Clubs:
oneills

Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
SFAI Skechers Cup U12
Tallaght Town v Mervue Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Tallaght Town play host to Mervue Utd at Tallaght Town Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:21
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
14 Sat A
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 16/3

Peamount Utd despatch Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Portmarnock AFC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W D W

22/03/2019 20:21
12 Sat D1
Beech Park B (SD) v Ballyowen Celtic 23/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Beech Park B (SD) play host to 4th placed Ballyowen Celtic at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 10:30 am

Beech Park B (SD) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Ballyowen Celtic come from a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Beech Park B (SD)

22/03/2019 20:21
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Youths Sun 1 North
Frankfort Fc 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 17/3

Frankfort Fc are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed Frankfort Fc were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 11 am

Frankfort Fc has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

22/03/2019 20:21
12 Sat A
Beechwood FC B (SD) v Tolka Rovers 23/3
Match Preview

8th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) play host to League leaders Tolka Rovers at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

Beechwood FC B (SD)'s last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W L

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Tolka Rovers

22/03/2019 20:21
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Youths Sun 3
Larkview FC 2 - 0 Leicester Celtic 17/3

Larkview FC take all points from Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Larkview FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Leicester Celtic at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

22/03/2019 20:21
11 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys v Templeogue Utd 23/3
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to 11th placed Templeogue Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Lucan Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Lucan Utd.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

22/03/2019 20:21
EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Hi All,

If you want to see our EAFF Champions League DRAW Ceremony on Saturday here are the details:

Click here

01/03/2019 06:37
12 Sun 3
Broadford Rovers 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 17/3

Broadford Rovers beaten by Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Broadford Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Broadford Park at 10:30 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

22/03/2019 20:21
12 Sat Major 1
Lucan Utd v Beechwood FC A (SD) 23/3
Match Preview

10th placed Lucan Utd play host to Beechwood FC A (SD) at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: L D

Beechwood FC A (SD) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

22/03/2019 20:21
Please confirm the time with your opposition -

Please confirm the time with your opposition -

more..
01/03/2019 09:57
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Youths Sun 5 North
Rivermount Boys 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 17/3

Rivermount Boys claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed Rivermount Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tolka Valley Park at 11 am

Rivermount Boys
Form: W L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

22/03/2019 20:21
13 Sat Major
St Malachys v Esker Celtic 23/3
Match Preview

St Malachys play host to 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Springdale Road at 10:30 am

St Malachys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: D W

22/03/2019 20:21
DDSL/SDFL League Match Day Fixtures 1:

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 1 fixtures -

more..
17/02/2019 16:41
15 Sat Premier
Phoenix FC 3 - 4 Stella Maris 16/3

Phoenix FC lose to Stella Maris.
Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Stella Maris at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Stella Maris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

22/03/2019 20:21
12 Sat Major
Collinstown FC v Mount Merrion 23/3
Match Preview

14th placed Collinstown FC play host to Mount Merrion at Collinstown Park at 10:30 am

Collinstown FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

22/03/2019 20:21
Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

Saturday 16th Feb 2019 - (amended fixtures)

more..
15/02/2019 10:46
16 Sun A1
Cabinteely FC 6 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 17/3

Cabinteely FC despatch Portmarnock AFC.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 6-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W

22/03/2019 20:21
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15