St Joseph's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Champions League Group B
Frankfort Fc v St Joseph's Boys 24/5
Match Preview

Frankfort Fc play host to St Joseph's Boys at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 7 pm

Frankfort Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys v Stella Maris 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 7th placed Stella Maris at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: L L D W L L L W D    Home Form: L D W L W

Stella Maris come from a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Verona FC.
Form: L L L W W W    Away Form:

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Finglas Utd v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Finglas Utd play host to 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Kildonan Road at 11:30 am

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W W L W L L    Home Form: W L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
12 Sat A1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ring Road Tallaght at 11:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against St Francis.
Form: D W L    Home Form: L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilnamanagh AFC

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 12 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Corduff Fc v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

12th placed Corduff Fc play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Corduff Park at 1 pm

Corduff Fc's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W L D L    Home Form: L W L

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L L W L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
14 Sat B1:
Firhouse Carmel FC v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

5th placed Firhouse Carmel FC play host to 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

Firhouse Carmel FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W D    Home Form: D W W D

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel FC

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W D L L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
11 Sun F:
Terenure Rangers v St Joseph's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to St Joseph's Boys at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is St Joseph's Boys's first game

24/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's Boys v Lakelands FC 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Lucan United.
Form: L W W W    Home Form:

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 22/5

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Cherry Orchard.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 7 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L L L W W W L L L

24/05/2018
Youths South Ferrari Cup
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
Rathcoole Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Rathcoole Boys Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
Lucan United 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 20/5

Lucan United take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hillcrest Estate at 10:30 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

St Joseph's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W

24/05/2018
14 Sat B1:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 Manortown Utd 19/5

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Manortown Utd.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Manortown Utd at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Manortown Utd
Form: D L L W L W L L

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Arklow Town 19/5

St Joseph's Boys beat Arklow Town.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Arklow Town at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D

Arklow Town
Form: L L W W L W

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 2 Verona FC 19/5

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Verona FC.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Verona FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

Verona FC
Form: L W L W W L W L

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 19/5

Ballyoulster Utd beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
10th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L D L L L L L L L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W D L L W W

24/05/2018
Champions League Group B
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 17/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Belvedere FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take all points from Belvedere FC.
4th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Belvedere FC at Pearse Park at 7:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W D L L W W

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W W L W L

24/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 3 Leicester Celtic 13/5

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W L

24/05/2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Killegland AFC 13/5

St Joseph's Boys despatch Killegland AFC.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Killegland AFC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Kevin's Boys (A) 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 13/5

St Kevin's Boys (A) beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
St Kevin's Boys (A) were marginally beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at College of Surgeons at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Peamount Utd 4 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 12/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
10th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L W L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 3 Firhouse Carmel FC 12/5

St Joseph's Boys despatched by Firhouse Carmel FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 12th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L D W L L L W D

Firhouse Carmel FC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L L D L L

24/05/2018
14 Hollywood Cup (B & B1)
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 12/5

Knocklyon Utd suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Delaford Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 12/5

St Joseph's Boys despatch Firhouse Carmel FC.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

Firhouse Carmel FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Swords Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 12/5

Swords Celtic suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Swords Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Balheary Swords at 12 pm

Swords Celtic
Form: W D L L L L D W D L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Malahide Utd 12/5

St Joseph's Boys share honours with Malahide Utd.
4th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Malahide Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W D L L W W

Malahide Utd
Form: L D D W W W W L

24/05/2018
12 Sat A1:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Wayside Celtic 12/5

St Joseph's Boys are defeated by Wayside Celtic.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L W L L

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 St Malachys 12/5

St Joseph's Boys despatch St Malachys.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Malachys at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W D

St Malachys has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1371139684152300
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 24 May 2018
Champions League Group B
Frankfort FcSt Joseph's Boys19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Corduff FcSt Joseph's BoysCorduff Park13:00Penny David
8 Sat Green:
St Joseph's BoysArdmore RoversPearse Park10:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Joseph's BoysCollinstown FCPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysFinglas UtdPearse Park11:30
10 Sat A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Joseph's BoysSundrive Park11:30
10 Sat C:
Finglas CelticSt Joseph's BoysKilshane Road12:30
11 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysLeixlip UtdPearse Park10:30
11 Sat B1:
Drogheda BoysSt Joseph's BoysMarley’s Lane10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club12:00
12 Sat Maj 1:
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road11:30
12 Sat A1:
Kilnamanagh AFCSt Joseph's BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30
13 Sat Maj:
Corduff FcSt Joseph's BoysCorduff Park10:00Penny David
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club13:00O'Dowd Aaron
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's BoysStella MarisPearse Park11:30Browne David
14 Sat B1:
Firhouse Carmel FCSt Joseph's BoysFirhouse CC13:00Elarbi Aemon
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's BoysLakelands FCPearse Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
St FrancisSt Joseph's BoysBaldonnel12:30
8 Sun Red:
IdleSt Joseph's Boys10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Mount MerrionSt Joseph's BoysDeer Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysHome FarmPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
St Joseph's BoysBallyoulster UtdPearse Park11:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park12:30
11 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30
11 Sun F:
Terenure RangersSt Joseph's BoysBeechfield Park10:30
13 Sun 3:
Esker CelticSt Joseph's BoysHermitage Park12:30
Finglas UtdSt Joseph's BoysKildonan Road12:30Browne Martin
Youths South
St Joseph's BoysLucan UnitedPearse Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Stella MarisSt Joseph's BoysAlbert College19:30(P)
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cherry OrchardSt Joseph's BoysLe Fanu Park19:30
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim19:00Freeland Billy
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysMarks CelticPearse Park19:00Brien Flann
12 Sat A1:
St Joseph's BoysJobstown CelticPearse Park19:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park19:00Clarke Brendan
14 Sat Maj:
Firhouse Carmel FCSt Joseph's BoysFirhouse CC19:00Wardick Andy
Wednesday 30 May 2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
St Joseph's BoysLeixlip UtdPearse Park19:30
13 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00O'Dowd Aaron
Thursday 31 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
St Joseph's BoysMount MerrionPearse Park19:30
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's BoysIdle
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
St Joseph's BoysTrinity DonaghmedePearse Park19:30
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park19:30
11 Sun A:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park19:30(P)
Total : 43