Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC v St Francis 29/5
Match Preview

5th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 6th placed St Francis at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W W D L W L L D    Home Form: W W

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W D D L L L W W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

28/05/2018
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 27/5

Cabinteely FC win against Ardmore Rovers.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 2:20 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 Cherry Orchard 22/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Cherry Orchard at Kilbogget Park at 7:30 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W D

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W

28/05/2018
12 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Wicklow Rovers 22/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by Wicklow Rovers.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Wicklow Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W W L

Wicklow Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

28/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 22/5

Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Willie Pearse Park at 7 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W D W W W W D W W L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W W

28/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Park Celtic 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 22/5

Park Celtic beaten by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Park Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Cabinteely Park at 7 pm

Park Celtic
Form: L L L W L L L D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L L W L

28/05/2018
12 Sat C:
Mount Merrion 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 22/5

Mount Merrion despatch Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Mount Merrion marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Deer Park at 7 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L W L D

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L

28/05/2018
Youths South Ferrari Cup
Naas Fc 4 - 1 Cabinteely FC 20/5

Naas Fc take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
Naas Fc won 4-1 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Naas Fc Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FC 6 - 2 Tallaght Town 20/5

Cabinteely FC take all points from Tallaght Town.
4th placed Cabinteely FC won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Tallaght Town at Kilbogget Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Tallaght Town
Form: L L W W

28/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC 3 - 4 Knockmitten Utd 19/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Knockmitten Utd.
6th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Knockmitten Utd at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L W

Knockmitten Utd
Form: W L W D L

28/05/2018
12 Sat A:
Drogheda Boys 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 19/5

Drogheda Boys lose to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Drogheda Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Marley’s Lane at 12:30 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L W W L W

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W W W W L

28/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Cabinteely FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W D L L L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

28/05/2018
13 Sat B1:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 2 Lucan United 19/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Lucan United.
8th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Lucan United at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W

Lucan United
Form: D W L L W

28/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Ballymun Utd 19/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Ballymun Utd.
5th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Ballymun Utd at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L L W L

Ballymun Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W

28/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10 am

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W D

St Kevin's Boys have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L L W L L L L L D

28/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide Utd 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/5

Malahide Utd despatch Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Malahide Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Gannon Park at 7 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: W W L D W W L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

28/05/2018
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 St Maelruans 17/5

Cabinteely FC are defeated by St Maelruans.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by St Maelruans at Bancroft Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
Champions League Group B
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 17/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L

28/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 15/5

Cabinteely FC share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 7:15 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W L W

28/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 15/5

Cabinteely FC despatch Wayside Celtic.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Wayside Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W D

Wayside Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L D D L

28/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 7 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W D L L L W

28/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
163165173243122500
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 2:
Cabinteely FCSt Mochtas FcKilbogget Park10:30(P)
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield Park11:00
16 Sun B1:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue12:30Kavanagh Andy
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30Szomboti Daniel
Academy Sun (Yellow):
Cabinteely FCBroadford RoversKilbogget Park10:30
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FC21Ardmore RoversAUL Complex02:20O'Dowd Aaron
McEvoy Ben
Kiernan David
Academy Sun (Red)
Cabinteely FCBroadford RoversKilbogget Park11:30
8 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Cabinteely FCKilnamanagh AFCKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Cabinteely FCSt FrancisKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
IdleCabinteely FC11:30
9 Sun Green:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park13:30
10 Sun B:
Drumcondra FCCabinteely FCClonturk Park10:30
10 Sun C1:
Cabinteely FCBallyoulster UtdKilbogget Park12:30
11 Sun A:
Home FarmCabinteely FCVEC Whitehall11:30
11 Sun C:
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCBalally Hill12:30
13 Sun 1:
Knocklyon UtdCabinteely FCBallycullen Park11:00TBA
13 Sun 4:
Donnycarney UtdCabinteely FCHoly Faith School11:00TBA
Youths South
Greystones UtdCabinteely FCWoodlands11:00
Youths 3 League
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilbogget Park11:00
Youths 4 League
Cabinteely FCLiffey Valley RangersKilbogget Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:15
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilbogget Park19:15
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Amm Centre19:00Nolan Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCSt FrancisKilbogget Park19:00Penny David
14 Sat Maj:
Greystones UtdCabinteely FCWoodlands19:00Freeland Billy
13 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:00Browne David
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 2:
Firhouse Carmel FCCabinteely FCFirhouse CC19:30
16 Sun B:
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park19:00Delaney Mark
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardCabinteely FCElmdale Cresent19:00Kavanagh Andy
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:00Bradley Ian
Thursday 31 May 2018
12 Sun 2:
Cabinteely FCGreystones UtdKilbogget Park19:15
Total : 32