St Francis Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 1
St Francis v Shamrock Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

7th placed St Francis play host to 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Corduff FC.
Form: L W D L D L L W W D W    Home Form: D D L W D

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: L W W W D L L L W W W W    Away Form: D L W W

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:23
11 Sun Div5
Marino FC v St Francis 5/2
Match Preview

Marino FC play host to St Francis at Croyden Gardens at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:23
U17 PFAI Cup
St Francis v Home Farm 5/2
Match Preview

St Francis play host to Home Farm at Baldonnel at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:23
16 Sun B
Broadford Rovers v St Francis 5/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Broadford Rovers play host to League leaders St Francis at Marlay Park at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers come from a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: W W L D D W W W W W D L    Home Form: W D D W W W L

St Francis's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Ballymun Utd. They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:23
16 Sun Prem
Cherry Orchard v St Francis 5/2
Match Preview

4th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 7th placed St Francis at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W W L W D D L D L    Home Form: W L D D L

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Stella Maris.
Form: L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
05/02/2023 07:23
16 Sun A
St Francis v Raheny Utd 5/2
Match Preview

5th placed St Francis play host to 4th placed Raheny Utd at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Raheny Utd.
Form: D L W L W W L L W W W    Home Form: L L W W W

Raheny Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: D D L W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
05/02/2023 07:23
17 Sun P
Crumlin Utd v St Francis 8/2
Match Preview

7th placed Crumlin Utd play host to 11th placed St Francis at Willie Pearse Park at 8 pm

Crumlin Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Esker Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W    Home Form: W W W W

St Francis's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L L L L L D W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Crumlin Utd
05/02/2023 07:23
15 Sat A1
St Francis 2 - 2 Dingle Utd 4/2
St Francis draw with Dingle Utd.
10th placed St Francis were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Dingle Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: D L W L L D L L W L

Dingle Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W L D W D L W W D

05/02/2023 07:23
14 Sat A
St Francis 3 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 4/2
St Francis despatch Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed St Francis won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Knocklyon Utd at John Hyland Park at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: W W L L D D L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L D W D D W W W W L W

05/02/2023 07:23
14 Sat B
St Francis 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 4/2
St Francis lose to Portmarnock AFC.
10th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Portmarnock AFC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L W W L L

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W L L L W L W W W W L D

05/02/2023 07:23
17 Sun P
St Francis 4 - 1 Peamount Utd 29/1
St Francis take spoils against Peamount Utd.
11th placed St Francis won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis
Form: W L L L L L D W

Peamount Utd
Form: L D W W W L W L L L

05/02/2023 07:23
12 Sun Div 1
Corduff FC 4 - 1 St Francis 29/1
Corduff FC take all points from St Francis.
League leaders Corduff FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Francis at Corduff Pk at 10:15 am

Corduff FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W D W

St Francis
Form: L W D L D L L W W D W

05/02/2023 07:23
15 Sat Major
St Francis 2 - 1 Finglas Utd 28/1
St Francis claim victory against Finglas Utd.
League leaders St Francis marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Finglas Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W W W W L

Finglas Utd
Form: L W W W D D W W D

05/02/2023 07:23
14 Sat A
St Francis 4 - 0 Drogheda Boys 28/1
St Francis take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
6th placed St Francis won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at John Hyland Park at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: W W L L D D L W L L L

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L L W L L D

05/02/2023 07:23
14 Sat B
St Francis 1 - 3 Killegland AFC 28/1
St Francis beaten by Killegland AFC.
10th placed St Francis were beaten at home by 11th placed Killegland AFC at Baldonnel at 11:15 am

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L W W L L

Killegland AFC have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L D L L D L L L W

05/02/2023 07:23
13 Sat Premier
St Francis 2 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 28/1
St Francis draw with Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed St Francis were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Shamrock Rovers at John Hyland Park at 11:15 am

St Francis
Form: D W L L W W W W L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: D L L L D L W W

05/02/2023 07:23
17 Sun P
St Francis 2 - 5 Home Farm 22/1
St Francis are defeated by Home Farm.
11th placed St Francis were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: W L L L L L D W

Home Farm
Form: L W W D W W L W W

05/02/2023 07:23
16 Sun B
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 4 St Francis 22/1
Portmarnock AFC suffer defeat to St Francis.
9th placed Portmarnock AFC were beaten at home by League leaders St Francis at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W W W L L L L D L

St Francis have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W W W L

05/02/2023 07:23
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
16010812710518900
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd112819921
2Dingle Utd101817118
3Ardmore Rovers72213915
4Newbridge Town82519613
5St Joseph's Boys71715213
6St Francis112119211
7Belvedere FC61210210
8Drogheda Boys102131-105
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic1444261832
2Greystones Utd1340172331
3Portmarnock AFC153932728
4Leixlip Utd1145232224
5Celbridge Town132529-420
6Castleknock Celtic122423118
7Hartstown Huntstown92017310
8St Mochtas111727-1010
9Arthur Griffith Park121837-1910
10St Francis111225-139
11Killegland AFC101623-78
12Leicester Celtic111839-215
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1033102326
2St Kevin's Boys1031121924
3St Francis101516-119
4Crumlin Utd91611514
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers81218-68
9Portmarnock AFC91018-88
10Leixlip Utd8517-124
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd1235152029
2Dingle Utd112421319
3Blessington AFC113024615
4Greystones Utd112123-214
5St John Vianney62011913
6Manortown Utd101114-313
7Collinstown FC72117412
8Rathcoole FC82324-110
9Kilnamanagh AFC101321-88
10St Francis102231-98
11Larkview FC6524-190
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1226121429
2Corduff FC93232927
3Cambridge Boys102217519
4Leicester Celtic111615116
5Arklow Town111517-216
6Bohemians FC72371614
7Drogheda Boys102321214
8Castleknock Celtic101921-212
9Wayside Celtic121535-2010
10St Joseph's Boys510916
11St Francis10520-154
12Esker Celtic11635-293
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1347113634
2Esker Celtic124193233
3Broadford Rovers1242271524
4Newbridge Town123331218
5Tolka Rovers123029118
6Bluebell/Knockmitten102820816
7Rathcoole FC113032-215
8Ballymun Utd122937-813
9Portmarnock AFC121942-2310
10Inchicore Ath FC91627-114
11Granada FC9837-294
12Lucan Utd81031-213
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC1040162425
2St Joseph's Boys102214823
3Shamrock Rovers1232181422
4Shelbourne Academy926121420
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6Mount Merrion122218417
7St Francis112523215
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Broadford Rovers102128-710
10Lakelands FC101827-910
11Shankill FC112032-129
12Finglas Utd61217-57
13Cabinteely FC121333-205
14Trinity Donaghmede10828-205
PFAGDPoints
1St Paul's Artane93883027
2Mount Merrion1139221727
3Tolka Rovers1232201224
4Raheny Utd932151720
5St Francis1132161619
6Lakelands FC92021-115
7Stella Maris102223-113
8Newbridge Town92125-412
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Home Farm91732-157
11Lucan Utd9917-86
12Bohemians FC5220-181
13Cabinteely FC101252-400
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers114544133
2Belvedere FC92932624
3Cherry Orchard1023111224
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys92112918
6Leicester Celtic91311212
7Mount Merrion131224-1212
8Shelbourne Academy91512311
9Leixlip Utd121738-2110
10St Francis91423-99
11St Mochtas101228-169
12Swords Celtic101423-98
13Malahide Utd9820-124
14Crumlin Utd9734-274
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Bohemians FC102517821
3Ballyoulster Utd1034201420
4Greystones Utd112120120
5Leicester Celtic103632417
6Peamount Utd121515016
7St Ita's AFC112722515
8Cherry Orchard111727-1013
9Leixlip Utd92528-312
10Castleknock Celtic81917211
11Bluebell/Knockmitten112030-1010
12St Mochtas81022-124
13St Kevin's Boys111639-233
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1031102125
2Newbridge Town1327131425
3Cabinteely FC1027141322
4Greystones Utd924141019
5Portmarnock AFC113027319
6Finglas Utd91811718
7Larkview FC103027318
8Shelbourne Academy102314917
9Mount Merrion131927-811
10Cherry Orchard92128-79
11Leixlip Utd8817-99
12Arklow Town91419-58
13Lucan Utd8812-47
14St Kevin's Boys101931-127
15Kilnamanagh AFC8723-166
16Stella Maris7423-191

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC102191220
3Castleknock Celtic102216619
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6Stella Maris91219-78
7St Francis8815-76
8Beechwood FC101337-244

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102519619
2Malahide Utd1026151118
3Lourdes Celtic81991018
4Peamount Utd112019117
5Portmarnock AFC6147713
6Greystones Utd91422-810
7Leixlip Utd101828-106
8St Mochtas8724-173
St Francis Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/0215 Sat A1St Francis22Dingle Utd
04/0214 Sat ASt Francis30Knocklyon Utd
04/0214 Sat BSt Francis12Portmarnock AFC
04/02SFAISt Francis P10St John Vianney Sun 2
04/02Regional A03St Francis P
04/02Regional A03St Francis P
29/0116 Sun BBallymun Utd14St Francis
29/01SFAICherry Orchard M33St Francis A
29/0117 Sun PSt Francis41Peamount Utd
28/0115 Sat MSt Francis21Finglas Utd
28/0114 Sat ASt Francis40Drogheda Boys
28/0114 Sat BSt Francis13Killegland AFC
22/01Beechwood FC04St Francis P
22/01Beechwood FC04St Francis P
22/0117 Sun PSt Francis25Home Farm
22/0116 Sun BPortmarnock AFC04St Francis
22/01SFAIMalahide Utd Sun 124St Francis P
21/0114 Sat ANewbridge Town32St Francis
21/0114 Sat BCelbridge Town21St Francis
21/01SFAISt Francis M11Cabinteely FC P
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0211 Sat BBluebell/KnockmittenvSt FrancisTBAKnockmitten Park
04/028 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvFinglas UtdPorterstown Park
04/028 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvSt FrancisSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat BlueArdmore RoversvTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray
04/028 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvGranada FCKilbogget Park
04/028 Sat BlueBohemians FCvKnocklyon UtdInspire fitness Cabra
04/0210 Sat ASt FrancisvHome FarmBaldonnel
04/0210 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvCrumlin UtdNone
04/0210 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvCabinteely FCWards Cross
04/0210 Sat ASwords CelticvBelvedere FCBalheary Swords
04/0210 Sat ATempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
04/0210 Sat AShamrock RoversvLucan UtdRoadstone S&S Club
04/0210 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvLeixlip UtdAUL Complex
04/02Phoenix FCvCabinteely FCMartin Savage Park
04/02Leicester CelticvFirhouse CarmelLoreto Park
04/02Mountview BoysvCastleknock CelticMountview Park
04/02Swords CelticvSt MochtasBalheary Swords
04/02St FrancisvArdmore RoversBaldonnel
04/02Knocklyon UtdvIdleBallycullen Park
04/02(P)14 Sat MajSt FrancisvCastleknock CelticTBAJohn Hyland Park1
Show All