Home Farm Home
Competitions:
13 Sat Maj
Home Farm v Palmerstown FC 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Home Farm play host to 12th placed Palmerstown FC at Mobhi Road at 10:15 am

Home Farm's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L D L L W L W    Home Form: L L W

Palmerstown FC's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
27/10/2021 08:27
12 Sat Major
St Francis v Home Farm 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St Francis play host to 9th placed Home Farm at Baldonnel at 11:15 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Beechwood FC.
Form: L W W W W W L L    Home Form: W W L

Home Farm's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Park Celtic.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sat Int
Home Farm v Corduff FC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed Corduff FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Templeogue Utd. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W    Home Form: W W L W W

Corduff FC's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W W L L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
27/10/2021 08:27
15 Sat A
Home Farm v Blessington AFC 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Home Farm play host to 8th placed Blessington AFC at Whitehall at 11:45 am

Home Farm's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L L W L D L    Home Form: L W D

Blessington AFC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Lucan Utd.
Form: D L W W L L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 08:27
15 Sat Premier 2
Home Farm v Cambridge Boys 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed Cambridge Boys at Whitehall at 1 pm

Home Farm's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Wayside Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W    Home Form: W W W L D W

Cambridge Boys's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L W D W D W    Away Form: L W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sun Int
Ballyoulster Utd v Home Farm 31/10
Match Preview

5th placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to 9th placed Home Farm at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

Ballyoulster Utd come from a confident 6-3 win at home against Broadford Rovers.
Form: W W L W W L L    Home Form: W W W L L

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W L L D L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyoulster Utd
27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sun 3
Home Farm v Mount Merrion 31/10
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to 6th placed Mount Merrion at Mobhi Road at 10:15 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Killegland AFC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W D    Away Form: L L L W D

27/10/2021 08:27
12 Sun 2 North
Belvedere FC v Home Farm 31/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Belvedere FC play host to 7th placed Home Farm at Fairview Park at 10:30 am

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D D W W    Home Form: D W

Home Farm's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against St Paul's Artane.
Form: D D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC
27/10/2021 08:27
17 Sun Major North
Home Farm v Lucan Utd 31/10
Match Preview

5th placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed Lucan Utd at AUL Complex at 11 am

Home Farm's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: D W L D L W    Home Form: D W L

Lucan Utd's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W L D W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
27/10/2021 08:27
18 Sun Maj North
Donnycarney Utd 1 - 5 Home Farm 24/10
Donnycarney Utd are defeated by Home Farm.
7th placed Donnycarney Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Home Farm at Holy Faith School at 11 am

Donnycarney Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L L W W L L L

Home Farm
Form: W L W W W L D L

27/10/2021 08:27
13 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Home Farm 23/10
St Kevin's Boys despatched by Home Farm.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Home Farm at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L W L W L

Home Farm
Form: W L D L L W L W

27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sat Int
Home Farm 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 23/10
Home Farm beat Templeogue Utd.
4th placed Home Farm won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W

Templeogue Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L W L L

27/10/2021 08:27
11 Sat A
Home Farm 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 23/10
Home Farm are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W D L D W D W

27/10/2021 08:27
12 Sat Major
Park Celtic 2 - 1 Home Farm 23/10
Park Celtic take spoils against Home Farm.
3rd placed Park Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Home Farm at MEADOWBROOK at 10:15 am

Park Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L L D L D

Home Farm
Form: L L W W W

27/10/2021 08:27
13 Sat Inter
Home Farm 2 - 0 Mount Merrion 23/10
Home Farm claim victory against Mount Merrion.
6th placed Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Mount Merrion at Mobhi Road at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: W W L L L W D

Mount Merrion
Form: L D D W L

27/10/2021 08:27
16 Sun Major
Home Farm 0 - 4 Swords Celtic 17/10
Home Farm lose to Swords Celtic.
8th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 4th placed Swords Celtic at Albert College Park at 1 pm

Home Farm
Form: L W L W W W L

Swords Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L L W W W D

27/10/2021 08:27
16 Sun Prem 1
Home Farm 3 - 0 Crumlin Utd 17/10
Home Farm beat Crumlin Utd.
8th placed Home Farm won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: W D L L W D L

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W W W D L W D D

27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sun Int
Home Farm 5 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/10
Home Farm claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Home Farm won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: W L L D L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W L L L L

27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sun 3
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Home Farm 17/10
Ardmore Rovers despatch Home Farm.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Home Farm at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/10/2021 08:27
15 Sat Premier 2
Home Farm 3 - 0 Wayside Celtic 16/10
Home Farm claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
2nd placed Home Farm won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at Whitehall at 1 pm

Home Farm are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 08:27
14 Sat Int
Home Farm 5 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 16/10
Home Farm claim victory against Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed Home Farm won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lourdes Celtic at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L D W W L L W

27/10/2021 08:27
13 Sat Inter
Malahide Utd 1 - 2 Home Farm 16/10
Malahide Utd are defeated by Home Farm.
9th placed Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Home Farm at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W L D W

Home Farm
Form: W W L L L W D

27/10/2021 08:27
13 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard 3 - 2 Home Farm 16/10
Cherry Orchard take spoils against Home Farm.
4th placed Cherry Orchard marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Home Farm at Elmdale Cresent at 10:15 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L

Home Farm
Form: W L D L L W L W

27/10/2021 08:27
11 Sat A
Home Farm 0 - 1 Corduff FC 16/10
Home Farm are defeated by Corduff FC.
9th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Corduff FC at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Corduff FC
Form: W L W D D

27/10/2021 08:27
12 Sat Major
Home Farm 0 - 1 Ballyoulster Utd 16/10
Home Farm despatched by Ballyoulster Utd.
9th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Home Farm Home Ground at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: L L W W W

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W W D D W

27/10/2021 08:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9776998610700
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas6169716
2Raheny Utd7158715
3St Kevin's Boys82015513
4Home Farm81417-313
5Newbridge Town6167910
6Celbridge Town61317-49
7Donnycarney Utd92733-69
8Phoenix FC102127-69
9Clontarf FC71315-26
10Castleknock Celtic5714-73
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd82561917
2Killegland AFC826101617
3Beechwood FC72391414
4St John Vianney5178912
5Ardmore Rovers71728-119
6Mount Merrion71025-154
7Knocklyon Utd4515-101
8Home Farm123-10
9St Joseph's Boys5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys924111322
2Newbridge Town82561920
3Oliver Bond Celtic721111016
4Lucan Utd8169715
5Rathcoole Boys7189912
6Manortown Utd81217-510
7Mount Merrion71113-29
8Blessington AFC7812-47
9Stella Maris5810-26
10Home Farm6415-114
11Greystones Utd8827-193
12Bluebell/Knockmitten8823-151
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys103873128
2Malahide Utd937112621
3Clontarf FC726161017
4Mount Merrion61910912
5Ballyoulster Utd71317-412
6Drogheda Boys61214-29
7Peamount Utd81221-96
8Raheny Utd61117-65
9Home Farm6918-94
10Cabinteely FC7728-213
11Broadford Rovers81035-250
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas82061419
2St Joseph's Boys61431118
3St Ita's AFC91851316
4Cherry Orchard71512315
5Greystones Utd785311
6Dalkey Utd91316-311
7Home Farm81619-310
8Ballyoulster Utd81116-58
9St Kevin's Boys71014-47
10Phoenix FC6414-104
11Leicester Celtic91224-124
12Palmerstown FC4411-73
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys827101719
2Corduff FC72882018
3Shelbourne Academy51641212
4Templeogue Utd5137612
5Cherry Orchard72015512
6Peamount Utd92628-212
7Home Farm71520-511
8Cabinteely FC71220-810
9Stella Maris410649
10Bohemian FC81322-98
11Malahide Utd7920-114
12Tallaght Town7820-123
13St Francis51118-72
14St Kevin's Boys6515-101
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd933112221
2St Kevin's Boys83192221
3Shamrock Rovers828111716
4Home Farm728181015
5Shelbourne Academy93530513
6Cherry Orchard61911812
7Corduff FC61914512
8Lourdes Celtic71923-410
9St Joseph's Boys6131219
10Belvedere FC71823-59
11Leicester Celtic71129-184
12Templeogue Utd71030-204
13Leixlip Utd91341-283
14Lucan Utd6722-151
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic82011918
2Home Farm82011916
3Tallaght Town82012814
4St Mochtas7158713
5Cherry Orchard61210213
6Portmarnock AFC4112912
7Cambridge Boys61331011
8Finglas Celtic6114711
9Dalkey Utd8919-1010
10Larkview FC71017-75
11Shelbourne Academy6614-84
12St Kevin's Boys6316-131
13Wayside Celtic10528-230
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Manor102520519
2Cherry Orchard91714318
3Finglas Utd825121317
4Swords Celtic82181316
5Phoenix FC7168814
6Dalkey Utd81817113
7Templeogue Utd71211113
8Home Farm71112-112
9Collinstown FC7161609
10Raheny Utd71618-28
11Terenure Rangers81221-97
12Wayside Celtic81215-36
13Drogheda Boys91126-154
14Castleknock Celtic5317-140
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers82013719
2St Francis82114715
3Park Celtic102422215
4Beechwood FC81513214
5Howth Celtic82216613
6Finglas Utd5157812
7Ballyoulster Utd6910-111
8Greystones Utd71915410
9Home Farm512759
10St Joseph's Boys7171439
11Bohemians FC71119-87
12St Kevin's Boys5121206
13Castleknock Celtic61018-81
14Palmerstown FC8633-270
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1018 Sun Maj NorthDonnycarney Utd15Home Farm
23/1015 Sat AHome Farm03Newbridge Town
23/1013 MajSt Kevin's Boys13Home Farm
23/1014 Sat IntHome Farm51Templeogue Utd
23/1011 Sat AHome Farm01St Kevin's Boys
23/1012 MajorPark Celtic21Home Farm
23/1013 Sat InterHome Farm20Mount Merrion
17/1016 Sun MajorHome Farm04Swords Celtic
17/1016 Sun Prem 1Home Farm30Crumlin Utd
17/1014 Sun IntHome Farm51Cabinteely FC
17/1014 Sun 3Ardmore Rovers32Home Farm
16/1015 Sat Premier 2Home Farm30Wayside Celtic
16/1013 Sat InterMalahide Utd12Home Farm
16/1014 Sat IntHome Farm51Lourdes Celtic
16/1011 Sat AHome Farm01Corduff FC
16/1012 MajorHome Farm01Ballyoulster Utd
16/1013 MajCherry Orchard32Home Farm
10/1016 Sun Prem 1St Kevin's Boys11Home Farm
10/1016 Sun MajorCollinstown FC13Home Farm
10/10SFAI Cup U14Mount Merrion (Int Sun)52Home Farm (Int Sun)
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/10(P)13 MajHome FarmvPalmerstown FCGreen LukeMobhi Road1
30/108 Sat BlueMalahide UtdvSwords CelticGannon Park
30/108 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvKilnamanagh AFCSt Killian's, German Sch,
30/108 Sat BlueBohemians FCvHome FarmInspire fitness Cabra
30/108 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvLeicester CelticPorterstown Park
30/108 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvCelbridge TownKilboggit Park
30/108 Sat BlueBroadford RoversvHartstown HuntstownBroadford Pk
30/1010 Sat A NorthShelbourne AcademyvHome FarmAUL Complex
30/1010 Sat A NorthSt Kevin's BoysvSwords CelticShanowen Road
30/1010 Sat A NorthSt MochtasvLeixlip UtdPorterstown Road
30/10(P)10 Sat A NorthLucan UtdvBelvedere FCAirlie Heights
30/1010 Sat C1Park CelticvLeicester CelticCabinteely park
30/1010 Sat C1Corduff FCvHome FarmCorduff Pk
30/1010 Sat C1Mount MerrionvBooth Road CelticUCD, Nova
30/1010 Sat C1Castleknock CelticvBelmont FCDodsboro
30/1012 MajorSt FrancisvHome FarmMichura KrzysztofBaldonnel1
30/109 Sat RedTempleogue UtdvBallyoulster UtdTymon Park
30/109 Sat RedLucan UtdvLeixlip UtdAirlie Heights
30/10(P)9 Sat RedShamrock RoversvHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club
30/109 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvBelvedere FCWards Cross
Show All