Shamrock Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v St Mochtas 23/9
Match Preview

4th placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 12th placed St Mochtas at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W W D W L L L D W L W L D W W W    Home Form: W W L L W D W W

St Mochtas's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L L W D L D W L L L L L L L L L L    Away Form: W D W L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

21/09/2017
U15 Premier 1 Toft Cup
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

4th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: W W L L W W D W W D D L D D L L    Home Form: W L W W W D D D L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W W W L W L D D L L L W    Away Form: L W W W L D L W

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers 6 - 1 Collinstown FC 17/9

Shamrock Rovers beat Collinstown FC.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Collinstown FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W W D W W L L W W L W W

Collinstown FC
Form: L W D W W W L W D L W L

21/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 14/9

Home Farm despatch Shamrock Rovers.
5th placed Home Farm marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at VEC Whitehall at 12:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: W W D D W D D W W L W L W

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L L W L L W D L L D

21/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 13/9

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:45 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D L L W D L D L D D W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L W D W L L W W L L

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 13/9

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Shamrock Rovers.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:45 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W W D L D L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W W L W L D D L L L W

21/09/2017
U16 Premier Nilfix Cup
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 1 Mount Merrion 10/9

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Mount Merrion.
Shamrock Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Roadstone S&S Club at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 10/9

Cherry Orchard despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W W L W L D D L L L W

21/09/2017
U15 Premier 1 Toft Cup
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 0 Leixlip Utd 9/9

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
Shamrock Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, Leixlip Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
U14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 9/9

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 9/9

Stella Maris beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
10th placed Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Shamrock Rovers at Richmond Road at 10:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: L L L W D L L L D L W L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W W D W L L L D W L W L D W W W

21/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 0 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 9/9

Home Farm despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
12th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at Mobhi Road at 10:30 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L W D W L L W W L L

21/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Finglas Utd 9/9

Shamrock Rovers lose to Finglas Utd.
10th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Finglas Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L L W L L W D L L D

Finglas Utd
Form: L W W D L L W D L D L L W L

21/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 7/9

Home Farm share honours with Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Shamrock Rovers at VEC Whitehall at 6:45 pm

Home Farm
Form: D W W L W L W W D W W W W L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W W D W L L L D W L W L D W W W

21/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
698258112251700
Shamrock Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U15 Premier 1 Toft Cup
Cherry OrchardShamrock RoversAUL Complex11:15
8 Sat Red:
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club10:30
8 Sat Blue:
Leixlip UtdShamrock RoversLeixlip Collinstown10:30
9 Sat Red:
Cherry OrchardShamrock RoversThe Lawns11:30
10 Sat A:
Shamrock RoversTempleogue UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:30
11 Sat A:
Shamrock RoversSwords CelticTallaght Stadium10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt MochtasRoadstone S&S Club10:30
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes CelticShamrock RoversSundrive Park11:30Ellison Declan
Sunday 24 September 2017
U16 Premier Nilfix Cup
Shelbourne AcademyShamrock RoversAUL Complex11:15
8 Sun Red:
Shamrock RoversCastleknock CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:30
10 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdShamrock RoversTymon Park10:30
10 Sun Division D1
Terenure RangersShamrock RoversBushy Park10:30
11 Sun Division A
Portmarnock AFCShamrock RoversPaddy's Hill10:30
Total : 13