Leicester Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

Leicester Celtic claim victory against Peamount Utd.
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W W L

19/04/2019 13:22
12 Sat Major 1
Tallaght Town (SD) 3 - 0 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Tallaght Town (SD) take all points from Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Tallaght Town (SD) won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Carolan Park at 6:30 pm

Tallaght Town (SD)
Form: W L W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L D D W W

19/04/2019 13:22
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 2 - 0 Dundrum FC 9/4

Leicester Celtic take spoils against Dundrum FC.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Dundrum FC at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Dundrum FC
Form: L D L W

19/04/2019 13:22
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Leicester Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L

19/04/2019 13:22
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Shankill FC 4 - 1 Leicester Celtic 13/4

Shankill FC take all points from Leicester Celtic.
4th placed Shankill FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Leicester Celtic at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC
Form: W W L W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L L W L W W

19/04/2019 13:22
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Leicester Celtic 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ellenfield at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:22
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Dundrum FC 5 - 2 Leicester Celtic 14/4

Dundrum FC despatch Leicester Celtic.
Dundrum FC won 5-2 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Loreto Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:22
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leicester Celtic 1 - 3 Mountview Boys 14/4

Leicester Celtic lose to Mountview Boys.
6th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Mountview Boys at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L D W L L L

Mountview Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/04/2019 13:22
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 2 - 3 Glasnevin FC 7/4

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
9th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Glasnevin FC at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L L W W

Glasnevin FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

19/04/2019 13:22
14 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 1 - 1 Marks Celtic 13/4

Leicester Celtic share points with Marks Celtic.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Marks Celtic at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: D L D W W W

Marks Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L W D

19/04/2019 13:22
13 Sun 4
Beechwood FC B (SD) 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 9/4

Beechwood FC B (SD) suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
14th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC B (SD) are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W L W

19/04/2019 13:22
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leicester Celtic 2 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 7/4

Leicester Celtic draw with Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Knocklyon Utd at Loreto Park at 12 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L D W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L D W L L W W

19/04/2019 13:22
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 Leicester Celtic 10/4

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L D D

19/04/2019 13:22
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Leicester Celtic 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 6/4

Leicester Celtic beat St Kevin's Boys.
Leicester Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:22
13 Sun 4
Mount Merrion 5 - 2 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Mount Merrion beat Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Mount Merrion won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at UCD, Nova at 6:30 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L L L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W L W

19/04/2019 13:22
13 Sun 4
Leicester Celtic 0 - 4 Lucan Utd 7/4

Leicester Celtic lose to Lucan Utd.
4th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Lucan Utd at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W L W

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

19/04/2019 13:22
13 Sat B1
St Marys Boys 6 - 2 Leicester Celtic 8/4

St Marys Boys beat Leicester Celtic.
4th placed St Marys Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Leicester Celtic at Moreen Park at 6:30 pm

St Marys Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: D D L W L W L W W W

19/04/2019 13:22
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Templeogue Utd 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 6/4

Templeogue Utd lose to Leicester Celtic.
11th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Leicester Celtic at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W W L W W L

19/04/2019 13:22
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic 2 - 5 Manortown Utd 13/4

Leicester Celtic are defeated by Manortown Utd.
14th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Manortown Utd at Ring Road Tallaght at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

Manortown Utd
Form: W L W D W

19/04/2019 13:22
13 Sat B1
Leicester Celtic 2 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 13/4

Leicester Celtic share spoils with Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Rathcoole Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: D D L W L W L W W W

Rathcoole Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: W D L W L W L

19/04/2019 13:22
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1218011012071000
Leicester Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0