Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
17 Sun P2
Greystones Utd 1 - 5 Mount Merrion 16/2
Greystones Utd lose to Mount Merrion.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Mount Merrion at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L D L D D L W L L L L W

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W L L W L D

20/02/2020 01:21
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
13 Sat C1
Phoenix FC 3 - 0 Shankill FC 15/2
Phoenix FC despatch Shankill FC.
5th placed Phoenix FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Shankill FC at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC
Form: W L D W W L W W D W W L L L

Shankill FC
Form: L L W W L W L W L L L W

20/02/2020 01:21
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Raheny Utd 5 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/2
Raheny Utd despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Raheny Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at No16 St Anne's Pk at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2020 01:21
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
13 Sat Maj 1
Larkview FC 2 - 2 Collinstown FC 15/2
Larkview FC draw with Collinstown FC.
2nd placed Larkview FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 12th placed Collinstown FC at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: D W W D L D W L W D W

Collinstown FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W L D L L L D L L L D W

20/02/2020 01:21
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
17 Sun P1
Leixlip Utd 2 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 16/2
Leixlip Utd beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
11th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L L L L L W D W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W D L W W D L D W W

20/02/2020 01:21
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
17 Sun A
Leicester Celtic 2 - 1 Shankill FC 16/2
Leicester Celtic claim victory against Shankill FC.
3rd placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Shankill FC at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L D L W W L W W

Shankill FC
Form: L W W W W D W L W W W W

20/02/2020 01:21
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
17 Sun P1
Newbridge Town 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 16/2
Newbridge Town are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L D W L W W D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W L L W L W

20/02/2020 01:21
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round
Leixlip Utd 3 - 0 Knocknacarra FC 15/2
Leixlip Utd despatch Knocknacarra FC.
Leixlip Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Knocknacarra FC at Leixlip Utd Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/02/2020 01:21
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
18 Sun M2
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Granada FC 16/2
Peamount Utd despatch Granada FC.
League leaders Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Granada FC at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W D W W

Granada FC
Form: L W W L W D W

20/02/2020 01:21
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: