Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
17 Sun A1
Mulhuddart FC 1 - 5 Cabinteely FC 15/12
Mulhuddart FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Mulhuddart FC were beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Ladyswell Park at 11 am

Mulhuddart FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W L L W L W W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

16/12/2019 10:18
18 Sun P1
Crumlin Utd 4 - 3 Cabinteely FC 15/12
Crumlin Utd take all points from Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Willie Pearse Park at 11 am

Crumlin Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W D

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L W D W W

16/12/2019 10:18
16 Sun Prem 2:
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 8/12
Greystones Utd despatch Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D W L L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L L W L L

16/12/2019 10:18
16 Sun Prem 1:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 8/12
Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D D D

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W

16/12/2019 10:18
14 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FC 3 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 8/12
Cabinteely FC beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L

16/12/2019 10:18
13 Sun 3
Mount Merrion 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 8/12
Mount Merrion lose to Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Rosemount Park at 11 am

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L L W L L

16/12/2019 10:18
15 Sun 1
Greystones Utd 5 - 3 Cabinteely FC 8/12
Greystones Utd beat Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Greystones Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 14th placed Cabinteely FC at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

16/12/2019 10:18
15 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Belvedere FC 7/12
Cabinteely FC share honours with Belvedere FC.
12th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Belvedere FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L D L L D L L W

Belvedere FC
Form: D W D L W D W L D

16/12/2019 10:18
14 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 7/12
Cabinteely FC despatched by Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L L W L L L

16/12/2019 10:18
13 Sat C
Cabinteely FC 6 - 5 St Ita's AFC 7/12
Cabinteely FC despatch St Ita's AFC.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 6-5 against their visitors, 12th placed St Ita's AFC at Hyde Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

St Ita's AFC
Form: L L D W

16/12/2019 10:18
14 Sat Prem
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Esker Celtic 7/12
Cabinteely FC share points with Esker Celtic.
10th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Esker Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L W L D L

Esker Celtic
Form: D L L W W W W

16/12/2019 10:18
14 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 2 Finglas Utd 7/12
Cabinteely FC are defeated by Finglas Utd.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Finglas Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W W D

Finglas Utd
Form: W W W L D W

16/12/2019 10:18
12 Sat C1
Glebe North FC 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 7/12
Glebe North FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Glebe North FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Old Market Green at 11:30 am

Glebe North FC
Form: L W L D W W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W L W L

16/12/2019 10:18
12 Sat D
Cabinteely FC 4 - 1 Templeogue Utd 7/12
Cabinteely FC despatch Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Cabinteely FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Templeogue Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L L W W L L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D L

16/12/2019 10:18
13 Sat Prem
Cabinteely FC 5 - 1 Peamount Utd 7/12
Cabinteely FC beat Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L L D

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D D

16/12/2019 10:18
13 Sat Maj 1
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Tallaght Town 7/12
Cabinteely FC take spoils against Tallaght Town.
9th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Tallaght Town at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D W L W L L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W W L L D L W L

16/12/2019 10:18
15 Sat P1:
Malahide Utd 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 7/12
Malahide Utd beat Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Malahide Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W L L L L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L L

16/12/2019 10:18
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
220227220271212100
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
15/1217 Sun A1Mulhuddart FC15Cabinteely FC
15/1218 Sun P1Crumlin Utd43Cabinteely FC
15/12leauge cupCabinteely FC05Drumcondra AFC
08/1218 Sun P1St Francis12Cabinteely FC
08/1216 Sun Prem 2:Greystones Utd40Cabinteely FC
08/1216 Sun Prem 1:Cabinteely FC24Shelbourne Academy
08/1214 Sun 4:Cabinteely FC34Ardmore Rovers
08/1215 Sun 1Greystones Utd53Cabinteely FC
08/1213 Sun 3Mount Merrion13Cabinteely FC
07/1215 Sat Maj:Cabinteely FC11Belvedere FC
07/1214 Sat A:Cabinteely FC14Rathcoole Boys
07/1213 Sat CCabinteely FC65St Ita's AFC
07/1214 Prem SatCabinteely FC11Esker Celtic
07/1214 Sat Maj 1:Cabinteely FC02Finglas Utd
07/1212C1 Sat:Glebe North FC13Cabinteely FC
07/1212 Sat DCabinteely FC41Templeogue Utd
07/1213 Prem SatCabinteely FC51Peamount Utd
07/1213 Sat Maj 1Cabinteely FC30Tallaght Town
01/1216 Sun Prem 1:Malahide Utd05Cabinteely FC
01/1214 Sun 4:Parkvale FC63Cabinteely FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
15/1212-3 SunCabinteely FCvPeamount UtdBrowne DavidKilboggit Park1
15/1214 Sun 5:Cabinteely FCvTerenure RangersMcCann RobertKilboggit Park2
15/12(P)17 Sun P2Greystones UtdvCabinteely FCKelly DavidWoodlands1
15/1212-6 SunCabinteely FCvLakelands FCBrowne DavidKilboggit Park1
15/1215 Sun 1Finglas UtdvCabinteely FCBrowne RossKildonan Rd1
15/12U16 Masterson CupCabinteely FCvTerenure RangersMcCann RobertKilboggit Park
15/1212-8 SunCabinteely FCvBroadford RoversTBAKilboggit Park1
15/1213 Sun 3Cabinteely FCvSt Kevin's BoysBrowne DavidKilboggit ParkX
15/1214 Sun 4:Glasnevin FCvCabinteely FCGreen LukeAlbert Col1
15/1216 Sun Prem 1:Cabinteely FCvStella MarisMcCann RobertKilboggit ParkX
15/1216 Sun B:Drumcondra AFCvCabinteely FCBolger SamAlbert College1
15/12U16 Paul Mc Grath Cup St Kevin's BoysvCabinteely FCMcLoughlin NiallEllenfield