Leicester Celtic Home
Competitions:
10 Sun Girls 2 Green
Park Vale v Leicester Celtic 5/12
Match Preview

Park Vale play host to Leicester Celtic at Rockbrook Pk School at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2021 01:00
11 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Leixlip Utd 4/12
Leicester Celtic take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
5th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Leixlip Utd at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W W L W L L W L L L L L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W L L L L L L L W W D

05/12/2021 01:00
17 Sun B
Rathcoole FC 3 - 2 Leicester Celtic 28/11
Rathcoole FC beat Leicester Celtic.
3rd placed Rathcoole FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Leicester Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W L D W L W D W L L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L D D W L W W

05/12/2021 01:00
SFAI Skechers Cup U16
Home Farm P1 1 - 0 Leicester Celtic 28/11
Home Farm P1 win against Leicester Celtic.
Home Farm P1 marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Whitehall at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2021 01:00
14 Sun 4
Leicester Celtic 1 - 3 Swords Celtic 28/11
Leicester Celtic lose to Swords Celtic.
8th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Swords Celtic at Loreto Park at 11:45 am

Leicester Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W D L L L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W L L W L W D D L

05/12/2021 01:00
15 Sun Div 4
Sporting Greystones 4 - 3 Leicester Celtic 28/11
Sporting Greystones take all points from Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Sporting Greystones marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Dr Ryan Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones
Form: W W D L L L L L L L D W L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W W W L W W W W L L

05/12/2021 01:00
14 Sun 8
Cabinteely FC 6 - 1 Leicester Celtic 28/11
Cabinteely FC despatch Leicester Celtic.
9th placed Cabinteely FC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Leicester Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D D L W W L L D W

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

05/12/2021 01:00
13 Sun Girls 1
Leicester Celtic 0 - 2 Stepaside FC 28/11
Leicester Celtic lose to Stepaside FC.
7th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Stepaside FC at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L D L W L L L L D L

Stepaside FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D D

05/12/2021 01:00
13 Sat C1
Mount Merrion 0 - 3 Leicester Celtic 27/11
Mount Merrion are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
8th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 11th placed Leicester Celtic at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: L D L D L W L W L W L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L W L W D L D L L L L L

05/12/2021 01:00
14 Sat Int
Leicester Celtic 3 - 3 Leixlip Utd 27/11
Leicester Celtic share points with Leixlip Utd.
12th placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Leixlip Utd at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L W L L L L D

Leixlip Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W L L L L L L L L W L

05/12/2021 01:00
14 Sat Maj 1
Finglas Utd 3 - 2 Leicester Celtic 27/11
Finglas Utd take all points from Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Finglas Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Kildonan Rd at 11:30 am

Finglas Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W L W W D W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L D D L W W L L D L L

05/12/2021 01:00
12 Sat E1
Wayside Celtic 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 27/11
Wayside Celtic beat Leicester Celtic.
9th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Leicester Celtic at Jackson Park at 10:15 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L L D L L L L L L L L W

Leicester Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L W L L

05/12/2021 01:00
13 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 0 - 2 Belmont FC 27/11
Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Belmont FC.
11th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Belmont FC at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L D D W L L L L W D L L L

Belmont FC
Form: W W W L W W L L L W L L

05/12/2021 01:00
12 Sat Major 1
Corduff FC 3 - 1 Leicester Celtic 27/11
Corduff FC claim victory against Leicester Celtic.
5th placed Corduff FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Corduff Pk at 10:15 am

Corduff FC
Form: W L L L W L W L D W W W

Leicester Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W D L W W L D L L L L W W

05/12/2021 01:00
11 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Bohemians FC 27/11
Leicester Celtic despatch Bohemians FC.
5th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Bohemians FC at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W W L W L L W L L L L L

Bohemians FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L W L L L L

05/12/2021 01:00
15 Sun Div 4
Leicester Celtic 3 - 2 Terenure Rangers 21/11
Leicester Celtic claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
5th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 12:45 pm

Leicester Celtic have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W W L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L W W W W W D D L W L

05/12/2021 01:00
16 Sun Prem 2
Esker Celtic 2 - 1 Leicester Celtic 21/11
Esker Celtic beat Leicester Celtic.
2nd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Leicester Celtic at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L W W W L D W D L W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L D W L W L

05/12/2021 01:00
14 Sun 8
Leicester Celtic 0 - 5 Swords Celtic 21/11
Leicester Celtic despatched by Swords Celtic.
15th placed Leicester Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Swords Celtic at Loreto Park at 11:15 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Swords Celtic
Form: W W W L W W W L W D

05/12/2021 01:00
17 Sun A
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 1 Leicester Celtic 21/11
St Kevin's Boys despatch Leicester Celtic.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L W W D W W D W W W L D

Leicester Celtic have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: D L L W W W W W L L L W

05/12/2021 01:00
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
22218330425471700
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Utd1241192228
2Kilnamanagh AFC73333021
3Castleknock Celtic102114719
4Mount Merrion113330316
5Lucan Utd102021-116
6Leicester Celtic122439-159
7St Joseph's Boys121738-219
8Greystones Utd121035-256
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd936112522
2Granada FC113225720
3Castleknock Celtic122327-418
4Beechwood FC71971213
5Stepaside FC573411
6Mount Merrion102337-1410
7Leicester Celtic102438-145
8Templeogue Utd6622-161
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC1348133535
2Harold's Cross1347202732
3Lucan Utd1438281024
4Mulhuddart FC1234201419
5Sporting Greystones132833-516
6Park Celtic112328-516
7Rosemount Mulvey122936-715
8St James Athletic121238-268
9Wayside Celtic131448-347
10Leicester Celtic91625-96
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic936112525
2Mourne Celtic933102322
3Belvedere FC82216615
4Clontarf FC71815315
5Ballyoulster Utd112521414
6Swords Celtic92317611
7Broadford Rovers101227-156
8Leicester Celtic101340-274
9Drumcondra AFC7429-251
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1126111524
2St Joseph's Boys91661023
3St Ita's AFC132481622
4Cherry Orchard91716118
5Greystones Utd101212013
6Dalkey Utd121419-512
7St Kevin's Boys121723-612
8Home Farm101822-411
9Leicester Celtic101523-810
10Ballyoulster Utd101017-79
11Phoenix FC8618-125
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd1142142828
2Belvedere FC1032112126
3Lourdes Celtic1238241426
4Castleknock Celtic133022823
5Cherry Orchard133229320
6Belmont FC122422218
7Blessington AFC132427-317
8Mount Merrion122026-612
9Hartstown Huntstown142138-1712
10Glebe North FC111016-611
11Leicester Celtic142346-239
12Ardmore Rovers132041-217
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd134173436
2Leixlip Utd1237142330
3Peamount Utd112591620
4Templeogue Utd1234221220
5Finglas Utd123325820
6Leicester Celtic122621519
7Castleknock Celtic132233-1119
8Manortown Utd112940-1116
9Clondalkin Celtic122624211
10Granada FC101535-207
11Lourdes Celtic101633-174
12Greystones Utd141455-414
PFAGDPoints
1Dalkey Utd1333201327
2Greystones Utd1026121422
3Templeogue Utd1225151022
4St Malachys1133211220
5Corduff FC123224819
6Leicester Celtic143037-717
7Lucan Utd122525014
8St Mochtas101823-512
9Rathcoole FC131834-1611
10Bluebell/Knockmitten101634-185
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1035241124
2Arklow Town1037132423
3Ardmore Rovers1138182023
4Mount Merrion102826219
5Tallaght Town132836-817
6St Joseph's Boys132834-616
7Greystones Utd81920-113
8Marks Celtic101523-810
9Templeogue Utd122638-129
10Beechwood FC132537-128
11Dalkey Utd81424-105
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart1134102426
2Sporting Greystones122662026
3Ardmore Rovers1233161726
4Castleknock Celtic143426823
5Firhouse Carmel143528722
6Collinstown FC1022111119
7Rathcoole FC102123-214
8Howth Celtic122432-812
9St Joseph's Boys123140-910
10Mount Merrion111431-1710
11Belmont FC131240-287
12Leicester Celtic111639-235
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1147153227
2St Kevin's Boys1039112827
3Shelbourne Academy1250331722
4Shamrock Rovers1034142019
5Home Farm93425918
6Cherry Orchard724121215
7Corduff FC72316715
8St Joseph's Boys92217515
9Lourdes Celtic122744-1713
10Belvedere FC92432-812
11Leixlip Utd122050-307
12Leicester Celtic91535-205
13Templeogue Utd91138-274
14Lucan Utd101240-281
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic1450203030
2Cabinteely FC1234102430
3Finglas Celtic1234142030
4Dalkey Utd1230161425
5Oliver Bond Celtic1340301020
6Tolka Rovers93182319
7Wayside Celtic132423118
8Mount Merrion132129-817
9Newbridge Town132333-1017
10St Mochtas133335-215
11Leicester Celtic142147-2611
12Sporting Greystones121236-245
13Shankill FC141539-244
14Ballymun Utd81543-281
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1236171926
2Esker Celtic132921824
3Ballyoulster Utd112920923
4Mount Merrion932141821
5St Joseph's Boys112316719
6Collinstown FC113023717
7Kilnamanagh AFC122929015
8Newbridge Town112225-312
9Portmarnock AFC101418-412
10Peamount Utd112036-1612
11Leicester Celtic91824-610
12St Kevin's Boys111626-1010
13St Mochtas122237-1510
14Phoenix FC111832-148
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel123863236
2Terenure Rangers1349242528
3Rathcoole FC133131023
4Park Celtic123428621
5Greystones Utd102920919
6Harold's Cross822101218
7Beechwood FC112321216
8St Mochtas111821-316
9Leicester Celtic103230214
10Esker Celtic101624-813
11Drumcondra AFC131839-2110
12Clontarf FC82022-29
13Clondalkin Celtic92026-66
14Castleknock Celtic122248-266
15Blessington AFC101638-222
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd144383539
2Dalkey Utd1348242430
3Granada FC1347202728
4Mount Merrion113282428
5Leicester Celtic1253322124
6St Kevin's Boys133225724
7Terenure Rangers1335191623
8Clontarf FC132822622
9Castleknock Celtic154641522
10Sporting Greystones153747-1017
11Dundrum FC133736116
12Firhouse Carmel111627-1113
13Park Celtic121433-198
14Esker Celtic281388-756
15Tallaght Town12758-513
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1339172230
2St Kevin's Boys1436171928
3Finglas Utd112120121
4Leicester Celtic123128319
5Ballymun Utd727161118
6Kilnamanagh AFC92218418
7Ardmore Rovers102930-116
8Ballyfermot Utd827161114
9Dundrum FC112831-313
10Wayside Celtic122231-912
11Castleknock Celtic6148610
12Clontarf FC91426-129
13Raheny Utd112436-129
14Hartstown Huntstown111737-204
15Portmarnock AFC101131-201
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd1343133034
2Newbridge Town1041103128
3Mid Sutton104583727
4Raheny Utd1140202024
5Swords Celtic1040142622
6Belmont FC122927220
7Templeogue Utd1034221215
8Broadford Rovers113028215
9Cabinteely FC112428-415
10Rathcoole FC111243-319
11St Mochtas121853-357
12Larkview FC111945-266
13Drumcondra AFC101337-244
14Dundrum FC111439-252
15Leicester Celtic5419-151

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys121201236
2Swords Celtic1192727
3St Mochtas1064218
4Shelbourne Academy1156-115
5Leicester Celtic1358-315
6Leixlip Utd13410-610
7Esker Celtic1048-48
8Bohemians FC1029-74

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers121211134
2Belvedere FC1294525
3St Kevin's Boys11104624
4Corduff FC874315
5Malahide Utd1156-115
6Cherry Orchard1058-39
7Ardmore Rovers1129-76
8Greystones Utd1039-65
9Home Farm11210-84
Leicester Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/1211 Sat ALeicester Celtic10Leixlip Utd
28/1117 Sun A Leicester Celtic11St Kevin's Boys
28/1114 Sun 4Leicester Celtic13Swords Celtic
28/11SFAI CupHome Farm P110Leicester Celtic
28/1115 Sun Div 4Sporting Greystones43Leicester Celtic
28/1114 Sun 8Cabinteely FC61Leicester Celtic
27/1113C1Mount Merrion03Leicester Celtic
27/11SFAI Cup U13Leicester Celtic (M)12Bluebell/Knockmitten (Int Sat)
27/1114 Sat IntLeicester Celtic33Leixlip Utd
27/1114 Sat Maj 1Finglas Utd32Leicester Celtic
27/1111 Sat ALeicester Celtic10Bohemians FC
27/1112 Sat Major 1Corduff FC31Leicester Celtic
27/1113ALeicester Celtic02Belmont FC
27/1112 Sat E1Wayside Celtic21Leicester Celtic
21/1115 Sun Div 4Leicester Celtic32Terenure Rangers
21/1116 Sun Prem 2Esker Celtic21Leicester Celtic
21/1114 Sun 8Leicester Celtic05Swords Celtic
21/1117 Sun A St Kevin's Boys41Leicester Celtic
20/1114 Sat Maj 1Leicester Celtic510Mount Merrion
20/1113ABlessington AFC41Leicester Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211 Sat BCambridge BoysvEsker CelticCooke MichaelRingsend Park
04/1211 Sat BClondalkin CelticvBeechwood FC
04/1211 Sat BDalkey UtdvSt FrancisHyde Park
04/1211 Sat BLeicester CelticvIdleLoreto Park
04/1211 Sat BRathcoole FCvGranada FCDunne LesFrank Cox Park
04/1211 Sat BTerenure RangersvWayside CelticOrmsby StephenELKWOOD
04/1211 Sat BArdmore RoversvHartstown HuntstownEllison DeclanBallywaltrim
04/1211 Sat B1Bohemians FCvLeicester CelticJohn Paul Park
04/1211 Sat B1Booth Road CelticvFinglas CelticGreenpark Shopping Centre
04/1211 Sat B1Knocklyon UtdvManortown UtdBallycullen Park
04/1211 Sat B1Swords CelticvSt MochtasBalheary Swords
04/1211 Sat B1Tallaght TownvParkvale FCRaymond DerekAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
04/1211 Sat B1Bluebell/KnockmittenvBeechwood FCKnockmitten Park
04/1211 Sat D1Clontarf FCvGreenhill's BoysMc Guirke PaulSt Anne's Park
04/1211 Sat D1IdlevSt Mochtas
04/1211 Sat D1Newbridge TownvWayside CelticStation Rd, Newbridge
04/1211 Sat D1Stepaside FCvSporting GreystonesStepaside All Weather
04/1211 Sat E1Beech ParkvLourdes CelticMcDonnell GerryBeech Park Green, Lucan
04/1211 Sat E1Castleknock CelticvTallaght TownPorterstown Park
04/1211 Sat E1Finglas UtdvClondalkin CelticPoutch DerekKildonan Rd
Show All