Shamrock Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v Shamrock Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W L W L D L    Home Form: W W L

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 12 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v St Joseph's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W D L L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm 27/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 8th placed Home Farm at Roadstone S&S Club at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W D W W W W    Home Form: W D W W W

Home Farm's last result was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L W L W D    Away Form: W L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC v Shamrock Rovers 28/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Cabinteely FC play host to League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7:15 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W W    Home Form: D W W

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 21/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W L W

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 0 Cherry Orchard 17/5

Shamrock Rovers despatch Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Shamrock Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Cherry Orchard at Roadstone S&S Club at 7 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W D W W W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L D L L L W

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 15/5

Malahide Utd lose to Shamrock Rovers.
10th placed Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Gannon Park at 7:15 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: D L L L W L D D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Crumlin Utd 15/5

Shamrock Rovers take all points from Crumlin Utd.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Crumlin Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 7 pm

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L W W L W L L

24/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 1 Stella Maris 14/5

Shamrock Rovers despatch Stella Maris.
2nd placed Shamrock Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Stella Maris at Roadstone S&S Club at 7:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L

24/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Leixlip Utd 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 14/5

Leixlip Utd claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
Leixlip Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Leixlip Collinstown at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
Belvedere FC 1 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 13/5

Belvedere FC lose to Shamrock Rovers.
Belvedere FC were beaten at home by Shamrock Rovers at Clontarf A/W at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 0 Belvedere FC 12/5

Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Belvedere FC.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Belvedere FC at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W W L W L

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Cherry Orchard 12/5

Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Cherry Orchard.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L L L W W W L L L

24/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC 2 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 12/5

Belvedere FC lose to Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed Belvedere FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC
Form: L W W W W D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

24/05/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Tolka Rovers 12/5

Shamrock Rovers beaten by Tolka Rovers.
Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Tolka Rovers at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin Utd 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 10/5

Crumlin Utd draw with Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Crumlin Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Willie Pearse Park at 7 pm

Crumlin Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W W L L D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W D W W W W

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
79872955161700
Shamrock Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shelbourne AcademyShamrock RoversAUL Complex19:00Szomboti Daniel
11 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club19:00(P)
Saturday 26 May 2018
8 Sat Red:
Lourdes CelticShamrock RoversSundrive Park10:30
9 Sat Red:
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club10:30
10 Sat A:
Belvedere FCShamrock RoversFairview Park12:30
11 Sat A:
Shamrock RoversWayside CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:00
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club12:00
12 Sat Maj:
Shamrock RoversPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:00
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdShamrock RoversTymon Park11:30Byrne Noel
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club13:00O'Dowd Aaron
Sunday 27 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club12:30Smith John
8 Sun Red:
Kilnamanagh AFCShamrock RoversRing Road Tallaght10:30
9 Sun Red:
IdleShamrock Rovers
10 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversMalahide UtdRoadstone S&S Club10:30
10 Sun A1:
Broadford RoversShamrock RoversBroadford Park11:30
11 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30
Monday 28 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Leicester CelticShamrock RoversLoreto Park18:45
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilbogget Park19:15
Tuesday 29 May 2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversMalahide UtdRoadstone S&S Club19:00Norton Paul
Wednesday 30 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock RoversCrumlin UtdRoadstone S&S Club19:00Carey Derek
13 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00O'Dowd Aaron
Thursday 31 May 2018
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Joseph's BoysRoadstone S&S Club20:00
Total : 22