Shamrock Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun B1
Shamrock Rovers v Celbridge Town 26/5
Match Preview

Shamrock Rovers play host to Celbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:08
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Lucan Utd A v Shamrock Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd A play host to Shamrock Rovers at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:08
12 Sat Major
Mount Merrion 1 - 5 Shamrock Rovers 25/5

Mount Merrion are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
11th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L W L L L L L W D W L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W L L W D W W W L W W W D

26/05/2019 08:08
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 19/5

Newbridge Town claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Newbridge Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town
Form: W L L W L L W L

Shamrock Rovers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L D D D L L W

26/05/2019 08:08
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Shamrock Rovers.
10th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L D L L W D D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

26/05/2019 08:08
14 Sat Premier
Belvedere FC 0 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

Belvedere FC despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
4th placed Belvedere FC were beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L D W W W W W

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W D W W

26/05/2019 08:08
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Regional Semi Final
Shamrock Rovers 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/5

Shamrock Rovers take all points from Shelbourne Academy.
Shamrock Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, Shelbourne Academy at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/05/2019 08:08
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Regional Semi Final
Belvedere FC 2 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

Belvedere FC beat Shamrock Rovers.
Belvedere FC won 2-0 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Clontarf A/W at 10:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/05/2019 08:08
12 Sat Major
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 5 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

St Joseph's Boys beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L L L L W D W W W L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W L L W D W W W L W W W D

26/05/2019 08:08
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 14/5

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:08
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 12/5

Malahide Utd despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by Shamrock Rovers at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:08
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
113783133241800
Shamrock Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Peamount UtdShamrock Rovers10:30Nolan Thomas
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30Shevlin John
U14 Thunder Cup
Shamrock RoversCabinteely FCRoadstone S&S Club11:30
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Corduff FCShamrock RoversCorduff Park10:30
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Shamrock RoversPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdShamrock RoversDodsboro10:30
11 Sat A
IDLEShamrock Rovers11:30
12 Sat Premier
Shamrock RoversSt FrancisRoadstone S&S Club10:30Shevlin John
12 Sat Major
Mount Merrion15Shamrock RoversDeer Park10:30Kiernan David
13 Sat Premier
Leixlip UtdShamrock RoversLeixlip Amm Centre11:45(P)Shortall Paul
Sunday 26 May 2019
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Lucan Utd AShamrock RoversDodsboro11:30
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Shamrock RoversMount MerrionRoadstone S&S Club10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Shamrock RoversClontarf FCRoadstone S&S Club11:30
10 Sun A
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:30
10 Sun B1
Shamrock RoversCelbridge TownRoadstone S&S Club10:30
11 Sun A
Shamrock RoversCrumlin UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:30(P)
Total : 16