Cherry Orchard Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Liam Brady Cup
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin's Boys 28/4
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Cherry Orchard v Dalkey Utd 28/4
Match Preview

League leaders Cherry Orchard play host to 5th placed Dalkey Utd at The Lawns at 10 am

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Shankill FC.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v Cherry Orchard 28/4
Match Preview

10th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 7th placed Cherry Orchard at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: W L L L D L L L    Home Form: W L L

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Malahide Utd.
Form: W W L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Cherry Orchard

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow Utd v Cherry Orchard 28/4
Match Preview

5th placed Arklow Utd play host to League leaders Cherry Orchard at Bridgewater Centre Park at 11:30 am

Arklow Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Malachys.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W W

Cherry Orchard's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L D W W W L    Away Form: D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Arklow Utd

26/04/2018
14 Thunder Cup
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Shamrock Rovers at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin's Boys 28/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Cherry Orchard play host to 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W    Home Form: D W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard v Phoenix FC 28/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Cherry Orchard play host to League leaders Phoenix FC at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard's last game was a 1-1 draw away against St Francis. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L D    Home Form: W W W D

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
Youths North
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy 29/4
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to 6th placed Shelbourne Academy at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Home Farm.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: W L

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Belvedere FC v Cherry Orchard 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Belvedere FC play host to 8th placed Cherry Orchard at Clontarf A/W at 12:30 pm

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Cherry Orchard's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Francis 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 25/4

St Francis draw with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed St Francis were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Baldonnel at 7 pm

St Francis
Form: D L L L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W W W L D

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 2 - 0 Templeogue Utd 23/4

Cherry Orchard despatch Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Cherry Orchard won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 6:30 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L W W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

26/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 7 Cherry Orchard 23/4

Ballyoulster Utd lose to Cherry Orchard.
9th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Cherry Orchard at Loughlinstown Road at 6:30 pm

Ballyoulster Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 1 Cherry Orchard 22/4

Shelbourne Academy beat Cherry Orchard.
Shelbourne Academy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L W

26/04/2018
Champions League Group D
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 Cherry Orchard 22/4

Lourdes Celtic beaten by Cherry Orchard.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 2 - 0 Athlone Town 21/4

Cherry Orchard take spoils against Athlone Town.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Athlone Town at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L D

Athlone Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

26/04/2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Lucan United 0 - 1 Cherry Orchard 21/4

Lucan United despatched by Cherry Orchard.
Lucan United were marginally beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Airlie Heights at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Cherry Orchard 21/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Cherry Orchard.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Cherry Orchard at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L W W W

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 1 Ballyoulster Utd 21/4

Cherry Orchard despatched by Ballyoulster Utd.
League leaders Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Ballyoulster Utd at Le Fanu Park at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L D W W W L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W D W L

26/04/2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Collinstown FC 0 - 1 Cherry Orchard 21/4

Collinstown FC suffer defeat to Cherry Orchard.
Collinstown FC were marginally beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Collinstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Leixlip Utd 1 - 5 Cherry Orchard 16/4

Leixlip Utd lose to Cherry Orchard.
Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Leixlip Amm Centre at 6:30 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 16/4

Cherry Orchard despatch Shamrock Rovers.
2nd placed Cherry Orchard marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Elmdale Cresent at 6:30 pm

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Shamrock Rovers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 3 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 15/4

Cherry Orchard suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Elmdale Cresent at 12:30 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
13 Liam Brady Cup
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 3 Cherry Orchard 14/4

St Joseph's Boys despatched by Cherry Orchard.
St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Pearse Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry Orchard 2 - 2 Wayside Celtic 14/4

Cherry Orchard share points with Wayside Celtic.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Wayside Celtic at The Lawns at 12:30 pm

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/4

Esker Celtic beaten by Cherry Orchard.
11th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Cherry Orchard at Hermitage Park at 12 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L D D

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Newbridge Town 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/4

Newbridge Town draw with Cherry Orchard.
11th placed Newbridge Town were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

Cherry Orchard
Form: L D W W W L

26/04/2018
14 Thunder Cup
Stella Maris 1 - 2 Cherry Orchard 14/4

Stella Maris are defeated by Cherry Orchard.
Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Richmond Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
85773639141300
Cherry Orchard Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Francis11Cherry OrchardBaldonnel19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Leixlip UtdCherry OrchardLeixlip Amm Centre19:00
11 Sun A:
Cherry OrchardPeamount UtdElmdale Cresent18:45
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths North
Cherry OrchardCollinstown FCElmdale Cresent18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardPhoenix FCElmdale Cresent13:00
13 Liam Brady Cup
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent10:00Bradley Ian
14 Thunder Cup
Cherry OrchardShamrock RoversElmdale Cresent11:30Bradley Ian
8 Sat Red:
Celbridge TownCherry OrchardSt. Patrick’s Park10:30
9 Sat Red:
Greystones UtdCherry OrchardWoodlands10:30
9 Sat Yellow:
Cherry OrchardCollinstown FCLe Fanu Park10:30
9 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sat A:
Ballyoulster UtdCherry OrchardLoughlinstown Road12:30
10 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticCherry OrchardPorterstown Park10:30
11 Sat A:
Shamrock RoversCherry OrchardRoadstone S&S Club10:30
11 Sat B:
Cherry OrchardDalkey UtdElmdale Cresent10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardTymon Park10:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow UtdCherry OrchardBridgewater Centre Park11:30
13 Sat Maj:
Cherry OrchardDalkey UtdThe Lawns10:00Smith John
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysThe Lawns11:30Smith John
Sunday 29 April 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Belvedere FCCherry OrchardClontarf A/W12:30
8 Sun Blue:
Cherry OrchardClondalkin CelticLe Fanu Park10:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Verona FCCherry OrchardCoolmine Pk10:30
8 Sun Green:
Booth Road CelticCherry OrchardGreenpark SC10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardSt Killian's School10:30
10 Sun A:
Cherry OrchardCrumlin UtdElmdale Cresent10:30
10 Sun B:
Cabinteely FCCherry OrchardKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun A:
Cabinteely FCCherry OrchardKilbogget Park10:30
Youths North
Cherry OrchardShelbourne AcademyElmdale Cresent11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCCherry OrchardKilbogget Park19:00
13 Sat Maj:
Cherry OrchardCorduff FcThe Lawns19:00Kavanagh Andy
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysCherry OrchardPearse Park19:00Quinn Thomas
Tuesday 1 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent19:00
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry OrchardVerona FCThe Lawns18:30Travers Killian
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Crumlin UtdCherry OrchardWillie Pearse Park19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardCrumlin UtdElmdale Cresent19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Champions League Group D
Cherry OrchardSt MalachysElmdale Cresent18:30
Total : 36