St Francis Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
St Francis v Home Farm 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St Francis play host to 9th placed Home Farm at Baldonnel at 11:15 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Beechwood FC.
Form: L W W W W W L L    Home Form: W W L

Home Farm's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Park Celtic.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
13 Sat Inter
Leixlip Utd v St Francis 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 3rd placed St Francis at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L L L L W L W    Home Form: W L W L

St Francis's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L W D W L W    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat A
St Francis v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed St Francis play host to 8th placed Ballyfermot Utd at John Hyland Park at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rathcoole Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L D D L L L W D W    Home Form: L D L D

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw away against Shankill FC.
Form: D L W L L W L    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat Maj
St Francis v Newbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed St Francis play host to 6th placed Newbridge Town at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L L D W W L W    Home Form: L L D W

Newbridge Town's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L W D W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
15 Sat Premier 1
Beechwood FC v St Francis 30/10
Match Preview

13th placed Beechwood FC play host to League leaders St Francis at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Beechwood FC come from a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L D L L L W L L L    Home Form: L W L L

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W D W L W W W    Away Form: L W W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
18 Sun Premier South
Greystones Utd v St Francis 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Greystones Utd play host to 2nd placed St Francis at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: L L D W L L    Home Form: L W L L

St Francis's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: W W L W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
17 Sun Premier
St Francis v Cherry Orchard 31/10
Match Preview

13th placed St Francis play host to 5th placed Cherry Orchard at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D    Home Form: L D

Cherry Orchard's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L L W L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Cherry Orchard
27/10/2021 09:24
12 Sun 2 South
St Francis v Leixlip Utd 31/10
Match Preview

6th placed St Francis play host to 12th placed Leixlip Utd at John Hyland Park at 11:15 am

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D D W W W D D    Home Form: D W W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
15 Sun Div 1
St Francis v St John Bosco 31/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St Francis play host to League leaders St John Bosco at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W    Home Form: W D W W

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 09:24
15 Sun Div 2
St Francis v St Kevins Boys 31/10
Match Preview

League leaders St Francis play host to St Kevins Boys at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Home Form: W D W

St Kevins Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form: D

27/10/2021 09:24
16 Sun Prem 1
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 St Francis 24/10
St Kevin's Boys take spoils against St Francis.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Francis at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W W D W

St Francis
Form: L L W L L L W D W

27/10/2021 09:24
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 2 - 0 Crumlin Utd 24/10
St Francis despatch Crumlin Utd.
2nd placed St Francis won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W D W W W

27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat A
St Francis 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 23/10
St Francis lose to Rathcoole Boys.
7th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at John Hyland Park at 12:45 pm

St Francis have yet to win at home.
Form: L D D L L L W D W

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L

27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat Maj
St Francis 1 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 23/10
St Francis suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed St Francis were beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: L L L D W W L W

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L D L W W L W W

27/10/2021 09:24
12 Sat Major
Beechwood FC 3 - 2 St Francis 23/10
Beechwood FC beat St Francis.
4th placed Beechwood FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Francis at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC
Form: W L W W D D W L

St Francis
Form: L W W W W W L L

27/10/2021 09:24
15 Sun Div 1
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 St Francis 17/10
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to St Francis.
7th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Francis at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L L W L

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

27/10/2021 09:24
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 5 - 0 Larkview FC 17/10
St Francis claim victory against Larkview FC.
2nd placed St Francis comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, League leaders Larkview FC at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W

Larkview FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W D D W W

27/10/2021 09:24
17 Sun Premier
Corduff FC 4 - 1 St Francis 17/10
Corduff FC take all points from St Francis.
2nd placed Corduff FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed St Francis at Corduff Pk at 11 am

Corduff FC
Form: W W L W W W W

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D

27/10/2021 09:24
13 Sun 3
Raheny Utd 3 - 0 St Francis 17/10
Raheny Utd despatch St Francis.
8th placed Raheny Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed St Francis at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:15 am

Raheny Utd
Form: W W L L L D W L L

St Francis has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 09:24
15 Sat Premier 1
St Francis 4 - 2 Peamount Utd 16/10
St Francis take all points from Peamount Utd.
League leaders St Francis won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Peamount Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: L W W D W L W W W

Peamount Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L W W L L L

27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat Maj
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 1 St Francis 16/10
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against St Francis.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed St Francis at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

St Francis
Form: L L L D W W L W

27/10/2021 09:24
14 Sat A
Howth Celtic 1 - 1 St Francis 16/10
Howth Celtic draw with St Francis.
League leaders Howth Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed St Francis at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

Howth Celtic
Form: W D L W W W L W W

St Francis
Form: L D D L L L W D W

27/10/2021 09:24
13 Sat Inter
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 St Francis 16/10
Peamount Utd despatched by St Francis.
12th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Francis at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L D L L L

St Francis
Form: W L W D W L W

27/10/2021 09:24
12 Sat Major
St Francis 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/10
St Francis take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed St Francis marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 11:15 am

St Francis
Form: L W W W W W L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L

27/10/2021 09:24
13 Sat Maj 1
Peamount Utd 0 - 0 St Francis 16/10
Peamount Utd draw with St Francis.
7th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed St Francis at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd
Form: D W D W L W L

St Francis
Form: D D L W W L W W

27/10/2021 09:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
109888591111300
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco72161521
2St Francis723121119
3Swords Celtic621111012
4St Paul's Artane5171259
5Lakelands FC6151507
6Raheny Utd5131126
7Greystones Utd71014-46
8Mount Merrion51117-66
9Castleknock Celtic5622-160
10Cambridge Boys5017-170
PFAGDPoints
1Larkview FC927141320
2St Francis72552018
3St Joseph's Boys72113816
4Cherry Orchard102924514
5Crumlin Utd6135813
6Kilnamanagh AFC91223-118
7Cabinteely FC91732-156
8Greystones Utd61117-64
9Lourdes Celtic91234-224
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis51431113
2Beechwood FC51871112
3Shankill FC61991011
4Esker Celtic41421210
5Park Celtic51117-66
6St Kevins Boys23214
7Granada FC478-14
8Broadford Rovers41011-13
9Dundrum FC3512-73
10Kinsealy Utd4415-111
11Belmont FC6827-190
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd92015518
2Newbridge Town82214816
3Tallaght Town101912716
4Kilnamanagh AFC72113814
5Lakelands FC81711613
6St Francis71510513
7Terenure Rangers61111012
8Park Celtic71820-212
9Mount Merrion8221849
10Knocklyon Utd71820-28
11Cabinteely FC7824-163
12Leixlip Utd101437-230
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys827101719
2Corduff FC72882018
3Shelbourne Academy51641212
4Templeogue Utd5137612
5Cherry Orchard72015512
6Peamount Utd92628-212
7Home Farm71520-511
8Cabinteely FC71220-810
9Stella Maris410649
10Bohemian FC81322-98
11Malahide Utd7920-114
12Tallaght Town7820-123
13St Francis51118-72
14St Kevin's Boys6515-101
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92061419
2Malahide Utd81841418
3Castleknock Celtic8189914
4Shelbourne Academy7169714
5Templeogue Utd81914514
6St Kevin's Boys81514114
7Cabinteely FC6159611
8Leixlip Utd7912-310
9Lourdes Celtic61213-19
10Cherry Orchard61214-29
11Peamount Utd81421-77
12Greystones Utd91020-107
13Beechwood FC91332-194
14Crumlin Utd7519-140
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney936152122
2Railway Union81651121
3Killegland AFC83092119
4Rathcoole Boys72882019
5Terenure Rangers71915413
6Knocklyon Utd6146812
7Clontarf FC71113-210
8Raheny Utd91523-810
9Tallaght Town81114-39
10Portmarnock AFC91528-139
11Templeogue Utd81419-57
12Drumcondra AFC91340-270
13St Francis9431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers82013719
2St Francis82114715
3Park Celtic102422215
4Beechwood FC81513214
5Howth Celtic82216613
6Finglas Utd5157812
7Ballyoulster Utd6910-111
8Greystones Utd71915410
9Home Farm512759
10St Joseph's Boys7171439
11Bohemians FC71119-87
12St Kevin's Boys5121206
13Castleknock Celtic61018-81
14Palmerstown FC8633-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
St Francis Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun Prem 1St Kevin's Boys21St Francis
24/1018 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis20Crumlin Utd
23/1015 Sat Premier 1St Kevin's Boys10St Francis
23/1014 Sat ASt Francis01Rathcoole Boys
23/1014 Sat MajSt Francis13Shelbourne Academy
23/1012 MajorBeechwood FC32St Francis
17/1015 Sun Div 1Greystones Utd23St Francis
17/1018 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis50Larkview FC
17/1013 - 3Raheny Utd30St Francis
16/1014 Sat MajSt Joseph's Boys41St Francis
16/1015 Sat Premier 1St Francis42Peamount Utd
16/1013 Sat InterPeamount Utd01St Francis
16/1014 Sat AHowth Celtic11St Francis
16/1012 MajorSt Francis21St Kevin's Boys
16/1013M1Peamount Utd00St Francis
10/1016 Sun Prem 1St Francis13Esker Celtic
10/1013 - 3St Francis13Portmarnock AFC
10/1011 Sun ASt Francis01Shamrock Rovers
10/1015 Sun Div 1Swords Celtic45St Francis
09/10SFAI Cup U15St Francis (P1)40Drumcondra AFC (M)
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat A1 Arthur Griffith ParkvTempleogue UtdCurtis AmyGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvKnocklyon UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvCrumlin UtdColreavy LorcanBallymakealy
30/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvBelvedere FCFreeland BillyHyde Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvCastleknock CelticDaly NedSundrive Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvSt MochtasDeer Park
30/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSwords CelticMichura KrzysztofBaldonnel
30/10(P)11 Sat A1 St Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdPearse Park
30/1011 Sat BArdmore RoversvCambridge BoysBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat BBeechwood FCvTerenure RangersHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat BDalkey UtdvRathcoole BoysHyde Park
30/1011 Sat BIdlevHartstown Huntstown
30/1011 Sat BLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticCorcoran MartinLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat BSt FrancisvEsker CelticFreeman ShaunaBaldonnel
30/1011 Sat BWayside CelticvGranada FCFitzgerald AdamJackson Park
30/108 Sat YellowTempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
30/108 Sat YellowKnocklyon UtdvTerenure RangersBallycullen Park
30/108 Sat YellowSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
30/108 Sat YellowShankill FCvPark CelticShanganagh Park
30/108 Sat YellowPeamount UtdvBallyoulster UtdGreenogue
Show All