Clubs:




Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016
14 Sat B1:
Portmarnock AFC v Landen Utd 23/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 2nd placed Landen Utd at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Tallaght Town. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: D D W W W L W L W W W W W L    Home Form: W L W W W

Landen Utd's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Shankill FC. They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: L D W L W L W L W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W L W L W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC

23/09/2017
DDSL Cup finals for 23rd & 24 September 2107
21/09/2017
14 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 0 - 2 Broadford Rovers 23/9

Esker Celtic despatched by Broadford Rovers.
7th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Broadford Rovers at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L L L W L W L L W L W L D L W W W

Broadford Rovers have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L W W L W W W W W D W W

23/09/2017
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Cabinteely Fc v Newbridge Town 23/9
Match Preview

Cabinteely Fc play host to Newbridge Town at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely Fc

23/09/2017
FAI Rule Book 2017 amended July 22nd 2017
13/09/2017
DDSL Cup finals for 23rd & 24 September 2107
21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Malachys 5 - 2 Mount Merrion 17/9

St Malachys despatch Mount Merrion.
4th placed St Malachys won 5-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Mount Merrion at Springdale Road at 12:30 pm

St Malachys
Form: W W L D L W L D W W W D W L W L

Mount Merrion
Form: L L D D D L L W L W W L W

23/09/2017
U15 Premier 1 Toft Cup
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
SFAI Competitions Calendar 2017-18 (re-issued 10/9/2017)
11/09/2017
13 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 3 Peamount Utd 17/9

Terenure Rangers lose to Peamount Utd.
League leaders Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 5th placed Peamount Utd at Beechfield Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W W L W W W W L W D W W W

Peamount Utd have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W L W L D W W L L L W W

23/09/2017
12 Sat B1:
St John Bosco v Knocklyon Utd 23/9
Match Preview

4th placed St John Bosco play host to 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Brickfields Park at 10:30 am

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L D W W W W D L L W L W W D W L L D    Home Form: L W W L W L W L D

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St John Bosco. They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: L W L D W D W L W W W D W W W W    Away Form: W L W D W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

23/09/2017
Amended match day sheet & Red card report
11/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Finglas Utd 1 - 2 Drogheda Boys 17/9

Finglas Utd suffer defeat to Drogheda Boys.
4th placed Finglas Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Drogheda Boys at Kildonan Road at 12:30 pm

Finglas Utd
Form: L W D W W L W L W L D W W

Drogheda Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W

23/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic v Home Farm 23/9
Match Preview

11th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L W L L D    Home Form: L L L L W L W L

Home Farm's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: D W W L W L W W D W W W W L W    Away Form: W W W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm

23/09/2017
SFAI National Cup - 1st round = 16th & 17th September

The SFAI cups kick off on the coming week-end of September 16th & 17th 2017.

As per the SFAI entry form -

Players born in:

200 - play in the under 16 Cup

200 - play in the under 15 Cup

200 - play in the under 14 Cup

200 - play in the under 13 Cup

200 - play in the under 12 cup

Good luck to all our clubs involved in the SFAI Cups

11/09/2017
DDSL Cup finals for 23rd & 24 September 2107
21/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Lucan United 17/9

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Lucan United.
5th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Lucan United at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W W W L W L W L D L L

Lucan United
Form: L D L D W W D W L W W W W W W

23/09/2017
13 Sat B:
Celbridge Town v Greystones Utd 23/9
Match Preview

14th placed Celbridge Town play host to 9th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymakealy at 10:30 am

Celbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 4-6 loss at home against Firhouse Carmel FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L W    Home Form: L L L L D W

Greystones Utd's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L L W L W D L W L L L W W L    Away Form: L W L D L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Greystones Utd

23/09/2017
Notice: The fixtures for the under 13s & 14s to be played on Monday 4th September are cancelled.
01/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Phoenix FC 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 17/9

Phoenix FC lose to Greystones Utd.
10th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: L D L L L L L L L L W D D

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D W W W W W D D D L L

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Raheny Utd 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 6th placed Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Drogheda Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W D L D D    Home Form: W W W L L D D

Raheny Utd's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L L W L L D L L W W W L D W W W W W L W L    Away Form: L L W L D L W W L D W L

Prediction: DRAW

23/09/2017
Bi-monthly meeting Thursday 24th August 2017

The bi-monthly meeting of the league will take place on Thursday 24th August 2017 in the FAI Conference Centre at 8pm.

All Clubs are expected to attend.

23/08/2017
14 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 5 - 1 Drumcondra FC 17/9

Dundrum FC take all points from Drumcondra FC.
8th placed Dundrum FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Drumcondra FC at Meadowbrook at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L W W L L W L D L

Drumcondra FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D L W L L L L L L L

23/09/2017


12/09/2016
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016