.
8th placed Beech Park were beaten at home by League leaders Sacred Heart at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 6:30 pm

Beech Park have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L L W L W L W

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L

23/04/2019 11:07
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 3 St John Bosco 17/4

Greenhill's Boys draw with St John Bosco.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed St John Bosco at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D L W W W W

St John Bosco
Form: D L W L L

23/04/2019 11:07
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Queries on referee's for games this week (including mid-week)
23/04/2019 10:09
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Frankfort Fc 4 - 3 Cabinteely FC 17/4

Frankfort Fc claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Frankfort Fc marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 6:30 pm

Frankfort Fc
Form: W L W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W W W D

23/04/2019 11:07
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15