Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun E1
Cabinteely FC v Drumcondra FC 26/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Drumcondra FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Cabinteely FC v St Francis 25/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to St Francis at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cambridge Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W D L L L L L W    Home Form: L L L L L

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L D L W L L L L W L    Away Form: D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

23/05/2019 21:51
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Leixlip Utd v Cabinteely FC 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:45 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W L L L L L D L L    Home Form: W D L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W D L L W W W D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Away Win for Cabinteely FC

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC 25/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Granada FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat D
Hartstown Huntstown v Cabinteely FC 25/5
Match Preview

10th placed Hartstown Huntstown play host to League leaders Cabinteely FC at Hartstown Park at 10:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L L W W W L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Collinstown FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W L D W    Away Form: W W W L D D

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd 25/5
Match Preview

8th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L    Home Form: W L L W D

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: D W L D W W L D W W L L W    Away Form: W D W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sun B1
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Raheny Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Cabinteely FC 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten play host to 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Knockmitten Park at 1 am

Bluebell/Knockmitten come from a confident 1-4 win away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Bluebell/Knockmitten

23/05/2019 21:51
11 Sun D1
Cabinteely FC v Ballyoulster Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cabinteely FC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W W W D W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W D L L W L

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sat Premier
Tolka Rovers 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Tolka Rovers take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Tolka Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers
Form: L L W D W W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L L W L W L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat C
Mount Merrion 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Mount Merrion lose to Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L L W L D

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Belmont FC A (SD) 12/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Belmont FC A (SD).
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Belmont FC A (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Belmont FC A (SD)
Form: W W L W L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Belvedere FC 18/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Belvedere FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Belvedere FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W L L L D L L L W

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FC 2 - 6 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W D L W W W

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Peamount Utd share honours with Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

23/05/2019 21:51
Youths 1 North PFAI Cup
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 St Malachys 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to St Malachys.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by St Malachys at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Beechwood FC (SD) 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Beechwood FC (SD) lose to Cabinteely FC.
Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at beech hill at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sat Major 1
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Peamount Utd despatch Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:45 am

Peamount Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L D L L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 Ballymun Utd 18/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Ballymun Utd.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ballymun Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L L D L L L L

Ballymun Utd
Form: L L W L L D W

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Finglas Celtic 11/5

Cabinteely FC share spoils with Finglas Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Finglas Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 10 games.
Form: D W W W D W W D W D

Finglas Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D W W W D L W L W D

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat D
Collinstown FC 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 18/5

Collinstown FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
13th placed Collinstown FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Collinstown Park at 10:30 am

Collinstown FC have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L D L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W L D W

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard 3 - 1 Cabinteely FC 20/5

Cherry Orchard take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Cherry Orchard won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 6:30 pm

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W

Cabinteely FC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L W W L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Home Farm 11/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Home Farm.
9th placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L L L W W L L L

Home Farm have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L W L D W L

23/05/2019 21:51
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Arklow Town 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Arklow Town suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat C
Cabinteely FC 0 - 2 Esker Celtic (SD) 18/5

Cabinteely FC despatched by Esker Celtic (SD).
League leaders Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Esker Celtic (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W

Esker Celtic (SD)
Form: W L W L W W D W

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

23/05/2019 21:51
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leixlip Utd 4 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Leixlip Utd take all points from Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Leixlip Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W W L D L L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 19/5

Terenure Rangers are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
15th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

23/05/2019 21:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
252198266228292200
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Cabinteely FCSt MochtasKilboggit Park11:45Akkilic Umre
U14 Thunder Cup
Shamrock RoversCabinteely FCRoadstone S&S Club11:30
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilboggit Park13:00Akkilic Umre
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Cabinteely FCSt FrancisKilboggit Park13:00Byrne John
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Granada FC SD 1STCabinteely FCHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cabinteely FCGranada FCKilboggit Park10:30
11 Sat A1
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCGannon Park11:30Bradley Robert
11 Sat D
Enniskerry YCCabinteely FCStep aside All Weather11:30
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilboggit Park10:30Byrne John
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FCCrumlin UtdKilboggit Park11:45(P)Byrne John
12 Sat A1
Cabinteely FCBallymun UtdKilboggit Park10:30Akkilic Umre
12 Sat C
Cabinteely FCBallyfermot UtdKilboggit Park10:30
12 Sat D
Hartstown HuntstownCabinteely FCHartstown Park10:30Ibeanu Israel
13 Sat Premier
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Amm Centre11:45Shortall Paul
13 Sat Major 1
Kilnamanagh AFCCabinteely FCRing Road Tallaght11:30Byrd Martin
14 Sat Premier
Shelbourne AcademyCabinteely FCAUL Complex11:30(P)Mahon Alan
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Cabinteely FCTerenure RangersKilboggit Park01:00
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Bluebell/KnockmittenCabinteely FCKnockmitten Park01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cambridge FCCabinteely FCRingsend Park10:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FCPeamount UtdKilboggit Park11:30
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4)
Cabinteely FCClondalkin CelticKilboggit Park13:00Ellison Declan
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield13:00Colreavy Ray
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Finglas UtdCabinteely FCKilshane Road10:30
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cabinteely FCGranada FC SDKilboggit Park10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Cabinteely FCSt Joseph's BoysKilboggit Park11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Shankill FCCabinteely FCShanganagh Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCSt Patrick's Park11:30
Cabinteely FCidle11:30
10 Sun A
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park10:30
10 Sun A1
Broadford RoversCabinteely FCBroadford Park10:30
10 Sun B1
Cabinteely FCRaheny UtdKilboggit Park10:30
10 Sun E1
Cabinteely FCDrumcondra FCKilboggit Park10:30
11 Sun B
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30(P)
11 Sun C
Leicester CelticCabinteely FCLoreto Park11:30Delaney Mark
11 Sun D1
Cabinteely FCBallyoulster UtdKilboggit Park11:30
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilboggit Park10:30
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FCSt John BoscoKilboggit Park10:30Ray Jason
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FCHartstown HuntstownKilboggit Park11:45Ray Jason
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FCTallaght TownKilboggit Park13:00Ray Jason
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
St FrancisCabinteely FCBaldonnel01:00
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilboggit Park01:00
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park01:00
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FCNewbridge TownKilboggit Park11:00Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Amm Centre11:45Travers Killian
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
St John BoscoCabinteely FCBenmadigan Road11:45Smith John
Total : 45