St Joseph's Boys Home
Competitions:
17 Sun M
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 2/10
St Joseph's Boys beaten by Cabinteely FC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L L

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 0 Home Farm 2/10
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Home Farm.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L

Home Farm
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sat Maj
Howth Celtic 1 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 1/10
Howth Celtic lose to St Joseph's Boys.
12th placed Howth Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W D

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sat C
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 6 Crumlin Utd 1/10
St Joseph's Boys beaten by Crumlin Utd.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L L W

03/10/2022 19:30
14 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 6 Cherry Orchard 1/10
St Joseph's Boys beaten by Cherry Orchard.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W D L L

03/10/2022 19:30
17 Sun M
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 25/9
St Joseph's Boys despatch Portmarnock AFC.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Portmarnock AFC at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L D L W

03/10/2022 19:30
12 Sun Div 5
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers 25/9
St Joseph's Boys beat Terenure Rangers.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 19:30
12 Sun Div 1
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 25/9
St Joseph's Boys despatch St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 11:15 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L

03/10/2022 19:30
18 Sun P
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 1 Ballymun Utd 25/9
St Joseph's Boys take all points from Ballymun Utd.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Ballymun Utd at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/10/2022 19:30
11 Sun Div1
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 1 Verona FC 25/9
St Joseph's Boys lose to Verona FC.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Verona FC at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W

Verona FC
Form: L W W L

03/10/2022 19:30
12 Sun Div 2
Raheny Utd 4 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Raheny Utd beat St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Raheny Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at St Assams Boys School at 10:15 am

Raheny Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W

03/10/2022 19:30
15 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 3 St Mochtas 24/9
St Joseph's Boys lose to St Mochtas.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by St Mochtas at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W L

03/10/2022 19:30
14 Sat Premier
Portmarnock AFC 4 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Portmarnock AFC despatch St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sat C
Collinstown FC 3 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Collinstown FC take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Collinstown FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Collinstown Park at 11:30 am

Collinstown FC
Form: D W L D

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 6 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 24/9
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L L

03/10/2022 19:30
13 Sat Maj
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Ballyoulster Utd take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Ballyoulster Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11:15 am

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W D

03/10/2022 19:30
12 Sat Premier
Leixlip Utd 1 - 5 St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Leixlip Utd are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
14th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L

03/10/2022 19:30
12 Sat Maj
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 St Mochtas 24/9
St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to St Mochtas.
15th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed St Mochtas at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W W L L

03/10/2022 19:30
11 Sat A
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 24/9
Crumlin Utd beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
11th placed Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Willie Pearse Park at 10:15 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: L L L W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/10/2022 19:30
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
516855704600
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys531131815
2Lakelands FC523101315
3Granada FC5151509
4Raheny Utd314776
5Belmont FC51516-16
6Bluebell/Knockmitten41214-26
7Palmerstown FC449-56
8Leixlip Utd3611-53
9Phoenix FC258-31
10Howth Celtic41020-101
11Finglas Celtic349-50
12St Joseph's Boys3714-70
St Joseph's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun MSt Joseph's Boys12Cabinteely FC
02/1013 Sun Div 2St Joseph's Boys50Home Farm
01/1015 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys24corduff
01/1013 MajHowth Celtic13St Joseph's Boys
01/1013CSt Joseph's Boys16Crumlin Utd
01/1014 Sat PremSt Joseph's Boys16Cherry Orchard
25/0917 Sun MSt Joseph's Boys51Portmarnock AFC
25/0918 Sun PSt Joseph's Boys51Ballymun Utd
25/0911 Sun Div1St Joseph's Boys01Verona FC
24/0915 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys23St Mochtas
24/0914 Sat PremPortmarnock AFC42St Joseph's Boys
24/0913 Sat PremSt Joseph's Boys62Shelbourne Academy
24/0913CCollinstown FC31St Joseph's Boys
24/0913 MajBallyoulster Utd32St Joseph's Boys
24/0911 Sat ACrumlin Utd01St Joseph's Boys
24/0912 Sat PremierLeixlip Utd15St Joseph's Boys
24/0912 Sat MajSt Joseph's Boys15St Mochtas
18/0917 Sun MCorduff FC52St Joseph's Boys
18/0914 Sun 4St Joseph's Boys15St Marys Boys
18/0911 Sun Div1St Joseph's Boys10Cabinteely FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div1Shelbourne AcademyvSt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex2
02/1011 Sun Div5St Joseph's BoysvBelmont FCPearse Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsGranada FCvDrumcondra AFCHolly Park, Blackrock
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsKnocklyon UtdvClontarf FCBallycullen Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsSt Joseph's BoysvRathcoole FCPearse Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsHome FarmvDalkey UtdMobhi Road
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsTolka RoversvDundrum FCJohnstown Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsLarkview FCvBallyoulster UtdStanaway Park
02/109 Sun Blue Broadford RoversvLeixlip UtdBroadford Pk
02/108 Sun RedSt MochtasvKnocklyon UtdPorterstown Road
02/108 Sun RedRaheny UtdvidleNo16 St Anne's Pk
02/108 Sun RedShamrock RoversvCorduff FCShamrock Rovers Academy
02/108 Sun RedSt Joseph's BoysvSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park
02/108 Sun RedSheriff YCvBelvedere FCSheriff Street astro
02/108 Sun RedShelbourne AcademyvBroadford RoversAUL Complex
02/108 Sun Purple Wayside CelticvHarold's CrossJackson Park
02/108 Sun Purple Jobstown CelticvCabinteely FCJobstown Park
02/108 Sun Purple Sporting GreystonesvSt Marys BoysDr Ryan Park
02/108 Sun Purple Shankill FCvLucan UtdShanganagh Park
02/108 Sun Purple Lourdes CelticvSt Joseph's BoysSundrive Park
Show All