Home Farm Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
SFAI U16 Skechers Cup 2018/19
Home Farm v Knockmitten Utd 22/9
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Knockmitten Utd at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home Farm v Shamrock Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

8th placed Home Farm play host to League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

Home Farm's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: D L D D D L D L W L W L W D    Home Form: D L D L W L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Leixlip Utd. They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W D W W W W    Away Form: L W W W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers

21/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
Home Farm v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Home Farm play host to 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W W L L D D W L L D W    Home Form: L D D L D W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L W D L W L L W L    Away Form: W L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm

21/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 2 Home Farm 16/9

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Home Farm.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Home Farm at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W W D L L L L

Home Farm
Form: W W L L D D W L L D W

21/09/2018
Youths North
Home Farm 4 - 4 Drogheda Boys 16/9

Home Farm draw with Drogheda Boys.
8th placed Home Farm were held to a 4-4 draw by 6th placed Drogheda Boys at Mobhi Road at 11 am

Home Farm
Form: D W L W L L L L L

Drogheda Boys
Form: D W W L L L L W L

21/09/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 1 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 15/9

Home Farm beat Lourdes Celtic.
2nd placed Home Farm marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lourdes Celtic at VEC Whitehall at 12:30 pm

Home Farm have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W W L W W W W W D D

Lourdes Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L D L W L W

21/09/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 2 - 2 Templeogue Utd 15/9

Home Farm draw with Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Home Farm were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: D D W D W W W D W W D L L W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L L D L L W L W L W L D L

21/09/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 2 Home Farm 15/9

Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Home Farm.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Home Farm at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W L W L D L L L L W L L L L L L

Home Farm
Form: W L L W L L D L L L L L L W L L L L L L

21/09/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 2 - 2 Wayside Celtic 15/9

Home Farm draw with Wayside Celtic.
5th placed Home Farm were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Wayside Celtic at Mobhi Road at 10 am

Home Farm
Form: D L D W L W L W W D L W W W W L W L D

Wayside Celtic
Form: D D W W L L W L L W L D D L

21/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home Farm 2 - 2 Cabinteely FC 9/9

Home Farm share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Home Farm were held to a 2-2 draw by 12th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

Home Farm
Form: D L D D D L D L W L W L W D

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D D L L W L L L L L L L

21/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
Knocklyon Utd 3 - 4 Home Farm 9/9

Knocklyon Utd despatched by Home Farm.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Home Farm at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D L L L L L L L D L W W D

Home Farm
Form: W W L L D D W L L D W

21/09/2018
Youths North
Collinstown FC 3 - 5 Home Farm 9/9

Collinstown FC are defeated by Home Farm.
3rd placed Collinstown FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Home Farm at Collinstown Park at 11 am

Collinstown FC
Form: L W L W W W D L W

Home Farm
Form: D W L W L L L L L

21/09/2018
Champions League Group A
Sherriff Yc 0 - 3 Home Farm 9/9

Sherriff Yc are defeated by Home Farm.
4th placed Sherriff Yc were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Fairview Park at 11 am

Sherriff Yc has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D L

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D D W D D

21/09/2018
12 Sun 1:
Home Farm 0 - 1 Ballyoulster Utd 9/9

Home Farm are defeated by Ballyoulster Utd.
9th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Ballyoulster Utd at VEC Whitehall at 10:30 am

Home Farm have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L D L L L D L L L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W W W L L L D L L L

21/09/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Firhouse Carmel FC 2 - 1 Home Farm 8/9

Firhouse Carmel FC despatch Home Farm.
10th placed Firhouse Carmel FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Home Farm at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W D D D W D L L L L W L L D L L

Home Farm
Form: D L D W L W L W W D L W W W W L W L D

21/09/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home Farm 0 - 2 Crumlin Utd 8/9

Home Farm beaten by Crumlin Utd.
7th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by League leaders Crumlin Utd at Mobhi Road at 1 pm

Home Farm
Form: L L D W L L L D L D D W D W D

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 17 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W D W W D

21/09/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 1 - 2 Arklow Town 8/9

Home Farm beaten by Arklow Town.
10th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Arklow Town at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm have yet to win at home.
Form: W L L W L L D L L L L L L W L L L L L L

Arklow Town
Form: W W W L W W L W W L W W L W

21/09/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 1 - 1 Tolka Rovers 8/9

Home Farm share honours with Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Tolka Rovers at VEC Whitehall at 10:30 am

Home Farm have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W W L W W W W W D D

Tolka Rovers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D W W W D W W W W W L W W

21/09/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 0 Home Farm 8/9

Cherry Orchard share spoils with Home Farm.
5th placed Cherry Orchard were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Home Farm at Elmdale Cresent at 10 am

Cherry Orchard have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L W L W W W

Home Farm
Form: D D W D W W W D W W D L L W W

21/09/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
11715920323692300
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 September 2018
SFAI U16 Skechers Cup 2018/19
Home FarmKnockmitten UtdMobhi Road12:30
8 Sat Blue:
Ballyoulster UtdHome FarmLoughlinstown Road10:30
9 Sat Red:
Home FarmShamrock RoversVEC Whitehall10:30(P)
10 Sat A1:
Wayside CelticHome FarmJackson Park10:30
Sunday 23 September 2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
Home FarmCabinteely FCMobhi Road12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home FarmShamrock RoversMobhi Road12:30
8 Sun Blue:
Cambridge BoysHome FarmRingsend Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Home FarmLakelands FCVEC Whitehall10:30
10 Sun A:
Home FarmNewbridge TownVEC Whitehall11:30
11 Sun A:
Cherry OrchardHome FarmElmdale Cresent10:30
Youths North
Home FarmSt MalachysMobhi Road11:00
Friday 28 September 2018
11 Sun A:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall19:30
Total : 12