Home Farm Home
Competitions:
17 Sun P
Stella Maris 0 - 3 Home Farm 2/10
Stella Maris lose to Home Farm.
10th placed Stella Maris were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 1 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L W L L D

Home Farm
Form: W W L W W

03/10/2022 18:38
14 Sun Div 1
Home Farm 1 - 4 Drumcondra AFC 2/10
Home Farm are defeated by Drumcondra AFC.
10th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 8th placed Drumcondra AFC at VEC Whitehall at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: L L W L

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W L L L W

03/10/2022 18:38
13 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 0 Home Farm 2/10
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Home Farm.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Home Farm at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L

Home Farm
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 18:38
17 Sun M
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Home Farm 2/10
Templeogue Utd take all points from Home Farm.
5th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Home Farm at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W D L W

Home Farm
Form: L W W L W

03/10/2022 18:38
13 Sat Maj
Home Farm 2 - 1 Greystones Utd 1/10
Home Farm take all points from Greystones Utd.
5th placed Home Farm marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Greystones Utd at VEC Whitehall at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: W L L W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W

03/10/2022 18:38
15 Sun Div 1
Home Farm 0 - 2 Lusk Utd 25/9
Home Farm suffer defeat to Lusk Utd.
7th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 3rd placed Lusk Utd at Whitehall at 1 pm

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Lusk Utd
Form: W W D L

03/10/2022 18:38
16 Sun Major
Cherry Orchard 0 - 5 Home Farm 25/9
Cherry Orchard suffer defeat to Home Farm.
7th placed Cherry Orchard were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Home Farm at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W L D

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

03/10/2022 18:38
16 Sun A
Mount Merrion 7 - 2 Home Farm 25/9
Mount Merrion beat Home Farm.
League leaders Mount Merrion comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, Home Farm at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

03/10/2022 18:38
17 Sun M
Home Farm 1 - 0 Malahide Utd 25/9
Home Farm beat Malahide Utd.
4th placed Home Farm marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Malahide Utd at Whitehall at 11 am

Home Farm
Form: L W W L W

Malahide Utd
Form: L D W L L

03/10/2022 18:38
17 Sun P
Mount Merrion 3 - 4 Home Farm 25/9
Mount Merrion suffer defeat to Home Farm.
8th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Deer Park at 11 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L D W

Home Farm
Form: W W L W W

03/10/2022 18:38
15 Sat Premier
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 Home Farm 24/9
Lourdes Celtic despatched by Home Farm.
11th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Home Farm at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

03/10/2022 18:38
14 Sat Premier
Belvedere FC 1 - 1 Home Farm 24/9
Belvedere FC draw with Home Farm.
3rd placed Belvedere FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Home Farm at Clontarf Astro at 11:15 am

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

03/10/2022 18:38
12 Sat B
Home Farm 2 - 1 Arthur Griffith Park 24/9
Home Farm claim victory against Arthur Griffith Park.
Home Farm marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Whitehall at 11:15 am

Home Farm
Form: W L

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L L L W

03/10/2022 18:38
11 Sat A
Home Farm 1 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 24/9
Home Farm share points with Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: D L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D L W

03/10/2022 18:38
13 Sat Maj
Finglas Celtic 4 - 0 Home Farm 24/9
Finglas Celtic beat Home Farm.
2nd placed Finglas Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Home Farm at Patrician Coll at 10:15 am

Finglas Celtic
Form: W W L D

Home Farm
Form: W L L W D

03/10/2022 18:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
775643629800
PFAGDPoints
1Bohemians FC4124810
2Cherry Orchard412669
3Lusk Utd47527
4Clontarf FC36336
5Dalkey Utd4810-26
6Cabinteely FC479-24
7Home Farm329-71
8Mount Merrion4513-80
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd4117412
2Cabinteely FC51911810
3Glebe North FC51214-29
4Cherry Orchard412937
5FC Eagles313856
6St Kevin's Boys37436
7Raheny Utd5121026
8Drumcondra AFC5151506
9Beechwood FC3811-33
10Home Farm4710-33
11Park Celtic4918-91
12Kilnamanagh AFC3210-80
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys52081215
2Home Farm5169712
3Crumlin Utd415789
4Cabinteely FC414689
5Cherry Orchard412669
6Lourdes Celtic5911-27
7Peamount Utd61113-26
8Mount Merrion310914
9St Francis4610-44
10Stella Maris51117-64
11Ballyoulster Utd5819-114
12Esker Celtic4912-33
13Greystones Utd4515-103
14Leixlip Utd4812-41
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion4167912
2St Francis3153129
3Raheny Utd3143119
4St Paul's Artane312399
5Tolka Rovers411747
6Stella Maris312934
7Newbridge Town378-13
8Lakelands FC3411-73
9Lucan Utd225-30
10Castleknock Celtic3410-60
11Home Farm2312-90
12Bohemians FC2010-100
13Cabinteely FC3214-120
PFAGDPoints
1Lusk Utd3132119
2Raheny Utd3121119
3Terenure Rangers410648
4Verona FC4101007
5St Malachys27256
6St Paul's Artane39634
7Lakelands FC345-14
8Shankill FC25233
9Clontarf FC12113
10Home Farm23303
11Peamount Utd378-13
12Cabinteely FC358-33
13Park Celtic4312-93
14Palmerstown FC236-31
15Greystones Utd3212-100
16Dundrum FC4415-110

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC26423
2Knocklyon Utd12113
3Ballyoulster Utd00000
4AFC Belgrave125-30

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC210466
2Beechwood FC11013
3Beech Park125-30
4Leicester Celtic226-40

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm15053
2Templeogue Utd15143
3Manortown Utd115-40
4Castleknock Celtic105-50

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Belmont FC14223
2St Malachys25503
3Inchicore Ath FC24403
4Peamount Utd00000
5Mount Merrion113-20
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun PStella Maris03Home Farm
02/1014 Sun Div 1Home Farm14Drumcondra AFC
02/1017 Sun MTempleogue Utd10Home Farm
02/1013 Sun Div 2St Joseph's Boys50Home Farm
01/1015 Sat PremMount Merrion03Home Farm
01/1013 MajHome Farm21Greystones Utd
25/09115 Sun Div 1Home Farm02Lusk Utd
25/0916 Sun MajorCherry Orchard05Home Farm
25/0916 Sun AMount Merrion72Home Farm
25/0917 Sun PMount Merrion34Home Farm
25/0917 Sun MHome Farm10Malahide Utd
24/0915 Sat PremLourdes Celtic04Home Farm
24/0912 Sat BHome Farm21Arthur Griffith Park
24/0914 Sat PremBelvedere FC11Home Farm
24/0911 Sat AHome Farm11Shelbourne Academy
24/0913 MajFinglas Celtic40Home Farm
18/0917 Sun MHome Farm32St Kevin's Boys
18/0918 Sun PBohemians FC53Home Farm
18/0916 Sun MajorEsker Celtic13Home Farm
18/0916 Sun AHome Farm15Raheny Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div2Tolka RoversvHome FarmJohnstown Park
02/1012 Sun Div 4Home FarmvPeamount UtdVEC Whitehall
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsGranada FCvDrumcondra AFCHolly Park, Blackrock
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsKnocklyon UtdvClontarf FCBallycullen Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsSt Joseph's BoysvRathcoole FCPearse Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsHome FarmvDalkey UtdMobhi Road
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsTolka RoversvDundrum FCJohnstown Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsLarkview FCvBallyoulster UtdStanaway Park
02/10115 Sun Div 1Home FarmvMount MerrionWhitehall1
02/1016 Sun MajorHome FarmvDalkey UtdWhitehall1
02/1016 Sun AHome FarmvStella MarisWhitehall
02/109 blue sun northCastleknock CelticvDrumcondra AFCPorterstown Park
02/109 blue sun northPeamount UtdvTolka RoversGreenogue
02/109 blue sun northBallyoulster UtdvIdleLoughlinstown Road
02/109 blue sun northBelvedere FCvHome FarmClontarf Astro
02/109 blue sun northPortmarnock AFCvMalahide UtdPaddy's Hill
02/1012 Sun Girls GroupHome FarmvLeixlip UtdWhitehall
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Home Farm MvBye
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Home Farm MvBye
08/10Home Farm PvBye
Show All