Lucan Utd Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major 1
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd 2/10
Match Preview

10th placed Lucan Utd play host to 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L    Home Form: D L

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Greystones Utd
28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat C
Lucan Utd v Greenhill's Boys 2/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Lucan Utd play host to 4th placed Greenhill's Boys at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a 0-5 win away against Beechwood FC.
Form: W D W W L    Home Form: D W W

Greenhill's Boys come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Verona FC.
Form: L L W W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd
28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sat D
Lucan Utd v Harold's Cross 2/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Lucan Utd play host to Harold's Cross at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a 5-0 win at home against Kingswood. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W    Home Form: W D W W

Harold's Cross has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat E1
Mulhuddart FC v Lucan Utd 2/10
Match Preview

4th placed Mulhuddart FC play host to League leaders Lucan Utd at Ladyswell Park at 10:15 am

Mulhuddart FC's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against St James Athletic.
Form: D L W W W L    Home Form: D L W L

Lucan Utd's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Sporting Greystones. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sat B1
Lucan Utd v Parkvale FC 2/10
Match Preview

5th placed Lucan Utd play host to 3rd placed Parkvale FC at Airlie Heights at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against St John Bosco.
Form: L L W W    Home Form: L L W

Parkvale FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: D L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd
28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat Maj 1
Lucan Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC 2/10
Match Preview

5th placed Lucan Utd play host to 3rd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Celbridge Football Pk at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W L

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Kilnamanagh AFC
28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat B1
Lucan Utd v Blessington AFC 2/10
Match Preview

6th placed Lucan Utd play host to 7th placed Blessington AFC at Airlie Heights at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: L L W L    Home Form: L L

Blessington AFC's last fixture played was a 6-1 loss away against Collinstown FC.
Form: L L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd
28/09/2021 08:28
15 Sat A
Lucan Utd v Home Farm 2/10
Match Preview

5th placed Lucan Utd play host to 11th placed Home Farm at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W D W D L    Home Form: W D

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd
28/09/2021 08:28
15 Sat B
Lucan Utd v Ballybrack FC 2/10
Match Preview

11th placed Lucan Utd play host to 7th placed Ballybrack FC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Ballybrack FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Ballybrack FC
28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat Int
Lucan Utd v Home Farm 2/10
Match Preview

14th placed Lucan Utd play host to 5th placed Home Farm at Celbridge Football Pk at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Home Form: L

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm
28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sun 5
Larkview FC 5 - 0 Lucan Utd 26/9
Larkview FC take all points from Lucan Utd.
5th placed Larkview FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Lucan Utd at Stanaway Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: W L L W L

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W

28/09/2021 08:28
18 Sun Premier North
Lucan Utd 3 - 1 Malahide Utd 26/9
Lucan Utd beat Malahide Utd.
6th placed Lucan Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Malahide Utd at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan Utd
Form: W L W L W L

Malahide Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat E1
Lucan Utd 4 - 2 Sporting Greystones 25/9
Lucan Utd beat Sporting Greystones.
League leaders Lucan Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Sporting Greystones at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L

Sporting Greystones
Form: L W D L L

28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat Int
Lucan Utd 3 - 5 Leicester Celtic 25/9
Lucan Utd are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
14th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Leicester Celtic at Celbridge Football Pk at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L L L D

28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat B1
Lucan Utd 0 - 1 Phoenix FC 25/9
Lucan Utd suffer defeat to Phoenix FC.
6th placed Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Phoenix FC at Airlie Heights at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W L

Phoenix FC
Form: W L L L D D

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat Major 1
Lucan Utd 2 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 25/9
Lucan Utd share points with Rathcoole Boys.
10th placed Lucan Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 11:15 am

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W L W L

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat C
Beechwood FC 0 - 5 Lucan Utd 25/9
Beechwood FC lose to Lucan Utd.
12th placed Beechwood FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lucan Utd at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W D W W L

28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sat B1
Lucan Utd 0 - 3 St John Bosco 25/9
Lucan Utd lose to St John Bosco.
5th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Airlie Heights at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W W

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

28/09/2021 08:28
17 Sun C1
Lucan Utd 5 - 4 Beech Park 19/9
Lucan Utd take spoils against Beech Park.
Lucan Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 5th placed Beech Park at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Beech Park
Form: L L D W D D

28/09/2021 08:28
18 FAI Centenary Youths Cup
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 2 Lucan Utd 19/9
Shelbourne Academy win against Lucan Utd.
Shelbourne Academy won 4-2 against their visitors, Lucan Utd at AUL Complex at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sun 6
Lucan Utd 3 - 3 Esker Celtic 19/9
Lucan Utd share points with Esker Celtic.
10th placed Lucan Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Esker Celtic at Airlie Heights at 11 am

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D

Esker Celtic
Form: W D D L W W

28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sun 5
Lucan Utd 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 19/9
Lucan Utd beaten by Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Airlie Heights at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

28/09/2021 08:28
15 Sat B
Lucan Utd 0 - 1 Killegland AFC 18/9
Lucan Utd are defeated by Killegland AFC.
11th placed Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Killegland AFC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Killegland AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sat D
Lucan Utd 5 - 0 Kingswood 18/9
Lucan Utd claim victory against Kingswood.
2nd placed Lucan Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kingswood at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W

Kingswood
Form: L W L W D

28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat Maj 1
Lucan Utd 4 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 18/9
Lucan Utd take spoils against St Joseph's Boys.
5th placed Lucan Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Celbridge Football Pk at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

28/09/2021 08:28
15 Sat A
Bluebell/Knockmitten 1 - 1 Lucan Utd 18/9
Bluebell/Knockmitten share spoils with Lucan Utd.
12th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Lucan Utd at Knockmitten Park at 11:30 am

Bluebell/Knockmitten has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W D W D L

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat E1
Lucan Utd 4 - 2 Wayside Celtic 18/9
Lucan Utd claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
League leaders Lucan Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Dodsboro at 11:15 am

Lucan Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

28/09/2021 08:28
14 Sat Int
Lourdes Celtic 5 - 2 Lucan Utd 18/9
Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Lucan Utd.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Lucan Utd at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

28/09/2021 08:28
13 Sat B1
Lucan Utd 1 - 4 St Mochtas 18/9
Lucan Utd lose to St Mochtas.
5th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed St Mochtas at Airlie Heights at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W W

St Mochtas
Form: L W W L L L

28/09/2021 08:28
12 Sat C
Lucan Utd 2 - 2 Belvedere FC 18/9
Lucan Utd share honours with Belvedere FC.
3rd placed Lucan Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by Belvedere FC at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd
Form: W D W W L

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

28/09/2021 08:28
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
976276905300
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC42552012
2Cabinteely FC410828
3Lourdes Celtic3131306
4Phoenix FC6416-125
5Firhouse Carmel3111103
6Lucan Utd41014-43
7Blessington AFC41016-63
PFAGDPoints
1Belmont FC4156912
2Clontarf FC52014610
3Dundrum FC6221578
4Lucan Utd210556
5Beech Park62125-46
6Rivermount Boys210824
7Tallaght Town31011-13
8Raheny Utd3711-41
9Wayside Celtic5525-200
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco41731412
2Ballyfermot Utd51811712
3Parkvale FC512937
4Rathcoole Boys48627
5Lucan Utd412846
6Howth Celtic51216-46
7St Mochtas61217-56
8Ballymun Utd3513-83
9Beechwood FC4215-130
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd5157813
2Kilnamanagh AFC51613310
3Cambridge Boys3141139
4Glasnevin FC413947
5Larkview FC5171346
6Beechwood FC4611-53
7Lucan Utd328-63
8Raheny Utd3310-73
9Lusk Utd3612-61
10Mount Merrion00000
11Drumcondra AFC3513-80
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC6169715
2Rivermount Boys6168811
3Lucan Utd51871110
4Greenhill's Boys6197129
5Verona FC413589
6Mount Merrion412489
7Granada FC6721-146
8Greystones Utd48625
9Leixlip Utd5516-114
10Belvedere FC12201
11Dalkey Utd4410-61
12Beechwood FC5025-250
PFAGDPoints
1Dalkey Utd51871113
2Corduff FC622121013
3Greystones Utd39279
4St Malachys6201559
5Rathcoole Boys51011-17
6Templeogue Utd45506
7Leicester Celtic61318-56
8St Mochtas51116-55
9Bluebell/Knockmitten51016-64
10Lucan Utd4712-52
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys628101818
2Templeogue Utd622111115
3Cabinteely FC62415913
4Esker Celtic61511411
5Marks Celtic566010
6Clontarf FC4171077
7Granada FC5151417
8Kinsealy Utd4810-24
9Glebe North FC5410-64
10Lucan Utd41216-42
11Portmarnock AFC5917-81
12St John Vianney51427-131
13Swords Celtic5522-170
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd52432115
2St Kevin's Boys52141715
3Shamrock Rovers61811710
4Cherry Orchard4164129
5Home Farm4181449
6Lourdes Celtic5141409
7Belvedere FC39456
8Corduff FC41213-16
9Shelbourne Academy61724-74
10Leicester Celtic61126-154
11St Joseph's Boys358-33
12Leixlip Utd61126-153
13Templeogue Utd5521-163
14Lucan Utd4716-91

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd61711612
2Lucan Utd51710710
3Corduff FC51210210
4Blessington AFC513769
5Celbridge Town5131127
6Kingswood5410-67
7Knocklyon Utd4911-23
8Harold's Cross125-30
9Dalkey Utd4113-120

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey51761115
2Beech Park627141312
3Ballyowen Celtic5181267
4Clondalkin Celtic378-14
5Clontarf FC38803
6Belmont FC389-13
7Mulhuddart FC4718-113
8Rathcoole Boys4921-123
9Castleknock Celtic105-50
Lucan Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0914 Sun 5Larkview FC50Lucan Utd
26/0918 Sun Premier NorthLucan Utd31Malahide Utd
25/0915 Sat ALucan Utd40St Joseph's Boys
25/0912 Sat E1Lucan Utd42Sporting Greystones
25/0914 Sat IntLucan Utd35Leicester Celtic
25/0914 Sat B1Lucan Utd01Phoenix FC
25/0912 Sat Major 1Lucan Utd22Rathcoole Boys
25/0912Sat CBeechwood FC05Lucan Utd
25/0913B1Lucan Utd03St John Bosco
19/0913-6Lucan Utd33Esker Celtic
19/0914 Sun 5Lucan Utd02Templeogue Utd
18/0915 Sat BLucan Utd01Killegland AFC
18/0913DLucan Utd50Kingswood
18/0914 Sat Maj 1Lucan Utd40St Joseph's Boys
18/0915 Sat ABluebell/Knockmitten11Lucan Utd
18/0912 Sat E1Lucan Utd42Wayside Celtic
18/0912Sat CLucan Utd22Belvedere FC
18/0913B1Lucan Utd14St Mochtas
18/0914 Sat IntLourdes Celtic52Lucan Utd
12/0917 Sun Major NorthEsker Celtic41Lucan Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvCrumlin UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvArthur Griffith ParkMulligan DillonBallymakealy
02/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvKnocklyon UtdHyde Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvBelvedere FCDaly NedSundrive Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvLucan UtdDeer Park
02/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSt MochtasShortall PaulBaldonnel
02/1011 Sat A1 Swords CelticvTempleogue UtdClabescu IonutBalheary Swords
02/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvRathcoole BoysBurke DarraghThe Lawns
02/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLucan UtdHerbert Park
02/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvIdleCollinstown Park
02/1011 Sat CDalkey UtdvHartstown HuntstownHyde Park
02/1011 Sat CDrumcondra AFCvArthur Griffith ParkClonturk park
02/1011 Sat CGreystones UtdvBeechwood FCWoodlands
02/1011 Sat CLeixlip UtdvWayside CelticFitzgerald AdamLeixlip Amm Centre
02/10(P)12 Sat Major 1Lucan UtdvGreystones UtdDodsboro2
02/1012Sat CLucan UtdvGreenhill's BoysKavanagh RoyDodsboro1
02/1013DLucan UtdvHarold's CrossFloody PatrickDodsboro
02/1012 Sat E1Mulhuddart FCvLucan UtdMahon AlanLadyswell ParkX
02/108 Sat RedLucan UtdvMount MerrionAirlie Heights
02/108 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvSt Joseph's BoysWillie Pearse Park
Show All