Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun Division Premier 1
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Cabinteely FC 26/3

Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division A1
Peamount Utd 2 - 6 Cabinteely FC 25/3

Peamount Utd are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division Premier
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 4 Cabinteely FC 25/3

Shelbourne Academy beaten by Cabinteely FC.
Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Premier
Phoenix FC 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 25/3

Phoenix FC draw with Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Phoenix FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Major 1
Cabinteely FC 4 - 4 Ballyoulster Utd 25/3

Cabinteely FC draw with Ballyoulster Utd.
6th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 4-4 draw by League leaders Ballyoulster Utd at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

27/03/2017
15 Sat Div A
St Francis 6 - 2 Cabinteely FC 25/3

St Francis take all points from Cabinteely FC.
St Francis won 6-2 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division Major 1
Leixlip Utd 1 - 5 Cabinteely FC 25/3

Leixlip Utd lose to Cabinteely FC.
Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W

27/03/2017
12 Sun Division 6
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 19/3

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Kilbogget Park at 1:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
16 Sun Division A
Phoenix FC 4 - 2 Cabinteely FC 19/3

Phoenix FC beat Cabinteely FC.
Phoenix FC won 4-2 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
17 Sunday Major
NASS FC 2 - 5 Cabinteely FC 19/3

NASS FC beaten by Cabinteely FC.
NASS FC were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Walkinstown Park at 11 am

NASS FC
Form: L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
17 Sunday Major 2
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 4 Cabinteely FC 19/3

Ardmore Rovers share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
Ardmore Rovers were held to a 4-4 draw by Cabinteely FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division C
Dalkey Utd 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 18/3

Dalkey Utd draw with Cabinteely FC.
Dalkey Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by Cabinteely FC at Hyde Park at 1:30 pm

Dalkey Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/03/2017
15 Sat Div Premier 2
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 Malahide Utd 18/3

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Malahide Utd.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Malahide Utd at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W

Malahide Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

27/03/2017
15 Sat Premier 1
Cabinteely FC 0 - 3 Leixlip Utd 18/3

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Leixlip Utd.
Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by Leixlip Utd at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
15 Sat Div B1
Cabinteely FC 5 - 1 Howth Celtic 18/3

Cabinteely FC beat Howth Celtic.
Cabinteely FC won 5-1 against their visitors, Howth Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Premier
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 18/3

Cabinteely FC take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 18/3

Wayside Celtic draw with Cabinteely FC.
Wayside Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division A1
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Mountview Boys 18/3

Cabinteely FC lose to Mountview Boys.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by Mountview Boys at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L

Mountview Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division A1
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 18/3

Ballyoulster Utd are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division Premier
Cabinteely FC 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 18/3

Cabinteely FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
426947555600
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 March 2017
8 Sat Division Blue
Palmerstown FCCabinteely FCGlenaulin Park10:30
8 Sat Division Navy
Sacred HeartCabinteely FCKillinarden Hill10:30
9 Sat Division Yellow
Cabinteely FCHartstown HuntstownKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sat Division Green
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Collinstown12:30
10 Sat Division A
Hartstown HuntstownCabinteely FCHartstown Park10:30
10 Sat Division D
Mount MerrionCabinteely FCDeer Park11:30
10 Sat Division F
Cabinteely FCShankill FCKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sat Division C
Cabinteely FCRathcoole BoysKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sat Division D1
Cabinteely FCSt MochtasKilbogget Park12:30
12 Sat Division Major
Home FarmCabinteely FCVEC Whitehall12:30(P)
12 Sat Division A1
Ballyoulster Utd01Cabinteely FCLoughlinstown Road10:30
12 Sat Division C
Dalkey Utd11Cabinteely FCHyde Park13:30
13 Sat Division Premier
Cabinteely FC15St Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30Culliton Daniel
13 Sat Division Major 1
Firhouse Carmel FC32Cabinteely FCFirhouse CC10:30Brien Flann
13 Sat Division A
Cabinteely FCKnockmitten UtdKilbogget Park10:30(P)Domican John
13 Sat Division B
Cabinteely FC04Castleknock CelticKilbogget Park10:30Norton Paul
14 Sat Division Premier
Cabinteely FC20St Joseph's BoysKilbogget Park11:30Domican John
14 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic33Cabinteely FCJackson Park11:30Quinn Thomas
14 Sat Division A1
Cabinteely FC01Mountview BoysKilbogget Park11:30Culliton Daniel
15 Sat Premier 1
Cabinteely FC03Leixlip UtdKilbogget Park13:00Norton Paul
15 Sat Div Premier 2
Cabinteely FC12Malahide UtdKilbogget Park13:00Culliton Daniel
15 Sat Div A
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park13:00Domican John
15 Sat Div B1
Cabinteely FC51Howth CelticKilbogget Park11:30Norton Paul
Sunday 19 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Lucan UnitedCabinteely FCAirlie Heights10:30
8 Sun Division Green
Firhouse Carmel FCCabinteely FCFirhouse CC10:30
9 Sun Division Yellow
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Verona FCCabinteely FCCoolmine Pk12:30
10 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
10 Sun Division D1
Cabinteely FCJobstown CelticKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCRaheny UtdKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sun Division A1
Cabinteely FCClontarf FCKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division B1
Dundrum FCCabinteely FCMeadowbrook10:30
11 Sun Division D
Terenure RangersCabinteely FCBushy Park11:30(P)
12 Sun Division 1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park12:30(P)
12 Sun Division 6
Cabinteely FC10Knocklyon UtdKilbogget Park13:30
16 Sun Division Premier 1
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park(P)
16 Sun Division A
Phoenix FC42Cabinteely FCMartin Savage Park12:30Caswell Graham
17 Sunday Major
NASS FC25Cabinteely FCWalkinstown Park11:00
17 Sunday Major 2
Ardmore Rovers44Cabinteely FCBallywaltrim11:00
Saturday 25 March 2017
8 Sat Division Blue
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
8 Sat Division Navy
Cabinteely FCWayside CelticKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sat Division Yellow
Collinstown FCCabinteely FCCollinstown Park11:30
9 Sat Division Green
Cabinteely FCPark CelticKilbogget Park12:30
10 Sat Division A
Cabinteely FCLeicester CelticKilbogget Park10:30
10 Sat Division D
Cabinteely FCSt MochtasKilbogget Park11:30
10 Sat Division F
Mount MerrionCabinteely FCDeer Park12:30
11 Sat Division C
Mulhuddart FCCabinteely FCLadyswell Park11:30
11 Sat Division D1
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield Park13:30
12 Sat Division Major
Cabinteely FCMalahide UtdKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sat Division A1
Cabinteely FCGreystones UtdKilbogget Park11:30
12 Sat Division C
Cabinteely FCDrumcondra FCKilbogget Park12:30
13 Sat Division Premier
Shelbourne Academy04Cabinteely FCAUL Complex11:30Domican John
13 Sat Division Major 1
Leixlip Utd15Cabinteely FCLeixlip Amm Centre11:30O'Rourke Dylan
13 Sat Division A
Marks CelticCabinteely FCButler Park11:30(P)Shortall Paul
13 Sat Division B
Dalkey UtdCabinteely FCShanganagh Cliffs10:30(P)Byrne Noel
14 Sat Division Premier
Phoenix FC11Cabinteely FCMartin Savage Park11:30Clarke Brendan
14 Sat Division Major 1
Cabinteely FC44Ballyoulster UtdKilbogget Park11:30Fallon Neil
14 Sat Division A1
Peamount Utd26Cabinteely FCGreenogue13:00Quinn Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1
Shamrock RoversCabinteely FCRoadstone S&S Club13:00McClinton Gerard
15 Sat Div Premier 2
Knocklyon Utd12Cabinteely FCBallycullen Park13:00Nolan Denis
15 Sat Div A
St Francis62Cabinteely FCBaldonnel11:30Norton Paul
15 Sat Div B1
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCBallymakealy13:00Hogan Mark
Sunday 26 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park13:30
8 Sun Division Green
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Division Yellow
Cabinteely FCStella MarisKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Cabinteely FCBallyoulster UtdKilbogget Park12:30
10 Sun Division A
St FrancisCabinteely FCBaldonnel11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Cambridge BoysCabinteely FCRingsend Park13:30
11 Sun Division A
Home FarmCabinteely FCVEC Whitehall10:30
11 Sun Division A1
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
Cabinteely FCWoodbrook RoversKilbogget Park12:30
12 Sun Division 1
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
12 Sun Division 6
Dundrum FCCabinteely FCMeadowbrook12:30
16 Sun Division Premier 1
Shamrock Rovers50Cabinteely FCRoadstone S&S Club11:00Byrne John
16 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park12:30Traem Max
17 Sunday Major
Franfort FcCabinteely FCFairview Park11:00
17 Sunday Major 2
Cabinteely FCGreystones UtdKilbogget Park11:00
19 Sun LFL/DDSL Division 1 A
Cabinteely FCFrankfort FC13:00
Total : 79