Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun E1
Cabinteely FC v Drumcondra FC 26/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Drumcondra FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
11 Sun D1
Cabinteely FC v Ballyoulster Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
10 Sun A
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC 26/5
Match Preview

Crumlin Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC v Tallaght Town 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 4th placed Tallaght Town at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L    Home Form: L L L L

Tallaght Town's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L D W D    Away Form: W D D

Prediction: Away Win for Tallaght Town

26/05/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
St John Bosco v Cabinteely FC 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed St John Bosco play host to 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Benmadigan Road at 11:45 am

St John Bosco's last result was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L W W W L D L W L L    Home Form: L W W L W L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Donabate FC.
Form: L W L L D W W L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco

26/05/2019 20:07
Youths 1 North PFAI Cup
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 St Malachys 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to St Malachys.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by St Malachys at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 19/5

Terenure Rangers are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
15th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

26/05/2019 20:07
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Arklow Town 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Arklow Town suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cabinteely FC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W W W D W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W D L L W L

26/05/2019 20:07
13 Sat Major 1
Kilnamanagh AFC 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 25/5

Kilnamanagh AFC claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Kilnamanagh AFC won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Ring Road Tallaght at 11:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W D W W D W L

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L D L L L L

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat D
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 2 Cabinteely FC 25/5

Hartstown Huntstown take all points from Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Hartstown Huntstown won 5-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Hartstown Park at 10:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W L L W W W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W L L D W L D W

26/05/2019 20:07
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Peamount Utd 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 18/5

Peamount Utd lose to Cabinteely FC.
Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Swords Celtic 19/5

Cabinteely FC win against Swords Celtic.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Swords Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 21/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 12 games.
Form: D W D W W W D W W D W D

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W L L W D W W W L W W W D

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Belvedere FC 18/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Belvedere FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Belvedere FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W L L L D L L L W

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat C
Cabinteely FC 0 - 2 Esker Celtic (SD) 18/5

Cabinteely FC despatched by Esker Celtic (SD).
League leaders Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W

Esker Celtic (SD)
Form: W L W L W W D W

26/05/2019 20:07
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Belmont FC A (SD) 12/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Belmont FC A (SD).
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Belmont FC A (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Belmont FC A (SD)
Form: W W L W L L

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sat A1
Cabinteely FC 4 - 2 Ballymun Utd 25/5

Cabinteely FC take all points from Ballymun Utd.
7th placed Cabinteely FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Ballymun Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D D W D L L L

Ballymun Utd
Form: L W L W W W L

26/05/2019 20:07
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Swords Celtic 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Swords Celtic lose to Cabinteely FC.
Swords Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FC 2 - 6 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W D L W W W

26/05/2019 20:07
14 Sun 3
Clondalkin Celtic 5 - 4 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Clondalkin Celtic beat Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Clondalkin Celtic marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Corkagh Park at 11:45 am

Clondalkin Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

26/05/2019 20:07
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leixlip Utd 4 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Leixlip Utd take all points from Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Leixlip Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W W L D L L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

26/05/2019 20:07
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Peamount Utd share honours with Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

26/05/2019 20:07
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 St Mochtas 25/5

Cabinteely FC win against St Mochtas.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Mochtas at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:07
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
263200275238302200
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cambridge FCCabinteely FCRingsend Park10:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FCPeamount UtdKilboggit Park11:30
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4)
Cabinteely FC35Clondalkin CelticKilboggit Park13:00Ellison Declan
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield13:00Colreavy Ray
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Finglas UtdCabinteely FCKilshane Road10:30
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Cabinteely FCGranada FC SDKilboggit Park10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Cabinteely FCSt Joseph's BoysKilboggit Park11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Shankill FCCabinteely FCShanganagh Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCSt Patrick's Park11:30
Cabinteely FCidle11:30
10 Sun A
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park10:30
10 Sun A1
Broadford RoversCabinteely FCBroadford Park10:30
10 Sun B1
Cabinteely FCRaheny UtdKilboggit Park10:30
10 Sun E1
Cabinteely FCDrumcondra FCKilboggit Park10:30
11 Sun B
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30(P)
11 Sun C
Leicester CelticCabinteely FCLoreto Park11:30Delaney Mark
11 Sun D1
Cabinteely FCBallyoulster UtdKilboggit Park11:30
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilboggit Park10:30
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FCSt John BoscoKilboggit Park10:30Ray Jason
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FCHartstown HuntstownKilboggit Park11:45Ray Jason
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FCTallaght TownKilboggit Park13:00Ray Jason
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
St FrancisCabinteely FCBaldonnel01:00
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilboggit Park01:00
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park01:00
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FCNewbridge TownKilboggit Park11:00Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Amm Centre11:45Travers Killian
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
St John BoscoCabinteely FCBenmadigan Road11:45Smith John
Total : 27