Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 12th placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Collinstown FC.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L W L

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
Youths 3 League
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Wayside Celtic play host to League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W W L W L    Home Form: W W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Granada FC.
Form: D L W W L W W    Home Form: D L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Raheny Utd.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
13 Sat B1:
Drumcondra FC v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

10th placed Drumcondra FC play host to 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Albert College at 11:30 am

Drumcondra FC's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Drumcondra FC.
Form: L W L W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 3rd placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Corduff Fc.
Form: W W W L D    Home Form: W D

Newbridge Town's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against St Malachys.
Form: W D W W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
11 Sun F:
Castleknock Celtic v Wayside Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is Castleknock Celtic's first game

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

24/05/2018
13 Sat A:
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Manortown Utd play host to 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Greentrees Park at 12 pm

Manortown Utd's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Marks Celtic.
Form: L W L W    Home Form: W L W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Manortown Utd

24/05/2018
Youths 3 League
Leixlip Utd v Castleknock Celtic 24/5
Match Preview

9th placed Leixlip Utd play host to League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Leixlip Amm Centre at 7 pm

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Phoenix FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W D D D L L L    Home Form: D D L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
15 Sat B:
Knocklyon Utd v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Kennedy’s Field at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Drimnagh Celtic.
Form: W D W L L W    Home Form: W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St Pauls Artane 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

St Pauls Artane suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
St Pauls Artane were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Ribh Rd at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 16/5

Knocklyon Utd draw with Castleknock Celtic.
6th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Kennedy’s Field at 7 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D D W W W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L W W W

24/05/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 0 Mount Merrion 13/5

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Mount Merrion.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Mount Merrion at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L L L W

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

24/05/2018
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Finglas Utd 12/5

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Finglas Utd.
Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by Finglas Utd at Pearse Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Park Celtic 12/5

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Park Celtic.
Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Park Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 19/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W L L W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L W L W

24/05/2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W D

24/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Collinstown FC 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Collinstown FC take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Collinstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Collinstown Park at 12:30 pm

Collinstown FC
Form: W W W D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L

24/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Corduff FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Corduff FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L

Corduff FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W D W D W

24/05/2018
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Malahide Utd 17/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Malahide Utd.
Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Porterstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Youths 2 League
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Wicklow Rovers 20/5

Castleknock Celtic draw with Wicklow Rovers.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Wicklow Rovers at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W D W W D

Wicklow Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W D L D W

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W L D

24/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Booth Road Celtic 12/5

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Booth Road Celtic.
14th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Booth Road Celtic at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Booth Road Celtic
Form: W L

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Granada FC 19/5

Castleknock Celtic share points with Granada FC.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed Granada FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L W W L W W

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L D L

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
13th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

24/05/2018
U15 B Grehan Cup
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Esker Celtic despatch Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Esker Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W W L

24/05/2018
Youths 2 League
Peamount Utd 2 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 10/5

Peamount Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D L L W L D

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W D W W D

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Esker Celtic 19/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Esker Celtic.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W L L D

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
148176171185211700
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic11St John BoscoPorterstown Park19:00
16 Sun A1:
Verona FCCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk19:00Hunter Brendan
16 Sun Premier 1:
Belvedere FCCastleknock CelticClontarf A/W19:00McEvoy Ben
Thursday 24 May 2018
Youths 2 League
Castleknock CelticFinglas UtdSpringdale Road19:00
Youths 3 League
Leixlip UtdCastleknock CelticLeixlip Amm Centre19:00
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticNewbridge TownPorterstown Park13:00Butler Stephen
15 Sat B:
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticKennedy’s Field11:30Byrne Liam
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FCCastleknock CelticBalally Hill13:00(P)
U15 Cox Cup A
Phoenix FCCastleknock CelticAUL Complex11:20Flynn John
Burke Shay
Deehan Eamonn
8 Sat Green:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park12:30(P)
8 Sat Navy:
Castleknock CelticLeixlip UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park13:30
9 Sat Grey:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue11:30
9 Sat Green:
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticBallycullen Park12:30(P)
9 Sat Purple:
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat B:
Leicester CelticCastleknock CelticCollinstown Park12:30
10 Sat C:
St MochtasCastleknock CelticPorterstown Road10:30
10 Sat D1:
Castleknock CelticSt MochtasPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat E1:
Glebe North FCCastleknock CelticPump Lane, Balbriggan10:30
11 Sat B1:
Tallaght TownCastleknock CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30
11 Sat C1:
Castleknock CelticMarks CelticPorterstown Park11:30
11 Sat E:
Castleknock CelticManortown UtdPorterstown Park12:30
11 Sat E1:
Clontarf FCCastleknock CelticSt. Pauls College12:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock CelticCorduff FCPorterstown Park10:30
12 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticDalkey UtdPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticPortmarnock AFCPorterstown Park12:30
12 Sat C1:
St Marys BoysCastleknock CelticMoreen Park12:30
13 Sat A:
Manortown UtdCastleknock CelticGreentrees Park12:00Kileen Cathal
13 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FCCastleknock CelticFirhouse CC11:30Elarbi Aemon
13 Sat B1:
Drumcondra FCCastleknock CelticAlbert College11:30TBA
14 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park11:30Butler Stephen
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:30Cooke Michael
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticManortown UtdPorterstown Park10:00Butler Stephen
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock CelticGreystones UtdPorterstown Park12:30
12 Sun 3:
Raheny UtdCastleknock CelticN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
16 Sun A1:
Mount MerrionCastleknock CelticRosemount Park12:30Wardick Andy
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30Szomboti Daniel
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St John BoscoCastleknock CelticBrickfields Park10:30
Academy Sun (Orange)
Verona FCCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk11:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Park CelticCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk11:30
9 Sun Red:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Brown:
Templeogue UtdCastleknock CelticTymon Park12:30
10 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun B1:
Corduff FCCastleknock CelticCorduff Park10:30
11 Sun C1:
Killegland AFCCastleknock CelticThe Ward12:30
11 Sun E:
Park CelticCastleknock CelticCabinteely Park11:30
11 Sun F:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park10:30
Youths 2 League
Wicklow RoversCastleknock CelticWhite Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town11:00
Youths 3 League
Wayside CelticCastleknock CelticJackson Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Mount MerrionCastleknock CelticRosemount Park19:00O'Shea Rory
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticShankill FCPorterstown Park19:30
12 Sat C1:
Mulhuddart FCCastleknock CelticLadyswell Park19:30
14 Sat A:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue19:00Coyle Conor
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park19:30
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Mahon Alan
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Castleknock CelticShankill FCPorterstown Park19:30
Thursday 31 May 2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park19:15
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticFinglas UtdPorterstown Park19:00Floody Patrick
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FCCastleknock CelticGlenaulin Park19:00Travers Killian
15 Sat B:
Portmarnock AFCCastleknock CelticPaddy's Hill19:00Hunter Brendan
Total : 63