Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC v Firhouse Carmel FC 21/10
Match Preview

League leaders Cabinteely FC play host to 2nd placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W W W D W W W W D W L W    Home Form: W W W W W W W

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W L D W W W L W W W D L W W W W W W    Away Form: W L W W L W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

19/10/2017
13 Sat B:
Cabinteely FC v Portmarnock AFC 21/10
Match Preview

13th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 10th placed Portmarnock AFC at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L W L L L W W L L L L L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L W W L L L L L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L L W L L W D L W D L W L W L L    Away Form: W L L W W L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC

19/10/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

4th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Finglas Utd. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W D W D L W W W W W L D    Home Form: D W W D W W D

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W W W W L W L W L W L    Away Form: D W W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

19/10/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm v Cabinteely FC 21/10
Match Preview

12th placed Home Farm play host to 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L D L L L    Home Form: L L L L L L D L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Home Farm.
Form: W D L D D W D D L L L L L L W L D W L L    Away Form: D L D D L L L L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Cabinteely FC

19/10/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin's Boys 21/10
Match Preview

4th placed Cabinteely FC play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Drogheda Boys.
Form: W W L W W L W L L W W L L W L D W L    Home Form: W L W L W W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Phoenix FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 11 games.They They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W D W W L    Away Form: W W W W W D W L

Prediction: DRAW

19/10/2017
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC v Willows FC 21/10
Match Preview

7th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 8th placed Willows FC at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Lucan United. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L W L W W L W W L W L L W L    Home Form: W W W W L W L

Willows FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against St John Bosco.
Form: L L L W W L L L W L L L W L    Away Form: L L W L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

19/10/2017
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd 21/10
Match Preview

9th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 12th placed Peamount Utd at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 4-4 draw away against Phoenix FC.
Form: D L L W D W L W L D L L L L D L L W W L    Home Form: D W L L L L L W L

Peamount Utd come from a poor 4-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W L L L W L L L D L L L L W L L L L W    Away Form: L W L L D L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

19/10/2017
12 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC v Wayside Celtic 21/10
Match Preview

8th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 4th placed Wayside Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Kinsealy United. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D W L W W L L L L L L D W W W W    Home Form: L L L D W L L W W W

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Kinsealy United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W W W W L D W W W W W W D W    Away Form: W W W D W W D W

Prediction: DRAW

19/10/2017
12 Sat C:
Cabinteely FC v Howth Celtic 21/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Cabinteely FC play host to League leaders Howth Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Howth Celtic. They have won 8 out of 9 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W W L L L W W W D W    Home Form: W W W W W L W W W

Howth Celtic come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L W D W W W W W W D W W W L W    Away Form: W L W D W D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

19/10/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Tolka Rovers v Cabinteely FC 21/10
Match Preview

8th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Johnstown Park at 1 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a 1-1 draw away against Greystones Utd.
Form: D W W W W W D L L L W W L L D D D L    Home Form: W W W W D L L L D

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Home Farm.
Form: D D W W W W W L L D D L L D L W D W W L W    Away Form: D D W W W D D L D W W

Prediction: DRAW

19/10/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 15/10

Cabinteely FC beat Leicester Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W W D W W W L W D W D W L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L D L L L L L L L L L L D W W D

19/10/2017
16 Sun A:
Ardmore Rovers 9 - 1 Cabinteely FC 15/10

Ardmore Rovers beat Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers comprehensively won 9-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W L L W W L D W W D W

Cabinteely FC have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L W L L W W L D L L L L L L

19/10/2017
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 15/10

Cabinteely FC beat Lakelands FC.
5th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W W L W W W L W L W L D L L

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W W L L W D L W L D L L

19/10/2017
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 15/10

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Cabinteely FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W W W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC have won 8 out of 10 away games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W W W W L W W W W W W W L

19/10/2017
15 Sat A:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/10

St Kevin's Boys share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L W W W W L L D W D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D L L W D L L L L L W L L L W

19/10/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Leixlip Utd 5 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Leixlip Utd take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Leixlip Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 13 out of its last 16 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W W W W W D W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D W W W W W L W D D W L W L W D L

19/10/2017
12 Sat C:
Howth Celtic 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Howth Celtic claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Howth Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

Howth Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D W W W W W W D W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W W W W W W L L L W W W D W

19/10/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Home Farm 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Home Farm share points with Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: D D W W W W D L L W L W D D W L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: D D W W W W W L L D D L L D L W D W W L W

19/10/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Drogheda Boys 0 - 4 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Drogheda Boys suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Drogheda Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Marley’s Lane at 11:30 am

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L L W W L W W L L L L D D L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W W L W L L W W L L W L D W L

19/10/2017
13 Sat B:
Knockmitten Utd 3 - 2 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Knockmitten Utd take all points from Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Knockmitten Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 13th placed Cabinteely FC at The Peoples Park at 11:30 am

Knockmitten Utd
Form: W W L L D W L W L W W D L W

Cabinteely FC have lost 9 out of 10 away games.
Form: L W L L L W W L L L L L L L L L L L L

19/10/2017
14 Sat A1:
Phoenix FC 4 - 4 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Phoenix FC share honours with Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Phoenix FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Scribblestown at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W D W W W D D W W W W W W D L W D

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L W D W L W L D L L L L D L L W W L

19/10/2017
15 Sat B1:
Cabinteely FC 3 - 2 Clontarf FC 14/10

Cabinteely FC despatch Clontarf FC.
9th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Clontarf FC at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L L D W L L L L W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W L L W L W W W W L L L D L

19/10/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Templeogue Utd despatched by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L W L W L L D L L W L L L L D L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W D W W W W D W L W

19/10/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Malachys 5 - 2 Cabinteely FC 8/10

St Malachys claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
4th placed St Malachys won 5-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Springdale Road at 12:30 pm

St Malachys
Form: W W L L W W L D L W L D W W W D W L W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W W D W W W L W D W D W L L

19/10/2017
16 Sun A:
Raheny Utd 4 - 1 Cabinteely FC 8/10

Raheny Utd claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Raheny Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 12:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: W L L D W L W L W L D W

Cabinteely FC have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L W L L W W L D L L L L L L

19/10/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 1 NASS FC 8/10

Cabinteely FC take all points from NASS FC.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed NASS FC at Kilbogget Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L W W W L W L L W W L W W W W

NASS FC
Form: W L W D L W L W W W W W L W

19/10/2017
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Grange Woodbine 8/10

Cabinteely FC take all points from Grange Woodbine.
5th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Grange Woodbine at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W W L W W W L W L W L D L L

Grange Woodbine
Form: L W W W D L L W D W W D L W W L L D W

19/10/2017
12 Sun 6:
Clontarf FC 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 8/10

Clontarf FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at St. Pauls College at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W W W W W D W L W L L L

Cabinteely FC have won 8 out of 10 away games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W W W W L W W W W W W W L

19/10/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
435380390418616500
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 October 2017
8 Sat Red:
Cabinteely FCLeicester CelticKilbogget Park10:30
8 Sat Green:
Leicester CelticCabinteely FCLoreto Park11:30
9 Sat Red:
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sat Green:
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCSt. Patrick’s Park12:30
10 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCArklow TownKilbogget Park12:30
10 Sat F:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30
11 Sat C:
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCGannon Park13:30
11 Sat D1:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield Park10:30
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCSt Joseph's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FCWayside CelticKilbogget Park11:30
12 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCHowth CelticKilbogget Park12:30
13 Sat Premier:
Home FarmCabinteely FCMobhi Road11:30Marsh Padraig
13 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FCFirhouse Carmel FCKilbogget Park10:30Walsh David
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCWillows FCKilbogget Park11:30Fallon Neil
13 Sat B:
Cabinteely FCPortmarnock AFCKilbogget Park10:30Fallon Neil
14 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park11:30Walsh David
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FCPeamount UtdKilbogget Park11:30
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park13:00
15 Sat Premier 2:
Tolka RoversCabinteely FCJohnstown Park13:00
15 Sat B1:
Cabinteely FCPeamount UtdKilbogget Park13:00
Sunday 22 October 2017
8 Sun Orange
Knocklyon UtdCabinteely FCDelaford Park11:30
8 Sun Green
Larkview FCCabinteely FCWhelan Park10:30
8 Sun White
Cabinteely FCTallaght TownKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sun Grey:
Collinstown FCCabinteely FCCollinstown Park10:30
10 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
10 Sun D:
Tallaght TownCabinteely FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
11 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCPortmarnock AFCKilbogget Park10:30(P)
11 Sun Division A1
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park11:30(P)
11 Sun Division B1
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park12:30
11 Sun Division D
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCBalally Hill12:30
12 Sun 1:
IdleCabinteely FC10:30
12 Sun 6:
Ballyfermot UtdCabinteely FCThe Lawns10:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCShelbourne AcademyKilbogget Park12:30
16 Sun A:
Cabinteely FCIdle
17 Sun Maj:
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCNone11:00
Total : 37