St Francis Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
St Francis v St Joseph's Boys 21/5
Match Preview

League leaders St Francis play host to 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W L L W W W W W L W L D W L W W W W W L L    Home Form: W L W W W L L W W W L

St Joseph's Boys come from a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L L D L D W D D D W W L W L L W L L W    Away Form: L L W D W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
20/05/2022 21:46
13 Sat Inter
St Kevin's Boys v St Francis 21/5
Match Preview

2nd placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed St Francis at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard. They have won 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: L W W W W D W W W W W W W W W L L W W W W L    Home Form: W D W W W W W L W W W

St Francis's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Malahide Utd.
Form: D W W L D L L L L L L W D W L L W L W D W L W    Away Form: D L D L L W W L W L D

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys
20/05/2022 21:46
13 Sat Maj 1
St Francis v Corduff FC 21/5
Match Preview

3rd placed St Francis play host to 5th placed Corduff FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Bohemians FC.
Form: D W D W D W L W W W W W W L L D D L W W L W W    Home Form: D W W W W W L D L W W

Corduff FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Peamount Utd.
Form: L W W W L W W L W L L W W W W W W W L W    Away Form: L W W W L W L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sat Premier 1
Lourdes Celtic v St Francis 21/5
Match Preview

8th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 2nd placed St Francis at Sundrive Park at 12:30 pm

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Greystones Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L D W W W W L L L    Home Form: W W D L D W W

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cabinteely FC. They have won 7 out of 9 away games.
Form: L W W D L W W L W W W L W W D W L W W W    Away Form: W W W L W W L W W

Prediction: DRAW
20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat A Shield
St Francis v Greystones Utd 21/5
Match Preview

8th placed St Francis play host to 7th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L    Home Form: D D L

Greystones Utd's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Blessington AFC.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Away Win for Greystones Utd
20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sun Div 1
St Paul's Artane v St Francis 22/5
Match Preview

2nd placed St Paul's Artane play host to 3rd placed St Francis at Lein Road at 11:30 am

St Paul's Artane come from a 6-1 win at home against Mount Merrion. They have won 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W D W W L W W W W W L L W L W    Home Form: W W W W W W L W

St Francis's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Cambridge Boys. They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W D L D W W D W W W W D W W W    Away Form: W L W D W W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Paul's Artane
20/05/2022 21:46
12 Sun 2 South
St Francis v Ardmore Rovers 22/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Francis play host to 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at John Hyland Park at 12:30 pm

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L L L D D W W L L W W D W W W D D W W W D D    Home Form: L L W L W W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Leixlip Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W W L D L    Away Form: W W W L W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
20/05/2022 21:46
17 Sun Premier
Stella Maris v St Francis 22/5
Match Preview

6th placed Stella Maris play host to 7th placed St Francis at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 12:45 pm

Stella Maris come from a 0-0 draw away against Home Farm.
Form: D W D L W L L W D D L W L W D L W D W W W W W L    Home Form: D D D L W W D L W D W W

St Francis's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W L L W W W D L D W L W D W D W W W L D L L D    Away Form: L W W L D L W D W L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Stella Maris
20/05/2022 21:46
U18 Ferrari Cup Prem North/South
St Francis v Crumlin Utd 22/5
Match Preview

St Francis play host to Crumlin Utd at Greenogue at 2 pm

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat A Shield
Howth Celtic v St Francis 23/5
Match Preview

4th placed Howth Celtic play host to 8th placed St Francis at Celtic Park at 7:15 pm

Howth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Howth Celtic
20/05/2022 21:46
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 19/5
St Francis despatch St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at Baldonnel at 8 pm

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L W L L W W D W L L W W W D W W W L W

20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sun Div 1
St Francis 1 - 1 Mount Merrion 18/5
St Francis share points with Mount Merrion.
3rd placed St Francis were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Baldonnel at 6:45 pm

St Francis have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L D W W D W W W W D W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: W D W L W L W L W W W W W L L L

20/05/2022 21:46
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/5
St Francis despatch Greystones Utd.
League leaders St Francis won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 8 pm

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L W W D L L L L L D W L L

20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat A Shield
St Francis 0 - 0 Celbridge Town 16/5
St Francis draw with Celbridge Town.
8th placed St Francis were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Celbridge Town at Baldonnel at 7 pm

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L

Celbridge Town
Form: D L D L W W

20/05/2022 21:46
U11 Sunday League Cup 1 (E & E1 & E2)
St John Vianney 3 - 2 St Francis 15/5
St John Vianney take spoils against St Francis.
St John Vianney marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Francis at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2022 21:46
11 Sun A
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 St Francis 15/5
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against St Francis.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St Francis at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:15 am

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D W W W W W W W L W

St Francis
Form: L L W L W D L W D L W D L W L W L D L

20/05/2022 21:46
U12 Tony Ryan Cup (M)
Park Celtic 2 - 1 St Francis 14/5
Park Celtic despatch St Francis.
Park Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Francis at Park Celtic Home Ground at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat A Shield
Rathcoole FC 2 - 2 St Francis 9/5
Rathcoole FC draw with St Francis.
5th placed Rathcoole FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Francis at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L W L D L D

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L

20/05/2022 21:46
13 Sat Inter
Malahide Utd 2 - 2 St Francis 9/5
Malahide Utd share points with St Francis.
8th placed Malahide Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed St Francis at Gannon Park at 7 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: L D W D L L W D W D W W L D W L L D W

St Francis
Form: D W W L D L L L L L L W D W L L W L W D W L W

20/05/2022 21:46
16 Sun Prem 1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 3 St Francis 8/5
Cabinteely FC despatched by St Francis.
10th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Francis at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L L W L L W W L L L L W W L D D L W W L L L

St Francis
Form: W W L L W L L W L L W W W L W L W L W L L L W D W

20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sun Div 1
Lakelands FC 3 - 1 St Francis 8/5
Lakelands FC claim victory against St Francis.
5th placed Lakelands FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed St Francis at Marley Park at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W W D W W W L D W L W W L L D W L W

St Francis have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W D L D W W D W W W W D W W W

20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sun Div 2
Kinsealy Utd 0 - 3 St Francis 8/5
Kinsealy Utd suffer defeat to St Francis.
8th placed Kinsealy Utd were beaten at home by League leaders St Francis at Kinsealy Court Est at 11:30 am

Kinsealy Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W W W L L D W L W L L L D

St Francis have won 8 out of 10 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W W W W W L D W W W D W

20/05/2022 21:46
17 Sun Premier
St Francis 5 - 2 Stella Maris 8/5
St Francis claim victory against Stella Maris.
7th placed St Francis won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Stella Maris at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis
Form: W L L W W W D L D W L W D W D W W W L D L L D

Stella Maris
Form: D W D L W L L W D D L W L W D L W D W W W W W L

20/05/2022 21:46
U11 Sunday League Cup 1 (E & E1 & E2)
Newlands/Castle Pk 0 - 1 St Francis 8/5
Newlands/Castle Pk are defeated by St Francis.
Newlands/Castle Pk were marginally beaten at home by St Francis at Newlands/Castle Pk Home Ground at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2022 21:46
12 Sun 2 South
St Francis 1 - 2 Newbridge Town 8/5
St Francis despatched by Newbridge Town.
4th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Newbridge Town at John Hyland Park at 10:15 am

St Francis
Form: L L L D D W W L L W W D W W W D D W W W D D

Newbridge Town
Form: W D D L L W L L L D D W L W L W W L W W D

20/05/2022 21:46
15 Sat Premier 1
St Francis 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 7/5
St Francis lose to Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: L W W D L W W L W W W L W W D W L W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L D W W L L L D W D L D W W W

20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat A Shield
Ballyfermot Utd 6 - 1 St Francis 7/5
Ballyfermot Utd despatch St Francis.
3rd placed Ballyfermot Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed St Francis at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L

20/05/2022 21:46
12 Sat Major
St Francis 4 - 1 Greystones Utd 7/5
St Francis claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders St Francis won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 11:15 am

St Francis
Form: W W L L W W W W W L W L D W L W W W W W L L

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D L W L W L D L W L L L W L D W W

20/05/2022 21:46
13 Sat Maj 1
St Francis 1 - 1 Bohemians FC 7/5
St Francis draw with Bohemians FC.
3rd placed St Francis were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Bohemians FC at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis
Form: D W D W D W L W W W W W W L L D D L W W L W W

Bohemians FC have won 9 out of 12 away games.
Form: D D W D W W W W W W W W W L W L W W L W W L W

20/05/2022 21:46
14 Sat Maj
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 St Francis 7/5
Cabinteely FC despatch St Francis.
4th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Francis at Kilbogget Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W L L W D W L W W L L D D W W W W

St Francis
Form: L W L D D L W L W L W W D W L W L L L L D W W L W

20/05/2022 21:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
362280275258424100
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1762204241
2Howth Celtic1872294340
3Rathcoole FC183840-229
4Ballyfermot Utd1643271626
5Greystones Utd1632221024
6Blessington AFC183249-1722
7Portmarnock AFC172444-2018
8St Francis171939-2016
9Celbridge Town183054-2414
10Shankill FC172755-2813
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2264164858
2Crumlin Utd2253134056
3Larkview FC254233939
4Cherry Orchard245245737
5St Joseph's Boys214234834
6Kilnamanagh AFC242748-2124
7Greystones Utd203055-2515
8Lourdes Celtic192358-3513
9Cabinteely FC252758-3112
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco1850262441
2St Paul's Artane1755253037
3St Francis1649252437
4Raheny Utd1741231833
5Lakelands FC1839291033
6Mount Merrion163830828
7Swords Celtic184146-524
8Greystones Utd183035-516
9Cambridge Boys18757-506
10Castleknock Celtic18458-540
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2056173950
2Shankill FC2054243043
3Esker Celtic2047182941
4Beechwood FC2064303440
5St Kevins Boys2053322139
6Broadford Rovers2053421130
7Granada FC203140-929
8Kinsealy Utd203546-1120
9Dundrum FC202270-4810
10Belmont FC202975-467
11Park Celtic201767-507
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2476274963
2Shelbourne Academy2376215557
3Corduff FC2269383148
4Home Farm2361501141
5Cherry Orchard2267511640
6Stella Maris2460461438
7St Francis2367551236
8Templeogue Utd214851-329
9Peamount Utd235365-1228
10Cabinteely FC234262-2024
11Bohemian FC244576-3122
12Tallaght Town223169-3812
13Malahide Utd262667-4112
14St Kevin's Boys242770-436
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys2149272242
2St Francis2042222041
3Malahide Utd1940142638
4Castleknock Celtic2244251938
5Templeogue Utd1938231536
6Peamount Utd203935434
7Shelbourne Academy1736241232
8Lourdes Celtic152620629
9Cabinteely FC183328528
10Cherry Orchard192838-1022
11Leixlip Utd192641-1520
12Greystones Utd222847-1915
13Beechwood FC223469-3514
14Crumlin Utd19959-500
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2370145664
2St Kevin's Boys2278235555
3Cherry Orchard2458471146
4Cabinteely FC2258302842
5Greystones Utd2554381635
6Newbridge Town224038234
7St Francis254448-434
8Arklow Town2159431633
9Shelbourne Academy244234833
10Portmarnock AFC224039130
11Peamount Utd192749-2218
12Corduff FC263189-5815
13St Mochtas201860-4212
14Stella Maris231481-674
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers2352312149
2St John Vianney2356371949
3Killegland AFC2167244348
4Clontarf FC2453312245
5Tallaght Town2253233042
6Railway Union2133171641
7Rathcoole FC2157471032
8Knocklyon Utd222921831
9Templeogue Utd223238-629
10Raheny Utd244051-1129
11Portmarnock AFC232662-3617
12Drumcondra AFC242781-547
13St Francis24769-621
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC207386558
2St Kevin's Boys2255173852
3Shelbourne Academy2242212145
4Cherry Orchard1954134144
5Mount Merrion223634232
6Cabinteely FC223126530
7St Francis233238-628
8Malahide Utd1934241027
9Home Farm203040-1023
10Leixlip Utd222547-2222
11Castleknock Celtic232368-4514
12Peamount Utd221252-4011
13Bluebell/Knockmitten241271-5911
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town2240251542
2Mount Merrion2464382641
3Kilnamanagh AFC2244311341
4St Francis2242301237
5Crumlin Utd223732537
6Terenure Rangers224540536
7Lakelands FC2139281135
8Park Celtic234948133
9Knocklyon Utd214443132
10Ardmore Rovers142112931
11Newbridge Town213434029
12Cabinteely FC221568-537
13Leixlip Utd241459-450
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2257372043
2Ardmore Rovers224235742
3Beechwood FC1933211239
4Finglas Utd2039291037
5Home Farm2243291434
6Ballyoulster Utd223833533
7Park Celtic224947233
8St Kevin's Boys203730729
9Howth Celtic204542326
10Greystones Utd193736124
11St Joseph's Boys203537-223
12Bohemians FC202350-2714
13Castleknock Celtic152345-227
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers191821652
2St Kevin's Boys201761145
3Mount Merrion22159641
4St Joseph's Boys16134937
5Portmarnock AFC19148636
6Peamount Utd211512333
7St Mochtas20913-423
8St Francis191013-322
9Cabinteely FC22916-721
10Crumlin Utd19713-619
11Broadford Rovers18814-616
12Shelbourne Academy21618-1212
13Finglas Utd20619-138
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd2174245061
2St Kevin's Boys2550252558
3Crumlin Utd2470393151
4Cherry Orchard2259263344
5Home Farm2244291537
6St Francis254445-137
7Esker Celtic2450381234
8Stella Maris234639734
9Peamount Utd242939-1025
10Cabinteely FC233558-2323
11Greystones Utd252864-3618
12Lourdes Celtic211944-2515
13Corduff FC242858-3015
14Malahide Utd233078-489
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town2472165667
2Bohemians FC2358302851
3St Francis2348232544
4Peamount Utd2437271044
5Corduff FC2033201342
6Wayside Celtic2232191336
7Dalkey Utd212332-926
8Drogheda Boys212937-824
9Granada FC232535-1024
10Terenure Rangers242846-1821
11Greystones Utd232246-2421
12Collinstown FC231944-2515
13Beechwood FC221162-515
St Francis Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
19/0518 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis10St Joseph's Boys
18/0511 Sun ASt Francis01Portmarnock AFC
18/0515 Sun Div 1St Francis11Mount Merrion
17/0518 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis30Greystones Utd
16/05St Francis00Celbridge Town
15/05U11 Sunday League Cup (E & E1 & E2)St John Vianney32St Francis
15/0511 Sun AShamrock Rovers10St Francis
14/05U12 Tony Ryan Cup (M)Park Celtic21St Francis
09/0513 Sat InterMalahide Utd22St Francis
09/05Rathcoole FC22St Francis
08/0516 Sun Prem 1Cabinteely FC23St Francis
08/0515 Sun Div 1Lakelands FC31St Francis
08/0515 Sun Div 2Kinsealy Utd03St Francis
08/05U11 Sunday League Cup (E & E1 & E2)Newlands/Castle Pk01St Francis
07/0515 Sat Premier 1St Francis12Cabinteely FC
07/05Ballyfermot Utd61St Francis
07/0512 MajorSt Francis41Greystones Utd
07/0513M1St Francis11Bohemians FC
07/0514 Sat MajCabinteely FC10St Francis
05/0512 MajorBohemians FC01St Francis
Show All
Next Fixtures
20/057 Red AcademySt MochtasvBroadford RoversPorterstown Road
20/057 Red AcademyCabinteely FCvBelvedere FCKilbogget Park
20/057 Red AcademyEsker CelticvBeechwood FCHermitage Pk
20/057 Red AcademyShelbourne AcademyvRaheny UtdAUL Complex
20/057 Red AcademyKnocklyon UtdvSwords CelticBallycullen Park
20/057 Red AcademyGranada FCvSt FrancisHolly Park, Blackrock
20/057 Emerald AcademyidlevBooth Road Celtic
20/057 Emerald AcademyLeixlip UtdvShankill FCLeixlip Amm Centre
20/057 Emerald AcademySt MochtasvCastleknock CelticPorterstown Road
20/057 Emerald AcademyKnocklyon UtdvSt FrancisBallycullen Park
20/057 Emerald AcademyEsker CelticvBroadford RoversHermitage Pk
20/057 Emerald AcademyNewlands/Castle PkvRathcoole FCMoyle Pk College Clondalk
21/0511 Sat A1 Arthur Griffith ParkvBeechwood FCKelly JohnGriffeen Valley Park
21/0511 Sat A1 Belvedere FCvBelmont FCClabescu IonutFairview Park
21/0511 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvLucan UtdBurke DarraghBallymakealy
21/0511 Sat A1 Crumlin UtdvKnocklyon UtdEnglish LeeWillie Pearse Park
21/0511 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvSt MochtasBrien FlannHyde Park
21/0511 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvSwords CelticFitzgerald GerardSundrive Park
21/0511 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvTempleogue UtdMcGrath MarkDeer Park
21/0511 Sat A1 St Joseph's BoysvSt FrancisBrowne DavidPearse Park
Show All