Lucan Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Lucan Utd v Orchard Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd play host to Orchard Celtic at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sat Major 1
Dalkey Utd v Lucan Utd 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 10th placed Lucan Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Greenhill's Boys.
Form: W L L D L W W    Home Form: W L D L W

Lucan Utd's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Beechwood FC A (SD).
Form: L D W D L W L L D D    Away Form: L D W D

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd

23/05/2019 22:28
11 Sat C1
Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Lucan Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
St Mochtas v Lucan Utd 25/5
Match Preview

St Mochtas play host to Lucan Utd at St Mochtas Home Ground at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sun 2
Lucan Utd v Terenure Rangers 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Lucan Utd play host to 15th placed Terenure Rangers at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W W W L L L L L L W    Home Form: W L L W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd

23/05/2019 22:28
11 Sun C
Clontarf FC v Lucan Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Lucan Utd at St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan Utd v Shamrock Rovers 25/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd play host to Shamrock Rovers at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd play host to Castleknock Celtic at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
11 Sun C
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC 26/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd play host to Portmarnock AFC at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Beechwood FC SD v Lucan Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Beechwood FC SD play host to Lucan Utd at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 4 - 1 Dundrum FC 19/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Dundrum FC.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Dundrum FC at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W W D L L W D W W D W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L

23/05/2019 22:28
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 2 - 0 Lucan Utd 19/5

Portrane Athletic despatch Lucan Utd.
5th placed Portrane Athletic won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Lucan Utd at Portrane Road at 11 am

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L L W W D W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: L L L W L L L W L

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sun 2
Lucan Utd 3 - 1 Crumlin Utd 19/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Crumlin Utd.
7th placed Lucan Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: W W W L L L L L L W

Crumlin Utd
Form: D L W W W W L W

23/05/2019 22:28
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Lucan Utd 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Lucan Utd beat Templeogue Utd.
Lucan Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
U14 Hollywood Cup (B)
Lucan Utd 3 - 5 Hartstown Huntstown 18/5

Lucan Utd suffer defeat to Hartstown Huntstown.
Lucan Utd were beaten at home by Hartstown Huntstown at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sat D1
Lucan Utd 1 - 3 Newlands/Castle Pk 18/5

Lucan Utd suffer defeat to Newlands/Castle Pk.
12th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Newlands/Castle Pk at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L L W L L L L

Newlands/Castle Pk
Form: W L W L L L L L

23/05/2019 22:28
13 Sun 3
Marks Celtic 2 - 6 Lucan Utd 14/5

Marks Celtic lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Marks Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Lucan Utd at Butler Park at 6:30 pm

Marks Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W L W W L W W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

23/05/2019 22:28
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/5

Lucan Utd beat Clontarf FC.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Clontarf FC at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W W D L L W D W W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

23/05/2019 22:28
14 Sat B
Lucan Utd 3 - 3 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Lucan Utd share spoils with Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Lucan Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 11 games.
Form: D W W D W W D D W D W

23/05/2019 22:28
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Lucan Utd 12/5

Esker Celtic take spoils against Lucan Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Lucan Utd at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L D W W L

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

23/05/2019 22:28
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Lucan Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L W L D

23/05/2019 22:28
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 1 - 1 Terenure Rangers 12/5

Lucan Utd draw with Terenure Rangers.
4th placed Lucan Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W W D L L W D W W D W

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W

23/05/2019 22:28
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sun 2
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Lucan Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 7th placed Lucan Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W L L L W L

Lucan Utd
Form: W W W L L L L L L W

23/05/2019 22:28
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Mourne Celtic 1 - 0 Lucan Utd 12/5

Mourne Celtic claim victory against Lucan Utd.
Mourne Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lucan Utd at Brickfields Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Lucan Utd 6 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Lucan Utd win against Knocklyon Utd.
Lucan Utd won 6-4 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Airlie Heights at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sun 6
St Paul's Artane 3 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

St Paul's Artane take all points from Lucan Utd.
League leaders St Paul's Artane won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lucan Utd at Lein Road at 10:30 am

St Paul's Artane are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

Lucan Utd
Form: L W W D L W L

23/05/2019 22:28
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Lucan Utd 3 - 1 Verona FC 11/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Verona FC.
Lucan Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, Verona FC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:28
12 Sat D1
Granada FC D (SD) 5 - 0 Lucan Utd 11/5

Granada FC D (SD) beat Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Granada FC D (SD) comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Lucan Utd at Meadowvale at 11:45 am

Granada FC D (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W L W L W W

Lucan Utd
Form: L L L W L L L L

23/05/2019 22:28
14 Sat B
Lucan Utd 5 - 3 Esker Celtic 11/5

Lucan Utd take spoils against Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Lucan Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Esker Celtic at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W W W L D L

23/05/2019 22:28
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
148141161190161300
Lucan Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 23 May 2019
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Tallaght Town 14-1Lucan UtdAndy Moore Pk Tallaght19:00Kavanagh Roy
Saturday 25 May 2019
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Lucan UtdSt Francis11:30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Lucan UtdOrchard CelticDodsboro11:30O'Dowd Aaron
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
St MochtasLucan Utd11:45Hilliard Lar
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Wayside CelticLucan UtdJackson Park13:00Colreavy Lorcan
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Home FarmLucan UtdVEC Whitehall,10:30
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdHartstown HuntstownAirlie Heights10:30
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdGreystones UtdAirlie Heights11:30
9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Castleknock CelticLucan UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdShamrock RoversDodsboro10:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdCastleknock CelticDodsboro10:30
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Beechwood FC SDLucan UtdHerbert Park10:30
11 Sat A
Belvedere FCLucan UtdClontarf A/W10:30Colreavy Ray
Lucan UtdArdmore RoversDodsboro11:30(P)
11 Sat B1
Lucan UtdLourdes CelticDodsboro10:30O'Dowd Aaron
11 Sat C1
Castleknock CelticLucan UtdPorterstown Park11:30(P)
11 Sat D
Blessington AFCLucan UtdCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30
Lucan UtdSt James Athletic SDDodsboro11:30(P)
12 Sat Major 1
Dalkey UtdLucan UtdHyde Park10:30Wills David
12 Sat D1
Beech Park B (SD)Lucan UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan11:45White Josh
14 Sat B
Hartstown HuntstownLucan UtdHartstown Park13:00Ibeanu Israel
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated)
Ballyoulster UtdLucan UtdLoughlinstown Road01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
10 Sun A1
Lucan UtdMarino FCDodsboro10:30
10 Sun D
Lucan UtdKnocklyon UtdDodsboro10:30(P)
Lucan UtdArdmore RoversDodsboro11:30
11 Sun A
Cherry OrchardLucan UtdElmdale Cresent11:30(P)
11 Sun A1
Lucan UtdFinglas UtdDodsboro10:30Gricius Justas
11 Sun C
Lucan UtdPortmarnock AFCDodsboro11:30
Clontarf FCLucan UtdSt Anne's Pk11:30(P)
12 Sun 2
Lucan UtdTerenure RangersDodsboro11:30Gricius Justas
12 Sun 6
Lucan UtdTerenure RangersDodsboro12:45Gricius Justas
13 Sun 3
Lucan UtdTerenure RangersDodsboro11:00McDonnell Gerry
13 Sun 4
Lakelands FCLucan UtdBearna Park13:00Nolan Karl
14 Sun 1
Lucan UtdWillows FCDodsboro12:30McDonnell Gerry
14 Sun 4
Wayside CelticLucan UtdJackson Park11:00
Drumcondra FCLucan UtdAlbert Col13:00Bruton Andrew
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lucan UtdPortmarnock AFCDodsboro01:00
Total : 37