Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun Major
Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC 24/3
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

22/03/2019 20:17
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC v Stella Maris 24/3
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to League leaders Stella Maris at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Stella Maris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form: W D

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard v Cabinteely FC 23/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Cherry Orchard play host to 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 10:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a 0-5 win away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a confident 2-5 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W D L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sun 2
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC 24/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Crumlin Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 5-4 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W L W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Kinsealy Utd.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

22/03/2019 20:17
10 Sun A1
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd 24/3
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Leixlip Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:17
10 Sun E1
Jobstown Celtic v Cabinteely FC 24/3
Match Preview

Jobstown Celtic play host to Cabinteely FC at Jobstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:17
15 Sat A1
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers 23/3
Match Preview

3rd placed Cabinteely FC play host to Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Kilbarrack Utd.
Form: L D W L    Home Form:

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat Major
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC 23/3
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D    Away Form: D D

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FC v Dundrum FC 24/3
Match Preview

9th placed Cabinteely FC play host to Dundrum FC at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form:

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FC v Kilnamanagh AFC 23/3
Match Preview

10th placed Cabinteely FC play host to Kilnamanagh AFC at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Drogheda Boys.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

22/03/2019 20:17
16 Sun A1
Cabinteely FC 6 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 17/3

Cabinteely FC despatch Portmarnock AFC.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 6-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W

22/03/2019 20:17
Youths Sun 1 North
Cabinteely FC 4 - 3 Drogheda Boys 17/3

Cabinteely FC despatch Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Drogheda Boys at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L L W

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sun 5
Hartstown Huntstown 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 17/3

Hartstown Huntstown take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Hartstown Park at 11 am

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/03/2019 20:17
15 Sat A1
Kilbarrack Utd 5 - 0 Cabinteely FC 16/3

Kilbarrack Utd beat Cabinteely FC.
Kilbarrack Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Rose Glen at 1 pm

Kilbarrack Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D W L

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sat Premier
Stella Maris 0 - 2 Cabinteely FC 16/3

Stella Maris beaten by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Stella Maris were beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 11:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: L L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat C
Beechwood C(SD) 0 - 5 Cabinteely FC 16/3

Beechwood C(SD) suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Beechwood C(SD) were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at beech hill at 11:30 am

Beechwood C(SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 5 - 1 Cabinteely FC 16/3

Leicester Celtic take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

22/03/2019 20:17
16 Sun A1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 St Marys Boys 10/3

Cabinteely FC take spoils against St Marys Boys.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Marys Boys at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L

St Marys Boys
Form: L W

22/03/2019 20:17
14 Sun 3
Clontarf FC 2 - 6 Cabinteely FC 10/3

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
7th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at St Paul's College at 12:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L

22/03/2019 20:17
Youths Sun 1 South
Palmerstown FC 5 - 4 Cabinteely FC 10/3

Palmerstown FC claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
Palmerstown FC marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Glenaulin Park at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC
Form: W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W

22/03/2019 20:17
Youths Sun 4
Cabinteely FC 8 - 1 Ballyfermot Utd 10/3

Cabinteely FC take all points from Ballyfermot Utd.
6th placed Cabinteely FC comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, Ballyfermot Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

22/03/2019 20:17
Youths Sun 1 North
Cabinteely FC 4 - 3 St Malachys 10/3

Cabinteely FC claim victory against St Malachys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 4th placed St Malachys at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

St Malachys
Form: D L W

22/03/2019 20:17
Youths Sun 1 North
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 10/3

Shelbourne Academy share points with Cabinteely FC.
Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

22/03/2019 20:17
15 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Belvedere FC 9/3

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Belvedere FC.
League leaders Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W

Belvedere FC
Form: W L W L

22/03/2019 20:17
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 9/3

Templeogue Utd beat Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/03/2019 20:17
15 Sat A1
Leixlip Utd 2 - 2 Cabinteely FC 9/3

Leixlip Utd share points with Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Leixlip Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D W L

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat C
Cabinteely FC 5 - 0 Mount Merrion 9/3

Cabinteely FC beat Mount Merrion.
League leaders Cabinteely FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

22/03/2019 20:17
13 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FC 0 - 3 Peamount Utd 9/3

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
10th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat D
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 St Ita's AFC 9/3

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Ita's AFC.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Ita's AFC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D W

St Ita's AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

22/03/2019 20:17
12 Sat Premier
Newbridge Town 2 - 5 Cabinteely FC 9/3

Newbridge Town are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L

22/03/2019 20:17
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
656770743700
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
9 Sat Orange
Lucan UtdCabinteely FCDodsboro11:30O'Neill Chris
10 Sat C1
Cabinteely FCDalkey UtdKilboggit Park10:30
11 Sat A1
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue10:30White Josh
11 Sat D
Cabinteely FCLucan UtdKilboggit Park11:30
12 Sat Premier
Cherry OrchardCabinteely FCElmdale Cresent10:30Byrne John
12 Sat Major
Newbridge TownCabinteely FCStation Rd, Newbridge10:30McCann Robert
12 Sat A1
Newbridge TownCabinteely FCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30McCann Robert
12 Sat C
Verona FCCabinteely FCCoolmine Pk10:30
12 Sat D
Cabinteely FCBooth Road CelticKilboggit Park10:30Wells Liam
13 Sat Premier
Home FarmCabinteely FCVEC Whitehall,10:30Browne Martin
13 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FCKilnamanagh AFCKilboggit Park11:30Wells Liam
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCShanowen Road11:45McEvoy Ben
15 Sat Premier
Newbridge TownCabinteely FCStation Rd, Newbridge13:00Bradley Ian
15 Sat A
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue13:00Akkilic Umre
15 Sat A1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilboggit Park13:00Wells Liam
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Red
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilboggit Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow
Cabinteely FCCambridge FCKilboggit Park10:30
8 Sun Silver
Granada FC SDCabinteely FCHolly Park, Blackrock10:30
9 Sun Red
Cabinteely FCCambridge BoysKilboggit Park11:30(P)
9 Sun Orange
Terenure RangersCabinteely FCBushy Park11:30
9 Sun Navy
Cabinteely FCNewlands/Castle PkKilboggit Park11:30
10 Sun A
Belvedere FCCabinteely FCClontarf A/W10:30
10 Sun A1
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilboggit Park10:30
10 Sun B1
Cabinteely FCCelbridge TownKilboggit Park10:30
10 Sun E1
Jobstown CelticCabinteely FCJobstown Park10:30
11 Sun B
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun C
Cabinteely FCClontarf FCKilboggit Park11:30
11 Sun D1
Marino FCCabinteely FCCroyden Gardens11:30
12 Sun 2
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park10:30Daly Ned
13 Sun 2
Belmont FC A (SD)Cabinteely FCHerbert Park11:00Byrne Noel
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FCDundrum FCKilboggit Park11:00Sexton Diarmuid
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FCStella MarisKilboggit Park12:30Sexton Diarmuid
14 Sun 3
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park11:00Flusk David
16 Sun Premier
Cabinteely FCCrumlin UtdKilboggit Park12:30Magee Jeff
16 Sun Major
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30
16 Sun A1
Cabinteely FCLucan UtdKilboggit Park12:30Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 1 South
Cabinteely FCNaas AFCKilboggit Park11:00Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 1 North
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilboggit Park11:00Magee Jeff
Youths Sun 3
Cabinteely FCPhoenix FCKilboggit Park11:00Akkilic Umre
Youths Sun 4
Cabinteely FCBlessington AFC sdKilboggit Park13:00Akkilic Umre
Total : 40