Home Farm Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths North
St Malachys v Home Farm 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders St Malachys play host to Home Farm at Springdale Road at 6:30 pm

St Malachys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic v Home Farm 28/4
Match Preview

5th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L D L W W    Home Form: L L W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm v Cabinteely FC 28/4
Match Preview

7th placed Home Farm play host to 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Belvedere FC.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home Farm v St Francis 28/4
Match Preview

6th placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed St Francis at Mobhi Road at 1 pm

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D    Home Form: D W D

St Francis's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: D L L L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Mount Merrion v Home Farm 29/4
Match Preview

4th placed Mount Merrion play host to 8th placed Home Farm at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W D L W    Home Form: D W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion

26/04/2018
Youths North
Stella Maris v Home Farm 29/4
Match Preview

7th placed Stella Maris play host to Home Farm at Richmond Road at 11 am

Stella Maris come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Malachys.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home Farm v Leixlip Utd 29/4
Match Preview

5th placed Home Farm play host to Leixlip Utd at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W D    Home Form:

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
Tolka Rovers v Home Farm 29/4
Match Preview

8th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: L

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against St Francis.
Form: W L L D W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris v Home Farm 30/4
Match Preview

9th placed Stella Maris play host to 7th placed Home Farm at Richmond Road at 11:30 am

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L    Home Form: D L

Home Farm's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Leixlip Utd v Home Farm 30/4
Match Preview

Leixlip Utd play host to 13th placed Home Farm at Leixlip Amm Centre at 7 pm

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form: W L

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Home Farm 25/4

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Home Farm.
12th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Home Farm at Porterstown Park at 7 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Home Farm
Form: W L W D

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 4 Home Farm 25/4

Shelbourne Academy beaten by Home Farm.
8th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 6th placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W L L W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Home Farm 22/4

St Kevin's Boys despatch Home Farm.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Home Farm at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W

Home Farm
Form: W L W D

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Francis 2 - 3 Home Farm 22/4

St Francis beaten by Home Farm.
5th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis
Form: L W W

Home Farm
Form: W L L D W

26/04/2018
Champions League Group A
Home Farm 4 - 0 Greystones Utd 22/4

Home Farm beat Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Home Farm won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Mobhi Road at 11 am

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 1 Home Farm 22/4

Ballyoulster Utd share spoils with Home Farm.
5th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Home Farm at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: D L L L W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

26/04/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Home Farm 22/4

Peamount Utd win against Home Farm.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Home Farm at Greenogue at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home Farm 2 - 2 Cabinteely FC 21/4

Home Farm share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Home Farm were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 1 pm

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: W D L W L L D

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 4 - 0 Home Farm 21/4

Shamrock Rovers beat Home Farm.
Shamrock Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Home Farm at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Home Farm
Form: L L W

26/04/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Palmerstown FC 0 - 1 Home Farm 21/4

Palmerstown FC are defeated by Home Farm.
Palmerstown FC were marginally beaten at home by Home Farm at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Home Farm 21/4

St Joseph's Boys take all points from Home Farm.
3rd placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

26/04/2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Home Farm 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 21/4

Home Farm lose to Shamrock Rovers.
Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by Shamrock Rovers at VEC Whitehall at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Athlone Town 0 - 1 Home Farm 15/4

Athlone Town are defeated by Home Farm.
11th placed Athlone Town were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Home Farm at Athlone Town Home Ground at 12:30 pm

Athlone Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Home Farm
Form: W L W D

26/04/2018
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
Greystones Utd 3 - 1 Home Farm 15/4

Greystones Utd take spoils against Home Farm.
Greystones Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, Home Farm at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths North
Home Farm 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 15/4

Home Farm suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Shelbourne Academy at Mobhi Road at 11 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Home Farm 15/4

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Home Farm.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Tolka Rovers 0 - 1 Home Farm 14/4

Tolka Rovers despatched by Home Farm.
7th placed Tolka Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D D

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 2 - 1 Malahide Utd 14/4

Home Farm take all points from Malahide Utd.
7th placed Home Farm marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Malahide Utd at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: L L W

Malahide Utd
Form: L D W L

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 2 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 14/4

Home Farm beat Firhouse Carmel FC.
6th placed Home Farm marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: W L D

Firhouse Carmel FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Home Farm 1 - 4 Dalkey Utd 14/4

Home Farm beaten by Dalkey Utd.
13th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 5th placed Dalkey Utd at Mobhi Road at 10 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W L L

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
405176883800
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shelbourne Academy04Home FarmAUL Complex19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic01Home FarmPorterstown Park19:00
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysHome FarmCollege of Surgeons18:45(P)
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths North
St MalachysHome FarmSpringdale Road18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home FarmSt FrancisMobhi Road13:00
8 Sat Red:
Esker CelticHome FarmHermitage Park10:30
9 Sat Red:
Home FarmLeicester CelticVEC Whitehall12:30
10 Sat A1:
Home FarmMalahide UtdVEC Whitehall11:30
11 Sat A:
Home FarmSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
11 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticHome FarmPorterstown Park13:30
12 Sat Maj:
Lourdes CelticHome FarmSundrive Park10:30
13 Sat Premier:
Home FarmCabinteely FCMobhi Road11:30Burke Shay
13 Sat Maj:
Greystones UtdHome FarmWoodlands10:00Byrne Noel
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 1:
Mount MerrionHome FarmDeer Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
Tolka RoversHome FarmJohnstown Park12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home FarmLeixlip UtdMobhi Road12:30
8 Sun Red:
Cambridge BoysHome FarmRingsend Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Home FarmIdle11:30
10 Sun A:
Drogheda BoysHome FarmMarley’s Lane11:30
11 Sun A:
Home FarmShelbourne AcademyVEC Whitehall10:30
Youths North
Stella MarisHome FarmRichmond Road11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
Stella MarisHome FarmRichmond Road11:30
13 Sat Maj:
Leixlip UtdHome FarmLeixlip Amm Centre19:00O'Dowd Aaron
Tuesday 1 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Home FarmTempleogue UtdVEC Whitehall19:00
14 Sat Maj:
Home FarmPhoenix FCMobhi Road18:30Browne Martin
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Phoenix FCHome FarmMartin Savage Park19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home FarmBelvedere FCMobhi Road19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Champions League Group A
Home FarmShelbourne AcademyMobhi Road18:30
14 Sat Maj:
Home FarmSt FrancisMobhi Road19:00TBA
Total : 29