Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 23/2
Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Knocklyon Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 22:12
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekend of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Broadford Rovers 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 23/2
Broadford Rovers beat Templeogue Utd.
Broadford Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Broadford Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 22:12
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
16 Sun Prem 2:
Celbridge Town 0 - 0 Wayside Celtic 23/2
Celbridge Town share spoils with Wayside Celtic.
7th placed Celbridge Town were held to a 0-0 draw by 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballymakealy at 1:15 pm

Celbridge Town
Form: D W W W L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: D L W W L L W L D D

25/02/2020 22:12
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
12 Sun 7
Newbridge Town 1 - 0 Drumcondra AFC 23/2
Newbridge Town beat Drumcondra AFC.
2nd placed Newbridge Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Drumcondra AFC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W W L W W

Drumcondra AFC
Form: L D W W D W

25/02/2020 22:12
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
St John Bosco 1 - 2 St Paul's Artane 23/2
St John Bosco beaten by St Paul's Artane.
St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by St Paul's Artane at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 22:12
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
11 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 23/2
Templeogue Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L W L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L W D L L

25/02/2020 22:12
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup 2019/20 National Round
Shelbourne Academy 6 - 0 Cappry Rovers 23/2
Shelbourne Academy beat Cappry Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Cappry Rovers at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cappry Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

25/02/2020 22:12
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Raheny Utd 2 - 0 Larkview FC 23/2
Raheny Utd despatch Larkview FC.
Raheny Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, Larkview FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 22:12
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
16 Sun B:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Harold's Cross 23/2
Cabinteely FC are defeated by Harold's Cross.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Harold's Cross at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Harold's Cross
Form: W L L L L W

25/02/2020 22:12
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: