Leicester Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic v Ballymun Utd 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Leicester Celtic play host to 7th placed Ballymun Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Ballymun Utd come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W L L D W    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic

23/05/2019 21:57
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester Celtic v Malahide Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Leicester Celtic play host to Malahide Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Leicester Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge Town v Leicester Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Leicester Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic v Leicester Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Leicester Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat Major 1
Belvedere FC v Leicester Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Belvedere FC play host to 3rd placed Leicester Celtic at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC come from a 2-2 draw away against Marks Celtic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W L W    Home Form: W W D W W

Leicester Celtic come from a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Wicklow Rovers.
Form: W D L D W W W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat A1
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Leicester Celtic play host to 8th placed Leixlip Utd at Loreto Park at 11:45 am

Leicester Celtic come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Blessington AFC (SD).
Form: W W D W D L W    Home Form: W W D L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic v Belmont FC C (SD) 25/5
Match Preview

14th placed Leicester Celtic play host to 4th placed Belmont FC C (SD) at Ring Road Tallaght at 11:45 am

Leicester Celtic come from a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: W L L L L D L L    Home Form: W L L L D L

Belmont FC C (SD)'s last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Harolds Cross B (SD).
Form: W L W L W W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Belmont FC C (SD)

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester Celtic v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Leicester Celtic play host to 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L    Home Form: W W W L W L

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 3 - 1 Wayside Celtic 19/5

Leicester Celtic beat Wayside Celtic.
6th placed Leicester Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L L L W W

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 1 - 5 Leicester Celtic 19/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
8th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L L W L W L W L W

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat A1
Leicester Celtic 4 - 1 Blessington AFC (SD) 18/5

Leicester Celtic beat Blessington AFC (SD).
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Blessington AFC (SD) at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W D W D L W

Blessington AFC (SD)
Form: L L W L W W D W L

23/05/2019 21:57
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Leicester Celtic 18/5

Ardmore Rovers despatch Leicester Celtic.
Ardmore Rovers won 2-2 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic 4 - 2 Hartstown Huntstown 18/5

Leicester Celtic take spoils against Hartstown Huntstown.
14th placed Leicester Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Ring Road Tallaght at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L L L D L L

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: L L W W W L L L

23/05/2019 21:57
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Leicester Celtic 14/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at St Kevin's Boys Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sat B1
Beech Park (SD) 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 13/5

Beech Park (SD) take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Beech Park (SD) marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 6:30 pm

Beech Park (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L D L W W W D W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L L D D L W L W L W W W

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sun 2
Dundrum FC 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leicester Celtic at Meadowbrook at 1 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L W L L D L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L D W W L L L D

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 1 - 4 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Portrane Athletic were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Portrane Road at 11:45 am

Portrane Athletic
Form: L L W W D W D L

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L L W L W L W L W

23/05/2019 21:57
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Lusk Utd 1 - 0 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Lusk Utd claim victory against Leicester Celtic.
Lusk Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Rathmore Rd Lusk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 5 - 1 Greenhill's Boys 12/5

Leicester Celtic take all points from Greenhill's Boys.
6th placed Leicester Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Greenhill's Boys at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L L L W W

Greenhill's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L W D

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester Celtic 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Leicester Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Templeogue Utd at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sat B1
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 St Mochta's 11/5

Leicester Celtic despatch St Mochta's.
4th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St Mochta's at Loreto Park at 12:45 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L L D D L W L W L W W W

St Mochta's
Form: L L W D W W W L L W

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Wicklow Rovers 11/5

Leicester Celtic take all points from Wicklow Rovers.
3rd placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Wicklow Rovers at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L D W W W

Wicklow Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 3 - 1 Drogheda Boys 11/5

Leicester Celtic beat Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Drogheda Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W W

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L W

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sat Major 1
Verona FC 1 - 4 Leicester Celtic 11/5

Verona FC despatched by Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Verona FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Leicester Celtic at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

Verona FC
Form: L W D L L D L D W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W D L L D D W W

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Tallaght Town 2 - 0 Leicester Celtic 9/5

Tallaght Town beat Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Tallaght Town won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 6:30 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W W W L W W D W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W D L L L W L W W

23/05/2019 21:57
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
186128158181131100
Leicester Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park10:30
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticSt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park10:30
U15 Fenlon Cup Major
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticClondalkin CelticLoreto Park10:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticTerenure RangersLoreto Park11:30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated)
idleLeicester Celtic11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticMalahide UtdLoreto Park10:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge TownLeicester CelticStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock CelticLeicester CelticPorterstown Park10:30
11 Sat A
St Joseph's BoysLeicester CelticPearse Park11:30(P)
11 Sat A1
Leicester CelticSwords CelticLoreto Park11:30
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester CelticShelbourne AcademyLoreto Park10:30Malone Emmet
12 Sat D
Leicester CelticBelmont FC C (SD)Ring Road Tallaght11:45Malone Emmet
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester CelticBallymun UtdLoreto Park10:30Ray Jason
13 Sat B1
Leicester CelticPortmarnock AFCLoreto Park13:00Malone Emmet
14 Sat Major 1
Belvedere FCLeicester CelticClontarf A/W11:30
14 Sat A1
Leicester CelticLeixlip UtdLoreto Park11:45Ray Jason
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park13:00Ray Jason
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones UtdLeicester CelticWoodlands13:00Traem Max
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Celbridge TownLeicester CelticBallymakealy12:30Hawkins Denis
10 Sun F
Lakelands FCLeicester CelticBalally Hill10:30
11 Sun C
Leicester CelticCabinteely FCLoreto Park11:30Delaney Mark
11 Sun E:
Lusk UtdLeicester CelticRathmore Rd Lusk11:30(P)
12 Sun 5
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30Delaney Mark
13 Sun 4
Leicester CelticIdle11:00
Leicester CelticParkvale FC (SD)Loreto Park11:00
14 Sun 2
Leicester CelticMount MerrionLoreto Park13:00(P)Morgan Ian
Leicester CelticTolka RoversLoreto Park13:00Morgan Ian
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park01:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leicester CelticBeechwood FC S DLoreto Park01:00
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Leicester CelticArdmore RoversLoreto Park11:00Morgan Ian
Total : 32