Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
17 Sun P1
Phoenix FC 1 - 2 Home Farm 23/2
Phoenix FC beaten by Home Farm.
11th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Home Farm at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

Phoenix FC
Form: W L L D L L L W W W

Home Farm
Form: W W L W W W L L L L L

25/02/2020 20:42
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekend of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Beechwood FC -C 2 - 4 Tallaght Town 23/2
Beechwood FC -C despatched by Tallaght Town.
Beechwood FC -C were beaten at home by Tallaght Town at Herbert Park at 1:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
15 Sun 2
Belmont FC 1 - 1 Drumcondra AFC 23/2
Belmont FC share honours with Drumcondra AFC.
7th placed Belmont FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 13th placed Drumcondra AFC at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Belmont FC
Form: D W L L L L W

Drumcondra AFC
Form: D L W L L L L L L L

25/02/2020 20:42
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
11 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 23/2
Templeogue Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L W L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L W D L L

25/02/2020 20:42
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup
Leicester Celtic 3 - 0 Hartstown Huntstown 23/2
Leicester Celtic despatch Hartstown Huntstown.
Leicester Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Hartstown Huntstown at Loreto Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Leicester Celtic 2 - 5 Leixlip Utd 23/2
Leicester Celtic despatched by Leixlip Utd.
Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by Leixlip Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Broadford Rovers 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 23/2
Broadford Rovers beat Templeogue Utd.
Broadford Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Broadford Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
St John Bosco 1 - 2 St Paul's Artane 23/2
St John Bosco beaten by St Paul's Artane.
St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by St Paul's Artane at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U13 League Cup (13-6 & 13-7)
Trinity Donaghmede 2 - 0 Park Celtic 23/2
Trinity Donaghmede claim victory against Park Celtic.
Trinity Donaghmede won 2-0 against their visitors, Park Celtic at Fr Collins Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/02/2020 20:42
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: