Leicester Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic 1 - 4 Belmont FC C (SD) 25/5

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Belmont FC C (SD).
14th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Belmont FC C (SD) at Ring Road Tallaght at 11:45 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L L L D L L

Belmont FC C (SD) have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L W L W W W

26/05/2019 08:00
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 25/5

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W D L L D D W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L D D L L D W L L L W

26/05/2019 08:00
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 3 - 1 Wayside Celtic 19/5

Leicester Celtic beat Wayside Celtic.
6th placed Leicester Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L L L W W

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

26/05/2019 08:00
13 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 1 - 5 Leicester Celtic 19/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
8th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W L L L L W L W L W L W

26/05/2019 08:00
13 Sat B1
Leicester Celtic 2 - 3 Railway Union (SD) 18/5

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Railway Union (SD).
5th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Railway Union (SD) at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L L D D L W L W L W W W

Railway Union (SD)
Form: W D L L W L D W L L

26/05/2019 08:00
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Leicester Celtic 18/5

Ardmore Rovers despatch Leicester Celtic.
Ardmore Rovers won 2-2 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:00
14 Sat A1
Leicester Celtic 4 - 1 Blessington AFC (SD) 18/5

Leicester Celtic beat Blessington AFC (SD).
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Blessington AFC (SD) at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W D W D L W

Blessington AFC (SD)
Form: L L W L W W D W L

26/05/2019 08:00
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic 4 - 2 Hartstown Huntstown 18/5

Leicester Celtic take spoils against Hartstown Huntstown.
14th placed Leicester Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Ring Road Tallaght at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L L L D L L

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W L L W W W L L L

26/05/2019 08:00
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Leicester Celtic 14/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at St Kevin's Boys Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:00
13 Sat B1
Beech Park (SD) 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 13/5

Beech Park (SD) take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Beech Park (SD) marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 6:30 pm

Beech Park (SD)
Form: L W L L D L W W W D W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L L D D L W L W L W W W

26/05/2019 08:00
14 Sun 2
Dundrum FC 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leicester Celtic at Meadowbrook at 1 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L W L L D L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L D W W L L L D

26/05/2019 08:00
13 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 1 - 4 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Portrane Athletic were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Portrane Road at 11:45 am

Portrane Athletic
Form: L L W W D W D L

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W L L L L W L W L W L W

26/05/2019 08:00
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Lusk Utd 1 - 0 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Lusk Utd claim victory against Leicester Celtic.
Lusk Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Rathmore Rd Lusk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:00
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 5 - 1 Greenhill's Boys 12/5

Leicester Celtic take all points from Greenhill's Boys.
6th placed Leicester Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Greenhill's Boys at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L L L W W

Greenhill's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W W L L W D

26/05/2019 08:00
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
188128164185131100
Leicester Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park10:30
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticSt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park10:30
U15 Fenlon Cup Major
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticClondalkin CelticLoreto Park10:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticTerenure RangersLoreto Park11:30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated)
idleLeicester Celtic11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticMalahide UtdLoreto Park10:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge TownLeicester CelticStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock CelticLeicester CelticPorterstown Park10:30
11 Sat A
St Joseph's BoysLeicester CelticPearse Park11:30(P)
11 Sat A1
Leicester CelticSwords CelticLoreto Park11:30
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic12Shelbourne AcademyLoreto Park10:30Malone Emmet
12 Sat D
Leicester Celtic14Belmont FC C (SD)Ring Road Tallaght11:45Malone Emmet
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester CelticBallymun UtdLoreto Park10:30Ray Jason
13 Sat B1
Leicester CelticPortmarnock AFCLoreto Park13:00Malone Emmet
14 Sat Major 1
Belvedere FCLeicester CelticClontarf A/W11:30
14 Sat A1
Leicester CelticLeixlip UtdLoreto Park11:45Ray Jason
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park13:00Ray Jason
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones UtdLeicester CelticWoodlands13:00Traem Max
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Celbridge TownLeicester CelticBallymakealy12:30Hawkins Denis
10 Sun F
Lakelands FCLeicester CelticBalally Hill10:30
11 Sun C
Leicester CelticCabinteely FCLoreto Park11:30Delaney Mark
11 Sun E:
Lusk UtdLeicester CelticRathmore Rd Lusk11:30(P)
12 Sun 5
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30Delaney Mark
13 Sun 4
Leicester CelticIdle11:00
Leicester CelticParkvale FC (SD)Loreto Park11:00
14 Sun 2
Leicester CelticMount MerrionLoreto Park13:00(P)Morgan Ian
Leicester CelticTolka RoversLoreto Park13:00Morgan Ian
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park01:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leicester CelticBeechwood FC S DLoreto Park01:00
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Leicester CelticArdmore RoversLoreto Park11:00Morgan Ian
Total : 32