St Joseph's Boys Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div5
Newbridge Town v St Joseph's Boys 27/11
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 1
St Joseph's Boys v Lakelands FC 27/11
Match Preview

2nd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Mount Merrion. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W D W L    Home Form: D W W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 27/11
Match Preview

6th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Kilnamanagh AFC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W L W W    Home Form: D W W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Drumcondra AFC.
Form: W W D L W W W    Away Form: W W D L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
27/11/2022 12:42
14 Sun Div 4
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 2 Granada FC 20/11
St Joseph's Boys take all points from Granada FC.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Granada FC at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L

Granada FC
Form: L L L W L W L W

27/11/2022 12:42
17 Sun M
Newbridge Town 5 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Newbridge Town despatch St Joseph's Boys.
2nd placed Newbridge Town marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 12th placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W L L W

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 2
Kilnamanagh AFC 2 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Kilnamanagh AFC take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Kilnamanagh AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Tree Park Road at 11 am

Kilnamanagh AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L D W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D W L W W

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 5
Stella Maris 0 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Stella Maris despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
14th placed Stella Maris were beaten at home by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 11 am

Stella Maris
Form: L L L W L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D

27/11/2022 12:42
13 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Phoenix FC 20/11
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Phoenix FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Phoenix FC at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Mount Merrion are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W D L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D W W W D W L

27/11/2022 12:42
11 Sun Div1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Cabinteely FC take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W W L W W

27/11/2022 12:42
13 Sat C1
Belmont FC 4 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 19/11
Belmont FC draw with St Joseph's Boys.
8th placed Belmont FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 12th placed St Joseph's Boys at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Belmont FC
Form: D L L L D W L L L W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

27/11/2022 12:42
15 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 2 Drogheda Boys 19/11
St Joseph's Boys despatched by Drogheda Boys.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 2nd placed Drogheda Boys at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Drogheda Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W

27/11/2022 12:42
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 19/11
St Kevin's Boys share honours with St Joseph's Boys.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Arklow Town 19/11
St Joseph's Boys despatch Arklow Town.
St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Arklow Town at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L

Arklow Town
Form: W L L L W L L W D W

27/11/2022 12:42
14 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 19/11
Shamrock Rovers take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
2nd placed Shamrock Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W D W W L L W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L L L W

27/11/2022 12:42
14 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 Newbridge Town 19/11
St Joseph's Boys lose to Newbridge Town.
3rd placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L L W W

27/11/2022 12:42
11 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 19/11
St Joseph's Boys share honours with Shamrock Rovers.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D W W W W D W W W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W D L W W W L W L W W L

27/11/2022 12:42
13 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 2 Swords Celtic 13/11
St Joseph's Boys lose to Swords Celtic.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Swords Celtic at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W L L L L L W

27/11/2022 12:42
11 Sun Div1
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Cherry Orchard 13/11
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cherry Orchard.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L L W W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L L W D W W L

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 1
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 13/11
St Joseph's Boys draw with Shamrock Rovers.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W D W L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W D L L L W W W W

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 5
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 1 Clarehall Celtic 13/11
St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Clarehall Celtic.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Clarehall Celtic at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D

Clarehall Celtic
Form: L W D W W W W

27/11/2022 12:42
12 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 Leixlip Utd 13/11
St Joseph's Boys draw with Leixlip Utd.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Leixlip Utd at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W L W W

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L W W W L L

27/11/2022 12:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
12212983126161600
PFAGDPoints
1St Ita's AFC929111822
2Drogheda Boys71841419
3Howth Celtic81710716
4Hartstown Huntstown91412213
5Ballyoulster Utd91515013
6Castleknock Celtic91924-512
7St Mochtas71013-310
8Leicester Celtic91419-59
9Corduff FC81527-127
10St Joseph's Boys91026-160
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd725141116
2Dingle Utd81415-114
3St Joseph's Boys61612413
4Ardmore Rovers61912712
5Newbridge Town5211479
6Belvedere FC49727
7St Francis71114-35
8Drogheda Boys92127-65
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney62432118
2Home Farm72261618
3Terenure Rangers92120115
4Park Celtic52014610
5Templeogue Utd61011-110
6Swords Celtic71420-66
7FC Eagles51218-66
8St Joseph's Boys7821-133
9Phoenix FC6321-180
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys1054292525
2Bluebell/Knockmitten1036231321
3Lakelands FC831181319
4Raheny Utd833132018
5Leixlip Utd92326-314
6Belmont FC102831-313
7Palmerstown FC81623-712
8Granada FC81927-89
9Finglas Celtic6151417
10St Joseph's Boys71527-123
11Phoenix FC61022-122
12Howth Celtic101744-272
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC102315821
2Shamrock Rovers821101116
3Belvedere FC81661016
4Cherry Orchard92216615
5Home Farm91914514
6Cabinteely FC81416-211
7Shelbourne Academy7109110
8Mount Merrion81316-310
9St Kevin's Boys71013-36
10St Joseph's Boys71025-156
11Stella Maris81119-85
12Crumlin Utd3313-100
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd826101622
2St Joseph's Boys823111219
3Cherry Orchard91810817
4Finglas Celtic71810813
5Ardmore Rovers91816212
6Peamount Utd9810-212
7Greystones Utd81320-710
8Home Farm101119-810
9Beechwood FC81316-39
10Park Celtic47616
11Howth Celtic91029-194
12Esker Celtic71018-82
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82781922
2St Kevin's Boys82781922
3St Francis91314-118
4Crumlin Utd8149513
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers71016-67
9Portmarnock AFC7814-65
10Leixlip Utd7515-104
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC922101222
2Corduff FC72932621
3Cambridge Boys92215719
4Drogheda Boys92320314
5Arklow Town101217-513
6Bohemians FC41741310
7Castleknock Celtic91721-49
8Leicester Celtic7712-57
9St Francis8514-94
10Wayside Celtic9727-204
11St Joseph's Boys27523
12Esker Celtic7222-203
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers104444030
2Belvedere FC82432121
3Cherry Orchard92011921
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5Shelbourne Academy81511411
6St Joseph's Boys6171169
7Leicester Celtic7811-38
8Swords Celtic71216-48
9Mount Merrion9721-148
10Leixlip Utd101435-217
11St Francis81222-106
12St Mochtas81123-126
13Malahide Utd8718-114
14Crumlin Utd7725-184
PFAGDPoints
1Shelbourne Academy72091114
2St Kevin's Boys52181313
3St Joseph's Boys41631312
4Arklow Town71714312
5Raheny Utd82121012
6Cherry Orchard52013710
7Esker Celtic61815310
8Bohemians FC61616010
9Templeogue Utd4161069
10Stella Maris71112-18
11Cabinteely FC71223-116
12Home Farm61021-114
13Leicester Celtic61319-63
14Ballymun Utd8532-270
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic827171022
2Newbridge Town832161618
3Leicester Celtic827171018
4Corduff FC82214814
5Cabinteely FC82117413
6St Kevin's Boys92121013
7Templeogue Utd71613310
8Malahide Utd81520-510
9Home Farm8915-69
10Esker Celtic6151417
11Collinstown FC56517
12St Joseph's Boys6141406
13Portmarnock AFC81025-155
14Peamount Utd9229-271
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC832141819
2St Joseph's Boys81712517
3Shamrock Rovers924131116
4Shelbourne Academy61991014
5St Francis81916311
6Mount Merrion71713410
7Broadford Rovers82021-110
8St Kevin's Boys82021-110
9Cherry Orchard81720-310
10Shankill FC81623-78
11Cabinteely FC91023-135
12Trinity Donaghmede7523-184
13Lakelands FC359-42
14Finglas Utd359-41
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic938132524
2Lourdes Celtic62031718
3Esker Celtic82191217
4Enniskerry YC8168817
5Ballyfermot Utd82116514
6Blessington AFC92431-712
7Mount Merrion71418-49
8Belmont FC101730-138
9Rathcoole FC81223-117
10Dalkey Utd81218-66
11Sporting Greystones3912-33
12St Joseph's Boys379-21
13Carriglea FC7324-210
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard10102826
2St Joseph's Boys10102826
3Home Farm11103726
4Shelbourne Academy1295423
5Shamrock Rovers1285322
6Templeogue Utd1094521
7St Kevin's Boys1073421
8Crumlin Utd1267-116
9Swords Celtic1278-115
10Leixlip Utd1268-214
11Mount Merrion1157-213
12Belvedere FC956-111
13Lucan Utd1139-67
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC82112919
2St Kevin's Boys72081216
3Raheny Utd51861213
4Terenure Rangers71813512
5Newbridge Town5178911
6St Joseph's Boys61510510
7Leixlip Utd71816210
8Park Celtic71825-710
9Granada FC5131127
10Knocklyon Utd71118-77
11Peamount Utd569-35
12Drumcondra AFC101024-145
13Parkvale FC546-23
14Broadford Rovers6617-113
15Phoenix FC6719-121
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys103172428
2Clarehall Celtic728111716
3Firhouse Carmel72061416
4Terenure Rangers6179813
5Granada FC71617-112
6Clontarf FC92322111
7Broadford Rovers81523-810
8Mount Merrion7131219
9Drumcondra AFC7914-58
10Larkview FC5121027
11Cambridge Boys71122-117
12Mid Sutton6412-84
13Knocklyon Utd5711-43
14Stella Maris5712-53
15Verona FC81032-223
16Greystones Utd258-30
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0211 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys10St Mochtas
20/1114 Sun 4St Joseph's Boys42Granada FC
20/1117 Sun MNewbridge Town54St Joseph's Boys
20/1113 Sun Div 2St Joseph's Boys40Phoenix FC
20/1111 Sun Div1Cabinteely FC10St Joseph's Boys
19/1115 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys02Drogheda Boys
19/1113 MajSt Joseph's Boys41Greystones Utd
19/1113C1Belmont FC44St Joseph's Boys
19/1112 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys40Arklow Town
19/1113 Sat PremSt Kevin's Boys33St Joseph's Boys
19/1114 Sat PremShamrock Rovers51St Joseph's Boys
19/1114 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys15Newbridge Town
19/1111 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys11Shamrock Rovers
13/1113 Sun Div 2St Joseph's Boys12Swords Celtic
13/1111 Sun Div1St Joseph's Boys10Cherry Orchard
12/1114 Sat PremSt Joseph's Boys21Shelbourne Academy
12/1114 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys11Belvedere FC
12/1112 Sat PremierShamrock Rovers42St Joseph's Boys
12/1115 Sat ALeicester Celtic42St Joseph's Boys
12/1113 Sat PremSt Joseph's Boys10Crumlin Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/1111 Sat AMount MerrionvSt Joseph's BoysQuinn ThomasDeer Park2
26/1111 Sat A1Castleknock CelticvSt Joseph's BoysMicheal ShellyPorterstown Park
26/1111 Sat B1St Joseph's BoysvGranada FCCross DavidPearse Park
26/1112 Sat PremierSt Joseph's BoysvLeixlip UtdPearse Park1
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Joseph's Boys PvCorduff FC Div 1Mathew MoorePearse Park
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Joseph's Boys PvCorduff FC Div 1Mathew MoorePearse Park
26/118 Sat YellowCollinstown FCvBeechwood FCCollinstown Park
26/118 Sat YellowHome FarmvSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall
26/118 Sat YellowTrinity DonaghmedevCelbridge TownFr Collins Park
26/118 Sat YellowFinglas UtdvTerenure RangersKildonan Rd
26/118 Sat YellowLeixlip UtdvRathcoole FCFrank Cox Park
26/118 Sat YellowHartstown HuntstownvLeicester CelticHartstown Park
26/118 Sat YellowPalmerstown FCvRailway UnionGlenaulin Park
26/1110 Sat ACabinteely FCvBeechwood FCKilbogget Park
26/1110 Sat ACrumlin UtdvSwords CelticWillie Pearse Park
26/1110 Sat AHome FarmvSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall
26/1110 Sat AIdlevSt Joseph's BoysGreenpark Shopping Centre
26/1110 Sat ALeixlip UtdvShelbourne AcademyLeixlip Amm Centre
26/1110 Sat ALucan UtdvShamrock RoversAirlie Heights
26/1110 Sat ATempleogue UtdvBelvedere FCTymon Park
Show All