Home Farm Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A Shield
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard 21/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Home Farm play host to League leaders Cherry Orchard at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Bohemians FC.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
20/05/2022 22:05
13 Sat Inter
Home Farm v Peamount Utd 21/5
Match Preview

9th placed Home Farm play host to 12th placed Peamount Utd at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Bluebell/Knockmitten.
Form: W W L W L L L L L L W L D W W L L L W D    Home Form: W W L L L W L W L L

Peamount Utd come from a 0-0 draw at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: D L L L L L L L L W L L L W L L W L D L L L    Away Form: L L L W L L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
20/05/2022 22:05
16 Sun Major
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard 22/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Home Farm play host to 5th placed Cherry Orchard at Albert College Park at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W W D D W W W W L W W W W W L W L W W W L    Home Form: W W D W W W W L L W W L

Cherry Orchard's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Swords Manor.
Form: W D W L W L W W W W D W W W W W L L W L W    Away Form: D L W L W D W W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Major North
Peamount Utd v Home Farm 22/5
Match Preview

7th placed Peamount Utd play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W L L W L W W D W W L L L L D D L D    Home Form: W L W W D W W L L D

Home Farm's last result was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Manortown Utd.
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W L D W L D L W    Away Form: L W W W W W D L W

Prediction: DRAW
20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Premier
St Joseph's Boys v Home Farm 22/5
Match Preview

League leaders St Joseph's Boys play host to 4th placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Malahide Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W D W W W L W W W D W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

Home Farm's last result was a 0-0 draw at home against Stella Maris.
Form: D L W W W W W W D W D W W D L L L W W D L W D    Away Form: L W W W D W L L W W D

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
20/05/2022 22:05
13 Sat Inter
Mount Merrion v Home Farm 23/5
Match Preview

5th placed Mount Merrion play host to 9th placed Home Farm at Deer Park at 7 pm

Mount Merrion's last result was a 5-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W W W D W W W L L D W D L L L L L D D W W L    Home Form: W W W W L L L D W L

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Bluebell/Knockmitten.
Form: W W L W L L L L L L W L D W W L L L W D    Away Form: L W L L L D W L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion
20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Premier
Cherry Orchard 5 - 3 Home Farm 19/5
Cherry Orchard beat Home Farm.
5th placed Cherry Orchard won 5-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Home Farm at Elmdale Cresent at 7 pm

Cherry Orchard have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W W L D W L D D W W D W W L W L L W L W W

Home Farm
Form: D L W W W W W W D W D W W D L L L W W D L W D

20/05/2022 22:05
15 Sat Premier 2
Finglas Celtic 1 - 2 Home Farm 19/5
Finglas Celtic beaten by Home Farm.
7th placed Finglas Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Home Farm at Finglas Celtic Home Ground at 7 pm

Finglas Celtic
Form: L W W D L W L W W W L W D D W

Home Farm
Form: W W D L W D D L D L D W W W W L L D W

20/05/2022 22:05
12 Sat Major
Home Farm 2 - 3 Finglas Utd 17/5
Home Farm beaten by Finglas Utd.
5th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Finglas Utd at Home Farm Home Ground

Home Farm
Form: L D D W D L W D D L D D W W W W L L L W W W

Finglas Utd
Form: W W L W L W W L W L W D L L W W W L W W

20/05/2022 22:05
13 Sat Inter
Home Farm 4 - 0 Bluebell/Knockmitten 16/5
Home Farm despatch Bluebell/Knockmitten.
9th placed Home Farm won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Mobhi Road at 7 pm

Home Farm
Form: W W L W L L L L L L W L D W W L L L W D

Bluebell/Knockmitten have lost 11 out of 12 away games.
Form: L D W L L L L L L W L L L D L L L W L L L L L L

20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Premier
Home Farm 4 - 3 Bohemian FC 15/5
Home Farm despatch Bohemian FC.
4th placed Home Farm marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Bohemian FC at Whitehall at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: D L W W W W W W D W D W W D L L L W W D L W D

Bohemian FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L L L W D W L L W L L W D W L L L D

20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Major North
Manortown Utd 2 - 0 Home Farm 15/5
Manortown Utd beat Home Farm.
5th placed Manortown Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Home Farm at Greentrees Park at 11 am

Manortown Utd
Form: W W W L W W D L L W W W W L L L L W W

Home Farm
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W L D W L D L W

20/05/2022 22:05
12 Sun 2 North
Home Farm 3 - 1 Phoenix FC 15/5
Home Farm beat Phoenix FC.
4th placed Home Farm won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Ellenfield Park at 10:14 am

Home Farm
Form: W W L L W W W W W L D D L D D L W W L

Phoenix FC
Form: L D L L L L D L W L W D W L W L L

20/05/2022 22:05
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 2 Home Farm 10/5
Shelbourne Academy are defeated by Home Farm.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 4th placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 7:15 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D L W L W W L W W L W W L W W D L W

Home Farm
Form: W W L L W W W W W L D D L D D L W W L

20/05/2022 22:05
15 Sat A
Oliver Bond Celtic 4 - 2 Home Farm 10/5
Oliver Bond Celtic claim victory against Home Farm.
3rd placed Oliver Bond Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Home Farm at Grangegorman at 7 pm

Oliver Bond Celtic have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W L D W W W W W W W L L W W D W W W

Home Farm have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L W W W L L L L L L L W L D L

20/05/2022 22:05
13 Sat Inter
Home Farm 3 - 1 Leixlip Utd 9/5
Home Farm take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
9th placed Home Farm won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Leixlip Utd at Mobhi Road at 7 pm

Home Farm
Form: W W L W L L L L L L W L D W W L L L W D

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L L L W L D L D L W L D W W L L L L W L W

20/05/2022 22:05
14 Sat Int
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Home Farm 9/5
St Kevin's Boys take all points from Home Farm.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Home Farm at Shanowen Road at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W W W W D L W W W W W W W

Home Farm
Form: L W D W W W W W W W W L W D W W W L W W L L W W W W

20/05/2022 22:05
16 Sun Major
Drogheda Boys 1 - 0 Home Farm 8/5
Drogheda Boys take all points from Home Farm.
9th placed Drogheda Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Home Farm at Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local at 1:30 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: W L L L L D W L W W L L W D W L L L L L L L L L W D

Home Farm have won 8 out of 11 away games.
Form: W L W W D D W W W W L W W W W W L W L W W W L

20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Major North
Home Farm 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 8/5
Home Farm take all points from Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Home Farm won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Lucan Utd at AUL Complex at 11:45 am

Home Farm
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W L D W L D L W

Lucan Utd are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L W D W L W L D W L

20/05/2022 22:05
16 Sun Prem 1
Stella Maris 1 - 1 Home Farm 8/5
Stella Maris draw with Home Farm.
8th placed Stella Maris were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Home Farm at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 11:30 am

Stella Maris
Form: L D L L D W D W W D W W L L L D W L W D D W W

Home Farm
Form: D W W L W W L W W L W L W W W D L L W D D L

20/05/2022 22:05
14 Sun Int
Clontarf FC 4 - 0 Home Farm 8/5
Clontarf FC beat Home Farm.
4th placed Clontarf FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Home Farm at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L W L D W D L W W D W L D W W W W D W

Home Farm
Form: L D L L W L L D W L D D L W L L D L L

20/05/2022 22:05
17 Sun Premier
Peamount Utd 1 - 3 Home Farm 8/5
Peamount Utd beaten by Home Farm.
9th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Home Farm at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L L L D W L W W W L L W L W W L L

Home Farm
Form: D L W W W W W W D W D W W D L L L W W D L W D

20/05/2022 22:05
13 Sat Inter
Bluebell/Knockmitten 3 - 2 Home Farm 7/5
Bluebell/Knockmitten take spoils against Home Farm.
13th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Home Farm at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: L D W L L L L L L W L L L D L L L W L L L L L L

Home Farm
Form: W W L W L L L L L L W L D W W L L L W D

20/05/2022 22:05
14 Sat Int
Lucan Utd 1 - 6 Home Farm 7/5
Lucan Utd suffer defeat to Home Farm.
13th placed Lucan Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm at Celbridge Football Pk at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L L D L L W W L L L W W L W L L L L L L L L L D

Home Farm
Form: L W D W W W W W W W W L W D W W W L W W L L W W W W

20/05/2022 22:05
U11 Condron Cup (A & A1)
Belvedere FC A 1 - 0 Home Farm 7/5
Belvedere FC A despatch Home Farm.
Belvedere FC A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Home Farm at Belvedere FC A Home Ground at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2022 22:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
296292318287363500
PFAGDPoints
1Killegland AFC1441142733
2Peamount Utd134783932
3St John Vianney1344222230
4Beechwood FC1332221023
5Knocklyon Utd111826-812
6Ardmore Rovers122142-2110
7Mount Merrion141349-368
8Home Farm14639-331
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd1745172839
2St Mochtas173326737
3Celbridge Town184249-730
4Home Farm193034-426
5Clontarf FC184034623
6Castleknock Celtic162938-921
7Newbridge Town1436221420
8St Kevin's Boys182935-620
9Phoenix FC183249-1717
10Donnycarney Utd174153-1212
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1937172040
2Belvedere FC193123834
3Shelbourne Academy1942241832
4Home Farm1938281031
5Raheny Utd202624231
6Drogheda Boys194039130
7Swords Celtic202526-128
8St John Vianney202121027
9Portmarnock AFC201837-1917
10Phoenix FC172030-1015
11St Paul's Artane18938-2910
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1951193244
2St Joseph's Boys1952272543
3Oliver Bond Celtic1853252841
4Lucan Utd1939231638
5Rathcoole FC1951272434
6Manortown Utd1945301530
7Blessington AFC193027328
8Mount Merrion223054-2422
9Stella Maris172638-1217
10Home Farm171747-3013
11Bluebell/Knockmitten202650-2410
12Greystones Utd201568-534
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1975195652
2Malahide Utd1975195651
3Mount Merrion1642202236
4Clontarf FC1956401635
5Ballyoulster Utd204041-130
6Peamount Utd203541-626
7Raheny Utd193333025
8Drogheda Boys193049-1919
9Cabinteely FC204174-3316
10Home Farm193160-2914
11Broadford Rovers202385-621
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard2065303548
2Raheny Utd184031936
3Home Farm1843251835
4Esker Celtic183327634
5Manortown Utd193331234
6Ballyoulster Utd173634225
7Peamount Utd182829-122
8Belvedere FC193740-322
9Lucan Utd191646-3017
10Lourdes Celtic201628-1215
11Leixlip Utd201844-2612
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas2038162242
2St Joseph's Boys1926141238
3Cherry Orchard183022838
4Dalkey Utd192323030
5St Ita's AFC1731112029
6Ballyoulster Utd192726124
7Home Farm192933-424
8Greystones Utd202123-223
9Leicester Celtic202242-2019
10St Kevin's Boys192534-917
11Phoenix FC181240-289
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC2471224963
2St Kevin's Boys2283176659
3Home Farm2685523359
4Shamrock Rovers2363293451
5Ballyoulster Utd2677354250
6Belvedere FC255762-539
7Shelbourne Academy2574611338
8Lourdes Celtic245070-2034
9Cherry Orchard263942-330
10Leixlip Utd253874-3626
11St Joseph's Boys262647-2121
12Leicester Celtic253479-4519
13Lucan Utd253480-4617
14Templeogue Utd261374-614
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2476274963
2Shelbourne Academy2376215557
3Corduff FC2269383148
4Home Farm2361501141
5Cherry Orchard2267511640
6Stella Maris2460461438
7St Francis2367551236
8Templeogue Utd214851-329
9Peamount Utd235365-1228
10Cabinteely FC234262-2024
11Bohemian FC244576-3122
12Tallaght Town223169-3812
13Malahide Utd262667-4112
14St Kevin's Boys242770-436
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC164783943
2Lourdes Celtic1838241436
3Cherry Orchard183728936
4Cambridge Boys1830111931
5Tallaght Town1941311030
6Home Farm193022830
7Finglas Celtic1528151327
8St Mochtas1630191126
9Larkview FC192634-821
10St Kevin's Boys182642-1618
11Dalkey Utd211947-2817
12Shelbourne Academy191343-309
13Wayside Celtic161051-410
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2257372043
2Ardmore Rovers224235742
3Beechwood FC1933211239
4Finglas Utd2039291037
5Home Farm2243291434
6Ballyoulster Utd223833533
7Park Celtic224947233
8St Kevin's Boys203730729
9Howth Celtic204542326
10Greystones Utd193736124
11St Joseph's Boys203537-223
12Bohemians FC202350-2714
13Castleknock Celtic152345-227
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd2174245061
2St Kevin's Boys2550252558
3Crumlin Utd2470393151
4Cherry Orchard2259263344
5Home Farm2244291537
6St Francis254445-137
7Esker Celtic2450381234
8Stella Maris234639734
9Peamount Utd242939-1025
10Cabinteely FC233558-2323
11Greystones Utd252864-3618
12Lourdes Celtic211944-2515
13Corduff FC242858-3015
14Malahide Utd233078-489
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC207386558
2St Kevin's Boys2255173852
3Shelbourne Academy2242212145
4Cherry Orchard1954134144
5Mount Merrion223634232
6Cabinteely FC223126530
7St Francis233238-628
8Malahide Utd1934241027
9Home Farm203040-1023
10Leixlip Utd222547-2222
11Castleknock Celtic232368-4514
12Peamount Utd221252-4011
13Bluebell/Knockmitten241271-5911
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic2369353453
2Finglas Utd2474403450
3Home Farm2355302550
4Templeogue Utd2245242147
5Cherry Orchard2151282344
6Phoenix FC254647-137
7Swords Manor235657-135
8Dalkey Utd214743430
9Drogheda Boys263660-2424
10Wayside Celtic223545-1020
11Raheny Utd234064-2420
12Collinstown FC244168-2720
13Terenure Rangers233861-2317
14Castleknock Celtic224172-3113

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys141401442
2Swords Celtic14113833
3St Mochtas1385324
4Shelbourne Academy1578-121
5Leicester Celtic1569-318
6Leixlip Utd14510-513
7Esker Celtic14412-88
8Bohemians FC13311-87

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers151511443
2Corduff FC15135833
3St Kevin's Boys15135833
4Belvedere FC15115631
5Malahide Utd1679-221
6Cherry Orchard14910-117
7Home Farm15414-106
8Ardmore Rovers15213-116
9Greystones Utd16315-125
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0614 Sun 3Home Farm02St John Vianney
26/0614 Sun 3Home Farm02Beechwood FC
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldPeamount Utd20Home Farm
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldHome Farm02Ardmore Rovers
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldBeechwood FC20Home Farm
23/0513 MajPhoenix FC03Home Farm
19/0515 Sat Premier 2Finglas Celtic12Home Farm
18/0516 Sun MajorHome Farm31Castleknock Celtic
17/0512 MajorHome Farm23Finglas Utd
16/0513 Sat InterHome Farm40Bluebell/Knockmitten
15/0517 Sun Major NorthManortown Utd20Home Farm
10/0515 Sat AOliver Bond Celtic42Home Farm
09/0513 Sat InterHome Farm31Leixlip Utd
09/0514 Sat IntSt Kevin's Boys50Home Farm
08/0516 Sun MajorDrogheda Boys10Home Farm
08/0517 Sun Major NorthHome Farm51Lucan Utd
08/0516 Sun Prem 1Stella Maris11Home Farm
08/0514 Sun IntClontarf FC40Home Farm
07/0513 Sat InterBluebell/Knockmitten32Home Farm
07/0514 Sat IntLucan Utd16Home Farm
Show All
Next Fixtures
21/0511 Sat A ShieldHome FarmvCherry OrchardRossitter JakeWhitehallX
21/058 Sat BlueSt Kevin's BoysvBohemians FCWards Cross
21/058 Sat BlueBallyoulster UtdvBeechwood FCLoughlinstown Road
21/058 Sat BlueIdlevSwords Celtic
21/058 Sat BlueKilnamanagh AFCvHome FarmNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
21/058 Sat BlueSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
21/058 Sat BlueMalahide UtdvCelbridge TownGannon Park
21/058 Sat BlueLeicester CelticvHartstown HuntstownLoreto Park
21/058 Sat BlueShelbourne AcademyvCastleknock CelticAUL Complex
21/0510 Sat A Home FarmvCherry OrchardWhitehall
21/0510 Sat A Lucan UtdvTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights
21/0510 Sat A Peamount UtdvSwords CelticGreenogue
21/0510 Sat A Shamrock RoversvKilnamanagh AFCRoadstone S&S Club
21/0510 Sat A Shelbourne AcademyvFinglas UtdAUL Complex
21/0510 Sat A St Joseph's BoysvSt MochtasNone
21/0510 Sat A St Kevin's BoysvLeixlip UtdWards Cross
21/0510 Sat C1Belmont FCvMount MerrionHerbert Park
21/0510 Sat C1Home FarmvCastleknock CelticWhitehall
21/0510 Sat C1IdlevCorduff FC
21/0510 Sat C1Leicester CelticvDalkey UtdLoreto Park
Show All