Home Farm Home
Competitions:
14 Sun 3
Home Farm 0 - 2 St John Vianney 26/6
Home Farm are defeated by St John Vianney.
8th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 3rd placed St John Vianney at Mobhi Road at 11 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L L L L

St John Vianney have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W W W L W W W

06/07/2022 05:55
14 Sun 3
Home Farm 0 - 2 Beechwood FC 26/6
Home Farm are defeated by Beechwood FC.
8th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 4th placed Beechwood FC at Mobhi Road at 11 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L L L L

Beechwood FC
Form: W L W L W L W L W D W W D L

06/07/2022 05:55
14 Sun 3 Shield
Beechwood FC 2 - 0 Home Farm 26/6
Beechwood FC beat Home Farm.
3rd placed Beechwood FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Herbert Park at 11 am

Beechwood FC
Form: W L W W L

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

06/07/2022 05:55
14 Sun 3 Shield
Home Farm 0 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 26/6
Home Farm beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Whitehall at 11 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W

06/07/2022 05:55
14 Sun 3 Shield
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 Home Farm 26/6
Peamount Utd claim victory against Home Farm.
2nd placed Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

06/07/2022 05:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
317305338309363900
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd145194235
2Killegland AFC1441142733
3St John Vianney1344222230
4Beechwood FC143526923
5Knocklyon Utd122229-715
6Ardmore Rovers132246-2410
7Mount Merrion141349-368
8Home Farm14639-331
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd1850203042
2St Mochtas173326737
3Celbridge Town184249-730
4Clontarf FC194235726
5Home Farm193034-426
6Castleknock Celtic173243-1121
7Newbridge Town1537241320
8St Kevin's Boys182935-620
9Phoenix FC183249-1717
10Donnycarney Utd174153-1212
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC2038191940
2Belvedere FC203324937
3Drogheda Boys204442233
4Shelbourne Academy2045281732
5Home Farm203829931
6Raheny Utd202624231
7Swords Celtic202526-128
8St John Vianney202121027
9Phoenix FC202530-524
10Portmarnock AFC201837-1917
11St Paul's Artane20942-3310
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town2255213451
2Oliver Bond Celtic2261293248
3St Joseph's Boys2258352347
4Lucan Utd2144281641
5Rathcoole FC2054312334
6Manortown Utd2149331633
7Blessington AFC213431331
8Mount Merrion223054-2422
9Stella Maris182840-1218
10Home Farm181950-3113
11Bluebell/Knockmitten202650-2410
12Greystones Utd211672-564
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys2078205855
2Malahide Utd2076205652
3Mount Merrion1950232742
4Clontarf FC2056421435
5Ballyoulster Utd204041-130
6Raheny Utd203434026
7Peamount Utd203541-626
8Drogheda Boys193049-1919
9Cabinteely FC204174-3316
10Home Farm203165-3414
11Broadford Rovers202385-621
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard2065303548
2Raheny Utd2046321442
3Home Farm2048262239
4Esker Celtic203831737
5Manortown Utd203436-234
6Ballyoulster Utd204237532
7Belvedere FC203742-522
8Peamount Utd202834-622
9Lucan Utd201749-3217
10Lourdes Celtic201628-1215
11Leixlip Utd201844-2612
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas2038162242
2St Joseph's Boys2028141441
3St Ita's AFC2038122638
4Cherry Orchard203327638
5Dalkey Utd202726133
6Ballyoulster Utd192726124
7Home Farm202937-824
8Greystones Utd202123-223
9Leicester Celtic202242-2019
10St Kevin's Boys202636-1017
11Phoenix FC191242-309
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys2694207469
2Corduff FC2673235066
3Home Farm2685523359
4Shamrock Rovers2674344058
5Ballyoulster Utd2677354250
6Belvedere FC265764-739
7Shelbourne Academy267466838
8Lourdes Celtic265277-2535
9Cherry Orchard263942-330
10Leixlip Utd264078-3826
11St Joseph's Boys262647-2121
12Leicester Celtic263581-4619
13Lucan Utd263783-4618
14Templeogue Utd261374-614
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2683315269
2Shelbourne Academy2684236166
3Corduff FC2673433052
4Cherry Orchard2677552248
5Home Farm2769551446
6Stella Maris2769561342
7St Francis267465938
8Templeogue Utd265357-435
9Peamount Utd265770-1330
10Cabinteely FC274568-2327
11Bohemian FC264781-3423
12Tallaght Town263578-4314
13Malahide Utd272768-4113
14St Kevin's Boys263174-438
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC2367125564
2Lourdes Celtic2353341946
3Cherry Orchard244438643
4St Mochtas2142241838
5Home Farm223528736
6Cambridge Boys2240211934
7Finglas Celtic1934181634
8Tallaght Town244943634
9Larkview FC212937-824
10St Kevin's Boys223152-2121
11Dalkey Utd242452-2820
12Shelbourne Academy232246-2418
13Wayside Celtic241075-650
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2567382952
2Finglas Utd2547331449
3Beechwood FC2442241847
4Ardmore Rovers244742545
5Park Celtic245350337
6Home Farm2342291334
7Ballyoulster Utd243837133
8St Kevin's Boys213933629
9Greystones Utd223839-127
10Howth Celtic234851-327
11St Joseph's Boys233445-1126
12Bohemians FC232654-2817
13Castleknock Celtic232369-467
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd2485265970
2St Kevin's Boys2651262559
3Cherry Orchard2673274654
4Crumlin Utd2572432951
5Home Farm2552351743
6Stella Maris265243938
7Esker Celtic2555381737
8St Francis264649-337
9Peamount Utd263144-1326
10Cabinteely FC253666-3023
11Lourdes Celtic252657-3121
12Greystones Utd263366-3321
13Corduff FC262866-3815
14Malahide Utd253286-549
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC217596661
2St Kevin's Boys2360174355
3Cherry Orchard2259203947
4Shelbourne Academy2343232045
5Cabinteely FC243730734
6Mount Merrion233635132
7Malahide Utd2136241231
8Home Farm223341-829
9St Francis243243-1128
10Leixlip Utd232650-2422
11Castleknock Celtic242570-4515
12Peamount Utd241354-4112
13Bluebell/Knockmitten241271-5911
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic2776403662
2Templeogue Utd2757282959
3Finglas Utd2679423756
4Cherry Orchard2664343056
5Home Farm2659382150
6Swords Manor266263-141
7Phoenix FC264749-237
8Dalkey Utd255750736
9Drogheda Boys263660-2424
10Wayside Celtic254053-1323
11Terenure Rangers264368-2520
12Raheny Utd244167-2620
13Collinstown FC264376-3320
14Castleknock Celtic244379-3613

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys141401442
2Swords Celtic14113833
3St Mochtas1385324
4Shelbourne Academy1578-121
5Leicester Celtic1569-318
6Leixlip Utd14510-513
7Esker Celtic14412-88
8Bohemians FC13311-87

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers151511443
2Corduff FC15135833
3St Kevin's Boys15135833
4Belvedere FC15115631
5Malahide Utd1679-221
6Cherry Orchard14910-117
7Home Farm15414-106
8Ardmore Rovers15213-116
9Greystones Utd16315-125
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0614 Sun 3Home Farm02St John Vianney
26/0614 Sun 3Home Farm02Beechwood FC
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldPeamount Utd20Home Farm
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldHome Farm02Ardmore Rovers
26/0614 Sun 3 ShieldBeechwood FC20Home Farm
05/0616 Sun MajorHome Farm12Cherry Orchard
01/0616 Sun Prem 1Cherry Orchard30Home Farm
31/0515 Sat Premier 2Cherry Orchard12Home Farm
29/0516 Sun MajorSwords Manor32Home Farm
29/0517 Sun Major NorthBallyoulster Utd11Home Farm
29/0516 Sun Prem 1Home Farm42St Francis
28/0512 MajorHome Farm23Ardmore Rovers
28/0511 Sat A ShieldHome Farm01Ardmore Rovers
26/0515 Sat AHome Farm23St Joseph's Boys
25/0516 Sun Prem 1Home Farm41Peamount Utd
25/0516 Sun MajorCherry Orchard31Home Farm
24/0513 MajHome Farm04St Ita's AFC
23/0513 Sat InterMount Merrion01Home Farm
23/0513 MajPhoenix FC03Home Farm
22/0517 Sun Major NorthPeamount Utd04Home Farm
Show All
Next Fixtures
09/078 Sat BlueSwords CelticvShelbourne AcademyBalheary Swords
09/078 Sat BlueCelbridge TownvCastleknock CelticSt Patrick’s Pk
09/078 Sat BlueHartstown HuntstownvCabinteely FCHartstown Park
09/07(P)8 Sat BlueHome FarmvBohemians FCVEC Whitehall
09/078 Sat BlueMalahide UtdvSt FrancisGannon Park
09/078 Sat BlueKilnamanagh AFCvBallyoulster UtdNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
09/078 Sat BlueLeicester CelticvSt Kevin's BoysLoreto Park
09/078 Sat BlueIdlevBeechwood FC
09/079 Sat RedBeechwood FCvHome FarmSt Killian's, German Sch,
09/079 Sat RedBelvedere FCvCrumlin UtdFairview Park
09/079 Sat RedSt Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdPearse Park
09/079 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvLeixlip UtdWards Cross
09/079 Sat RedSwords CelticvLeicester CelticBalheary Swords
09/079 Sat RedShelbourne AcademyvShamrock RoversAUL Complex
09/079 Sat RedCabinteely FCvTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park