Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sun F:
Castleknock Celtic v Wayside Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is Castleknock Celtic's first game

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Granada FC.
Form: D L W W L W W    Home Form: D L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Raheny Utd.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd v Castleknock Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Raheny Utd play host to 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L W W L W L L    Home Form: W L W W W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
Youths 3 League
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Wayside Celtic play host to League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W W L W L    Home Form: W W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
13 Sat A:
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Manortown Utd play host to 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Greentrees Park at 12 pm

Manortown Utd's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Marks Celtic.
Form: L W L W    Home Form: W L W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Manortown Utd

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FC v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Firhouse Carmel FC play host to 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: D D W W L L L    Home Form: D D W W L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: L L L W L L L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel FC

24/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 12th placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Collinstown FC.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L W L

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

12th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FC v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Lakelands FC play host to 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Balally Hill at 1 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakelands FC

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
St Marys Boys v Castleknock Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed St Marys Boys play host to 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Moreen Park at 12:30 pm

St Marys Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L L W W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Marys Boys

24/05/2018
16 Sun A1:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Knocklyon Utd are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L D D L W L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L W L

24/05/2018
U15 B Grehan Cup
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Esker Celtic despatch Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Esker Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W W L

24/05/2018
U15 Cox Cup A
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Castleknock Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
Castleknock Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Castleknock Celtic Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Collinstown FC 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Collinstown FC take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Collinstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Collinstown Park at 12:30 pm

Collinstown FC
Form: W W W D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
13th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

24/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Corduff FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Corduff FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L

Corduff FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W D W D W

24/05/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 0 Mount Merrion 13/5

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Mount Merrion.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Mount Merrion at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L L L W

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

24/05/2018
13 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Drumcondra FC 19/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Drumcondra FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Drumcondra FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W L

Drumcondra FC
Form: W L L L L L L

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Esker Celtic 19/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Esker Celtic.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W L L D

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cherry Orchard 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Cherry Orchard take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Castleknock Celtic at Le Fanu Park at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L L D W W W L

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L D L L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Mulhuddart FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Mulhuddart FC.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Mulhuddart FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L W W L W W

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L W W L W

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W L D

24/05/2018
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St Pauls Artane 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

St Pauls Artane suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
St Pauls Artane were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Ribh Rd at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Youths 2 League
Peamount Utd 2 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 10/5

Peamount Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D L L W L D

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W D W W D

24/05/2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 16/5

Knocklyon Utd draw with Castleknock Celtic.
6th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Kennedy’s Field at 7 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D D W W W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L W W W

24/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Wayside Celtic 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 17/5

Wayside Celtic lose to Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Jackson Park at 7 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L L W D W L D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W L W L W W

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 4 Peamount Utd 12/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Peamount Utd.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Peamount Utd at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W W L

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L L L L

24/05/2018
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 19/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W L L W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L W L W

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
148176171185211700
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic11St John BoscoPorterstown Park19:00
16 Sun A1:
Verona FCCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk19:00Hunter Brendan
16 Sun Premier 1:
Belvedere FCCastleknock CelticClontarf A/W19:00McEvoy Ben
Thursday 24 May 2018
Youths 2 League
Castleknock CelticFinglas UtdSpringdale Road19:00
Youths 3 League
Leixlip UtdCastleknock CelticLeixlip Amm Centre19:00
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticNewbridge TownPorterstown Park13:00Butler Stephen
15 Sat B:
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticKennedy’s Field11:30Byrne Liam
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FCCastleknock CelticBalally Hill13:00(P)
U15 Cox Cup A
Phoenix FCCastleknock CelticAUL Complex11:20Flynn John
Burke Shay
Deehan Eamonn
8 Sat Green:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park12:30(P)
8 Sat Navy:
Castleknock CelticLeixlip UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park13:30
9 Sat Grey:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue11:30
9 Sat Green:
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticBallycullen Park12:30(P)
9 Sat Purple:
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat B:
Leicester CelticCastleknock CelticCollinstown Park12:30
10 Sat C:
St MochtasCastleknock CelticPorterstown Road10:30
10 Sat D1:
Castleknock CelticSt MochtasPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat E1:
Glebe North FCCastleknock CelticPump Lane, Balbriggan10:30
11 Sat B1:
Tallaght TownCastleknock CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30
11 Sat C1:
Castleknock CelticMarks CelticPorterstown Park11:30
11 Sat E:
Castleknock CelticManortown UtdPorterstown Park12:30
11 Sat E1:
Clontarf FCCastleknock CelticSt. Pauls College12:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock CelticCorduff FCPorterstown Park10:30
12 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticDalkey UtdPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticPortmarnock AFCPorterstown Park12:30
12 Sat C1:
St Marys BoysCastleknock CelticMoreen Park12:30
13 Sat A:
Manortown UtdCastleknock CelticGreentrees Park12:00Kileen Cathal
13 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FCCastleknock CelticFirhouse CC11:30Elarbi Aemon
13 Sat B1:
Drumcondra FCCastleknock CelticAlbert College11:30TBA
14 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park11:30Butler Stephen
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:30Cooke Michael
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticManortown UtdPorterstown Park10:00Butler Stephen
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock CelticGreystones UtdPorterstown Park12:30
12 Sun 3:
Raheny UtdCastleknock CelticN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
16 Sun A1:
Mount MerrionCastleknock CelticRosemount Park12:30Wardick Andy
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30Szomboti Daniel
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St John BoscoCastleknock CelticBrickfields Park10:30
Academy Sun (Orange)
Verona FCCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk11:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Park CelticCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk11:30
9 Sun Red:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Brown:
Templeogue UtdCastleknock CelticTymon Park12:30
10 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun B1:
Corduff FCCastleknock CelticCorduff Park10:30
11 Sun C1:
Killegland AFCCastleknock CelticThe Ward12:30
11 Sun E:
Park CelticCastleknock CelticCabinteely Park11:30
11 Sun F:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park10:30
Youths 2 League
Wicklow RoversCastleknock CelticWhite Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town11:00
Youths 3 League
Wayside CelticCastleknock CelticJackson Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Mount MerrionCastleknock CelticRosemount Park19:00O'Shea Rory
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticShankill FCPorterstown Park19:30
12 Sat C1:
Mulhuddart FCCastleknock CelticLadyswell Park19:30
14 Sat A:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue19:00Coyle Conor
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park19:30
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Mahon Alan
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Castleknock CelticShankill FCPorterstown Park19:30
Thursday 31 May 2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park19:15
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticFinglas UtdPorterstown Park19:00Floody Patrick
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FCCastleknock CelticGlenaulin Park19:00Travers Killian
15 Sat B:
Portmarnock AFCCastleknock CelticPaddy's Hill19:00Hunter Brendan
Total : 63