Shamrock Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Division Premier
Shamrock Rovers v Lourdes Celtic 25/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 7th placed Lourdes Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:45 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

25/04/2017
16 Sun Division Premier 1
St Joseph's Boys v Shamrock Rovers 27/4
Match Preview

9th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a poor 5-2 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L D L W    Home Form: D L W

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division Major
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 1 Shankill FC 22/4

Shamrock Rovers draw with Shankill FC.
10th placed Shamrock Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Shankill FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D

Shankill FC
Form: D W W L

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division Premier
St Mochtas 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 22/4

St Mochtas suffer defeat to Shamrock Rovers.
12th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
251418206100
Shamrock Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Tuesday 18 April 2017
12 Sat Division Premier
Cherry OrchardShamrock RoversThe Lawns18:45(P)
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Premier 1
Athlone TownShamrock Rovers18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Division Premier 1
Shamrock RoversAthlone TownRoadstone S&S Club18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Red
Shamrock RoversHome FarmTallaght Stadium10:30
Shamrock RoversCherry OrchardTallaght Stadium10:30(P)
8 Sat Division Blue
St Kevin's BoysShamrock RoversCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Division Red
Shamrock RoversBelvedere FCTallaght Stadium11:30
10 Sat Division A
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysTallaght Stadium12:30
11 Sat Division A
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysTallaght Stadium13:30
12 Sat Division Premier
St Mochtas01Shamrock RoversPorterstown Road10:30
12 Sat Division Major
Shamrock Rovers11Shankill FCRoadstone S&S Club12:30
13 Sat Premier
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club10:30Norton Paul
14 Sat Premier
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club11:30Norton Paul
15 Sat Premier 1
Shamrock RoversCherry OrchardRoadstone S&S Club13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Red
Portmarnock AFCShamrock RoversPaddy's Hill10:30
10 Sun Division A
Shamrock RoversEsker CelticTallaght Stadium11:30
11 Sun Division A
Raheny UtdShamrock RoversN0.16 St Annes Pk10:30
16 Sun Division Premier 1
Leicester CelticShamrock RoversLoreto Park12:30
Tuesday 25 April 2017
12 Sat Division Premier
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club18:45
Wednesday 26 April 2017
15 Sat Premier 1
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club18:30
Thursday 27 April 2017
16 Sun Division Premier 1
St Joseph's BoysShamrock RoversPearse Park18:30
Total : 21