Shelbourne Academy Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers 22/9
Match Preview

7th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to League leaders Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: D W L L W L W W D D W W L L L L W    Home Form: L D D W W L L L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Stella Maris. They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L D W W W W W W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W W W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers

22/09/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy v St John Bosco 22/9
Match Preview

9th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to League leaders St John Bosco at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: L L W L L L L W W L L W L L    Home Form: L W L L L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 15 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W W W W W D

Prediction: Away Win for St John Bosco

22/09/2018
SFAI U16 Skechers Cup 2018/19
Shelbourne Academy v Lourdes Celtic-Prem 2 22/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Lourdes Celtic-Prem 2 at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy v Dundrum FC 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 7th placed Dundrum FC at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W D W L L W L L W W D L D    Home Form: L W L L D

Dundrum FC's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Arklow Town.
Form: W D W L D L D L D D    Away Form: W W D L L

Prediction: DRAW

22/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC 3 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 16/9

Cabinteely FC draw with Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D D D L L W L L L L L L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D L W W L L L L W L W W W

22/09/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 4 Portmarnock AFC 16/9

Shelbourne Academy suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
5th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 6th placed Portmarnock AFC at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W D W L L W L L W W D L D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W W L W L D L L W

22/09/2018
Youths North PFAI Cup
Collinstown FC 3 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 16/9

Collinstown FC beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
Collinstown FC were beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Collinstown FC Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Crumlin Utd 3 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 15/9

Crumlin Utd share honours with Shelbourne Academy.
4th placed Crumlin Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: D W W W D D W L W W L W L D L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W L L W L W W D D W W L L L L W

22/09/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Verona FC 15/9

Shelbourne Academy take all points from Verona FC.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Verona FC at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L W W D W D W D

Verona FC
Form: L L L W L L W W W W W D W D W L

22/09/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 15/9

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L L W W L L W L L W W L W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W D D W W L D W W W W W W W W

22/09/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Shelbourne Academy.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W D W W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D L W W L L L L W L W W W

22/09/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Portmarnock AFC lose to Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed Portmarnock AFC were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Paddy's Hill at 12:30 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W W L W L D L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W D W L L W L L W W D L D

22/09/2018
Youths North
Frankfort Fc. 0 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Frankfort Fc. lose to Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Frankfort Fc. were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Frankfort Fc.
Form: L L L W L L W L L D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W L W D W L L L

22/09/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 8/9

Cabinteely FC beat Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L W W L W L W W W D L W L L D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L L D L W L L D W L L W L L W

22/09/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow Town 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 8/9

Arklow Town are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Bridgewater Centre Park at 12:30 pm

Arklow Town have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W L D W D W W L L W W L W

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L W W D W D W D

22/09/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 8/9

Ballyoulster Utd suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L D L L D L L L L L L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W L L W L W W D D W W L L L L W

22/09/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 4 Lucan United 8/9

Shelbourne Academy beaten by Lucan United.
9th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lucan United at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W L L L L W W L L W L L

Lucan United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W L D W W W D

22/09/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 5 Cherry Orchard 8/9

Shelbourne Academy beaten by Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 4th placed Cherry Orchard at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy have won 8 out of 9 home games.
Form: W L W W D D W W L D W W W W W W W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W L D L W W W W L L W W W W W

22/09/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
124149140164181900
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 September 2018
SFAI U16 Skechers Cup 2018/19
Shelbourne AcademyLourdes Celtic-Prem 2AUL Complex12:30
8 Sat Yellow:
Shelbourne AcademyBelvedere FCAUL Complex10:30
10 Sat B:
Cherry OrchardShelbourne AcademyElmdale Cresent11:30
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademyShamrock RoversAUL Complex11:30Butler Fintan
14 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne AcademySt John BoscoAUL Complex11:30TBA
Sunday 23 September 2018
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne AcademyDundrum FCAUL Complex12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyShanowen Road12:30
9 Sun Red:
Shelbourne AcademySt FrancisAUL Complex10:30
9 Sun Orange:
Glebe North FCShelbourne AcademyTowns Pk, Balbriggan10:30
Total : 9