Castleknock Celtic Home
Competitions:
14 Sat B1
Parkvale FC 3 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 26/11
Parkvale FC despatch Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Parkvale FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Castleknock Celtic at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:30 am

Parkvale FC
Form: W W L L W L L L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D L W L L L D

27/11/2022 11:02
15 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 19/11
Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 4th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L D L L L W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D D L L L W L W D

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 1 Leicester Celtic 19/11
Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Leicester Celtic.
4th placed Castleknock Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L W L W W

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L

27/11/2022 11:02
13 Sun Div 5
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Terenure Rangers 20/11
Castleknock Celtic draw with Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L L L W L L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: D W W L

27/11/2022 11:02
16 Sun Prem
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 20/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W W D W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W L W

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sun Div 2
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 St John Vianney 20/11
Castleknock Celtic are defeated by St John Vianney.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed St John Vianney at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W W L L L W L

St John Vianney have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W

27/11/2022 11:02
16 Sun C1
Dalkey Utd 4 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 13/11
Dalkey Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Hyde Park at 1 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: L W L W W L W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

27/11/2022 11:02
12 Sat D1
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Harold's Cross 19/11
Castleknock Celtic despatched by Harold's Cross.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Harold's Cross at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

Harold's Cross
Form: L W W L W D D

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sun Div 7
Trinity Donaghmede 5 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/11
Trinity Donaghmede claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Trinity Donaghmede won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Fr Collins Park at 1 pm

Trinity Donaghmede
Form: W W W L L W L W L L

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sun Div 7
Swords Celtic 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Swords Celtic share points with Castleknock Celtic.
9th placed Swords Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic
Form: D L L D W D L

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L

27/11/2022 11:02
13 Sat D1
Mulhuddart FC 3 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 19/11
Mulhuddart FC are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
13th placed Mulhuddart FC were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ladyswell Park at 11:30 am

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L W L L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L L L L W

27/11/2022 11:02
16 Sun Major
Crumlin Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Crumlin Utd beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Crumlin Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Castleknock Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 1 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: W D L W D L L W W

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L D L W L L

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sat B1
Leicester Celtic 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 19/11
Leicester Celtic draw with Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed Castleknock Celtic at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L D D W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D L W L L L D

27/11/2022 11:02
18 Sun A
Lusk Utd 0 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Lusk Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Lusk Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Rathmore Rd Lusk at 1 pm

Lusk Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D D D L W L

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sun Div 2
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 1 Malahide Utd 13/11
Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Malahide Utd.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Malahide Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:45 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W W L L L W L

Malahide Utd
Form: W L D D L D L W

27/11/2022 11:02
13 Sat A
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 0 Lucan Utd 19/11
Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Lucan Utd.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Lucan Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L D D W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L D

27/11/2022 11:02
14 Sun Girls Groups
Templeogue Utd 5 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Templeogue Utd despatch Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Templeogue Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W L

27/11/2022 11:02
16 Sun C1
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 4 Granada FC 20/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Granada FC.
14th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Granada FC
Form: W W W L W L

27/11/2022 11:02
12 Sat E
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 19/11
Ballyfermot Utd draw with Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Ballyfermot Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at The Lawns at 10:15 am

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L L L L

27/11/2022 11:02
16 Sun A
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 3 Tolka Rovers 13/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Tolka Rovers.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Tolka Rovers at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W L L D L L L

Tolka Rovers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W D L W

27/11/2022 11:02
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
197189254274141400
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic112927219
2Wolfe Tone FC72171417
3Lusk Utd924111317
4Carriglea FC725151013
5Cabinteely FC820101013
6Dundrum FC112334-1112
7Sporting Greystones91032-224
8Inchicore Ath FC6521-163
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1031161524
2Tallaght Town81811713
3Harold's Cross71412211
4St Maelruans71416-211
5Tolka Rovers81412210
6St Peters11101
7Firhouse Carmel216-51
8Castleknock Celtic91231-191
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk91810821
2Knocklyon Utd62131818
3Castleknock Celtic71941517
4Granada FC61513212
5Dundrum FC5114710
6Clondalkin Celtic6111017
7Phoenix FC8411-75
8Cabinteely FC81019-95
9Raheny Utd6519-143
10Esker Celtic9627-213
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic101021-1112
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town81723-69
7Ardmore Rovers81622-67
8Clontarf FC6721-143
9Leixlip Utd4410-62
10Portmarnock AFC4510-51
PFAGDPoints
1St Ita's AFC929111822
2Drogheda Boys71841419
3Howth Celtic81710716
4Hartstown Huntstown91412213
5Ballyoulster Utd91515013
6Castleknock Celtic91924-512
7St Mochtas71013-310
8Leicester Celtic91419-59
9Corduff FC81527-127
10St Joseph's Boys91026-160
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys83433122
2Mount Merrion83292319
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Portmarnock AFC6919-104
5Finglas Utd61224-124
6Castleknock Celtic6421-174
7Collinstown FC5623-173
8Ballyfermot Utd4115-141
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Marks Celtic926111522
2Tolka Rovers922101221
3Castleknock Celtic71821617
4Killester/Donnycarney FC7167912
5Bohemians FC82115612
6Corduff FC61812610
7Ballyoulster Utd101930-119
8Sacred Heart9833-254
9Leicester Celtic9836-281
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion112823521
2St John Vianney725121318
3Killegland AFC827141317
4Dalkey Utd82217514
5Tallaght Town92925413
6Castleknock Celtic92327-412
7Malahide Utd8171619
8Clontarf FC91725-88
9Terenure Rangers92233-118
10Finglas Utd6927-180
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC922101222
2Corduff FC72932621
3Cambridge Boys92215719
4Drogheda Boys92320314
5Arklow Town101217-513
6Bohemians FC41741310
7Castleknock Celtic91721-49
8Leicester Celtic7712-57
9St Francis8514-94
10Wayside Celtic9727-204
11St Joseph's Boys27523
12Esker Celtic7222-203
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys82891922
2Mount Merrion72261619
3Greystones Utd823101319
4Castleknock Celtic71771019
5Lakelands FC81818012
6Celbridge Town102531-610
7Palmerstown FC61112-17
8Esker Celtic81017-76
9Collinstown FC71221-96
10Beech Park6917-84
11Larkview FC91529-144
12St Kevin's Boys4114-130
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC82415919
2Leicester Celtic82113815
3Wayside Celtic61771014
4Templeogue Utd91924-511
5Parkvale FC92424010
6Peamount Utd39189
7Finglas Utd510829
8Ballymun Utd71415-18
9Lourdes Celtic6111016
10Castleknock Celtic81222-105
11Corduff FC91335-224
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1044222223
2Howth Celtic1034211322
3Greystones Utd1028161222
4Castleknock Celtic92014618
5Portmarnock AFC112827116
6Celbridge Town91919016
7St Francis8918-99
8St Mochtas81218-67
9Arthur Griffith Park91528-137
10Killegland AFC81219-75
11Hartstown Huntstown5910-14
12Leicester Celtic71331-181
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers1034142023
2Parkvale FC829181119
3Lakelands FC92718917
4Ardmore Rovers7189915
5Glasnevin FC101615110
6Mount Merrion81923-410
7Rathcoole FC102127-610
8Clontarf FC8171529
9Harold's Cross91725-89
10Castleknock Celtic81428-144
11Raheny Utd7929-203
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd829151418
3Bohemians FC82013718
4Leicester Celtic93430416
5Greystones Utd81614214
6Bluebell/Knockmitten101827-910
7Leixlip Utd61516-19
8Cherry Orchard91223-119
9Castleknock Celtic7171708
10St Ita's AFC7151508
11Peamount Utd8613-77
12St Mochtas6814-64
13St Kevin's Boys81330-172
PFAGDPoints
1Parkvale FC928111721
2Dundrum FC825101519
3Esker Celtic91912716
4Tolka Rovers102422215
5Railway Union71912713
6St Kevin's Boys82723413
7Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
8Stella Maris6912-38
9Terenure Rangers47437
10Castleknock Celtic82227-57
11Larkview FC71021-116
12Templeogue Utd7621-154
13Lakelands FC9830-224
14Swords Celtic3510-50
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC94163527
2Howth Celtic1037191824
3Sacred Heart62361715
4Trinity Donaghmede102831-315
5Raheny Utd72619713
6Ardmore Rovers72116512
7Terenure Rangers72118312
8Knocklyon Utd91430-167
9Swords Celtic7717-106
10Belmont FC7814-65
11Castleknock Celtic71424-104
12Lucan Utd4918-93
13Granada FC81435-212
14Dalkey Utd4111-101
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm931151619
2Cambridge Boys91910919
3Esker Celtic7138516
4Crumlin Utd91515014
5Larkview FC81812612
6Cherry Orchard102223-111
7St Kevin's Boys71810810
8Cabinteely FC91523-810
9Tallaght Town101625-98
10Dalkey Utd61215-37
11Lourdes Celtic7917-87
12Castleknock Celtic91329-167
13Shelbourne Academy511926
14Manortown Utd578-16
PFAGDPoints
1Beech Park1255134236
2Rosemount Mulvey940172324
3Knocklyon Utd927141322
4Portmarnock AFC823111218
5Shankill FC51611510
6Blessington AFC92329-69
7Castleknock Celtic81326-136
8Peamount Utd61116-55
9Harold's Cross61016-63
10Rathcoole FC71431-173
11Sporting Greystones71128-173
12Ballyfermot Utd71533-182
13Mulhuddart FC3619-130
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart936132322
2St John Vianney83372621
3Palmerstown FC92781921
4Knocklyon Utd72461819
5Dalkey Utd828161215
6Clontarf FC826151115
7Granada FC621111012
8Kilnamanagh AFC72019112
9Shankill FC62417710
10Blessington AFC122250-286
11Manortown Utd8824-165
12Belmont FC9642-361
13Verona FC4417-130
14Castleknock Celtic9842-340
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas91810820
2St Malachys925151019
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys726101617
5Leicester Celtic102018215
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Castleknock Celtic71115-48
10Greystones Utd101218-67
11Stella Maris91123-127
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd7719-122
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2St Paul's Artane72972221
3Tolka Rovers927161119
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis929121718
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC1241152629
2Wayside Celtic1041113027
3Hartstown Huntstown1133171623
4Montpelier FC82113818
5Greenhill's Boys102825318
6Mountview Boys942291315
7Granada FC91921-215
8Booth Road Celtic72318512
9Park Celtic61712510
10Rosemount Mulvey7151419
11Castleknock Celtic81027-176
12St James Athletic91032-226
13Mulhuddart FC81635-193
14Leicester Celtic81133-223
15Greystones Utd101136-251

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd516799
2Knocklyon Utd411839
3Portmarnock AFC61117-66
4AFC Belgrave3511-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC62013712
2Beechwood FC310379
3Leicester Celtic5917-84
4Beech Park4814-61

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd3151149
2Castleknock Celtic5816-86
3Home Farm26333
4Manortown Utd2110-90

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys8157819
2Belmont FC61011-112
3Mount Merrion6108210
4Inchicore Ath FC678-19
5Peamount Utd808-80
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/1115 Sat C1Castleknock Celtic32Carriglea FC
26/1114 Sat B1Parkvale FC30Castleknock Celtic
20/1116 Sun CBeech Park13Castleknock Celtic
20/1118 Sun ALusk Utd02Castleknock Celtic
20/1116 Sun PremCastleknock Celtic03Shelbourne Academy
20/1116 Sun MajorCrumlin Utd40Castleknock Celtic
20/1116 Sun C1Castleknock Celtic14Granada FC
20/1116 Sun ACastleknock Celtic70Cabinteely FC
20/1113 Sun Div 4Dundrum FC22Castleknock Celtic
20/1114 Sun 2Castleknock Celtic04St John Vianney
20/1114 Sun Div 7Swords Celtic22Castleknock Celtic
20/1117 Sun DCastleknock Celtic15Mount Merrion
20/1113 Sun Div 5Castleknock Celtic11Terenure Rangers
19/1115 Sat BArdmore Rovers13Castleknock Celtic
19/1115 Sat C1Castleknock Celtic13Wolfe Tone FC
19/1113 Sat ACastleknock Celtic20Lucan Utd
19/1113 Sat D1Mulhuddart FC34Castleknock Celtic
19/1114 Sat BCastleknock Celtic31Leicester Celtic
19/1114 Sat B1Leicester Celtic22Castleknock Celtic
19/1114 Sat C1Peamount Utd13Castleknock Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/1111 Sat A1Castleknock CelticvSt Joseph's BoysMicheal ShellyPorterstown Park
26/1111 Sat C1Castleknock CelticvMount MerrionPorterstown Park
26/1112 Sat C1Leicester CelticvCastleknock CelticLee LandersLoreto Park2
26/1112 Sat D1Firhouse CarmelvCastleknock CelticHannon LukeFirhouse CC
26/1112 Sat ECollinstown FCvCastleknock CelticNulty DanielCollinstown Park1
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupPortmarnock AFC BvCastleknock Celtic ADonnelly FrankeePaddy's Hill
26/11SFAICastleknock Celtic AvTempleogue Utd PCaswell GrahamPorterstown Park
26/118 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvBohemians FCKilbogget Park
26/118 Sat BlueKnocklyon UtdvIdleBallycullen Park
26/118 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvBeechwood FCPorterstown Park
26/118 Sat BlueTempleogue UtdvPhoenix FCTymon Park
26/118 Sat BlueGranada FCvSt FrancisHolly Park, Blackrock
26/11Arthur Griffith ParkvBelvedere FCGriffeen Valley Park
26/11Beechwood FCvBelmont FCRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
26/11Collinstown FCvRathcoole FCCollinstown Park
26/11Enniskerry YCvClontarf FCStepaside All Weather
26/11Hartstown HuntstownvCelbridge TownHartstown Park
26/11Leicester CelticvCastleknock CelticLoreto Park
26/11Palmerstown FCvCambridge BoysGlenaulin Park
26/11Cabinteely FCvArdmore RoversKilbogget Park
Show All