Shamrock Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 17/4

Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Celbridge Town.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Celbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

19/04/2019 14:00
12 Sat Major
Blessington AFC 1 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 16/4

Blessington AFC are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Blessington AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 6:30 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: L D W D L W D

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

19/04/2019 14:00
13 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 6 - 3 Peamount Utd 15/4

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W L W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L D L W W L L L

19/04/2019 14:00
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 14/4

Shamrock Rovers share spoils with Greystones Utd.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

19/04/2019 14:00
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Shamrock Rovers despatch Cabinteely FC.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 14:00
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 13/4

Corduff FC take spoils against Shamrock Rovers.
4th placed Corduff FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Corduff Park at 11:30 am

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W D W L L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D W W

19/04/2019 14:00
13 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 13/4

Cabinteely FC take all points from Shamrock Rovers.
4th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W L W L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L L W L W W W

19/04/2019 14:00
12 Sat Major
Firhouse Carmel 0 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 13/4

Firhouse Carmel beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
12th placed Firhouse Carmel were beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L L W L L L L

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

19/04/2019 14:00
12 Sat Major
Cherry Orchard 1 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 9/4

Cherry Orchard beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
9th placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Elmdale Cresent at 6:30 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W L L L W

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W D

19/04/2019 14:00
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 3 Greystones Utd 7/4

Shamrock Rovers despatched by Greystones Utd.
Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 14:00
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Finglas Utd 7/4

Shamrock Rovers win against Finglas Utd.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Finglas Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 14:00
13 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 5 Home Farm 6/4

Shamrock Rovers suffer defeat to Home Farm.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by 5th placed Home Farm at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W L W W W

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

19/04/2019 14:00
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 6/4

Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Phoenix FC.
Shamrock Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, Phoenix FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 14:00
14 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 6/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W L L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D W W

19/04/2019 14:00
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8938301717800
Shamrock Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0