Lucan United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat B1:
St Mochtas v Lucan United 29/7
Match Preview

7th placed St Mochtas play host to 11th placed Lucan United at Porterstown Road at 12:30 pm

St Mochtas's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Mountview Boys.
Form: L D D W W D W L L W W W L D    Home Form: D D D L L W L

Lucan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L L L D L L L    Away Form: L D L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Mochtas

28/07/2017
12 Sun 4:
Lucan United v Esker Celtic 1/8
Match Preview

9th placed Lucan United play host to League leaders Esker Celtic at Airlie Heights at 12:30 pm

Lucan United come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L L L W L L W L W W    Home Form: L W L W W

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 11 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D W W D W W    Away Form: W W W W D W

Prediction: DRAW

28/07/2017
12 Sun 1:
Lucan United v Ardmore Rovers 1/8
Match Preview

3rd placed Lucan United play host to 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Hillcrest Estate at 12:30 pm

Lucan United come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Terenure Rangers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W W W W W W    Home Form: W D W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Lucan United.
Form: L L L W L D L W W W    Away Form: L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

28/07/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
155138157164232400
Lucan United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 29 July 2017
10 Sat A1:
Lucan UnitedCrumlin UtdAirlie Heights11:30
12 Sat B1:
St MochtasLucan UnitedPorterstown Road12:30
Sunday 30 July 2017
11 Sun Division B1
Raheny UtdLucan UnitedN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
Dundrum FCLucan UnitedMeadowbrook11:30
11 Sun Division C
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights11:30
Greenhills Boys FCLucan UnitedGreenhills Park11:30
11 Sun Division E
Lucan UnitedDundrum FCAirlie Heights10:30
12 Sun 1:
Tallaght TownLucan UnitedAndy Moore Pk Tallaght12:30
Tuesday 1 August 2017
9 Sun Yellow:
Mount MerrionLucan UnitedDeer Park10:30
12 Sun 1:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversHillcrest Estate12:30
12 Sun 4:
Lucan UnitedEsker CelticAirlie Heights12:30
Wednesday 2 August 2017
12 Sat B1:
Donnybrook FCLucan UnitedHerbert Park12:30
8 Sun Silver:
Lucan UnitedLakelands FCDodsboro10:30
10 Sun Division A1
Portmarnock AFCLucan UnitedPaddy's Hill10:30
11 Sun Division C
Lucan UnitedCastleknock CelticAirlie Heights11:30
12 Sun 1:
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights12:30
12 Sun 6:
idleLucan United10:30
Thursday 3 August 2017
8 Sat Navy:
Wayside CelticLucan UnitedJackson Park10:30
Lucan UnitedClondalkin CelticDodsboro10:30
Friday 4 August 2017
8 Sat Blue:
St John BoscoLucan UnitedBrickfields Park10:30
Lucan UnitedSt John BoscoAirlie Heights10:30
Collinstown FCLucan UnitedCollinstown Park10:30
8 Sat Navy:
Knocklyon UtdLucan UnitedBallycullen Park10:30
11 Sat A:
Lucan UnitedBelvedere FCAirlie Heights10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Terenure RangersLucan UnitedBushy Park10:30
11 Sun Division C
Verona FCLucan UnitedCoolmine Pk10:30
12 Sun 1:
Grange WoodbineLucan UnitedWoodbine Road10:30
12 Sun 4:
Clontarf FCLucan UnitedSt. Pauls College10:30
Total : 28