Shelbourne Academy Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Shelbourne Academy v 26/5
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy v Leicester Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 11th placed Leicester Celtic at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W W D D W W L L L L W    Home Form: D D W W L L L

Leicester Celtic come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against St Joseph's Boys. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L L L L L    Away Form: L W L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
St John Bosco v Shelbourne Academy 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders St John Bosco play host to 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Brickfields Park A/W at 11:30 am

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W D    Home Form: W W W W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L W W L L W L L    Away Form: W W L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco

24/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shelbourne Academy v St Francis 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 6th placed St Francis at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Athlone Town.
Form: D W L L W L L W    Home Form: L L W W

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W D D L L L W W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
Champions League Group A
Greystones Utd v Shelbourne Academy 27/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Greystones Utd play host to League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: D

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
Youths North
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 10th placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Stella Maris.
Form: L W D W L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Arklow Town v Shelbourne Academy 27/5
Match Preview

4th placed Arklow Town play host to 6th placed Shelbourne Academy at Bridgewater Centre Park at 12:30 pm

Arklow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D    Home Form: W W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Larkview FC.
Form: L L W W D L D    Away Form: W W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Arklow Town

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy v Leixlip Utd 28/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shelbourne Academy play host to 9th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W L W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy v Verona FC 28/5
Match Preview

5th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 9th placed Verona FC at AUL Complex at 7:15 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W D W D    Home Form: W D D D

Verona FC's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corduff FC.
Form: W D W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

24/05/2018
Youths North
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 2 Stella Maris 20/5

Shelbourne Academy suffer defeat to Stella Maris.
6th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 2nd placed Stella Maris at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W D W L L L

Stella Maris
Form: W W W L L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Newbridge Town 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 19/5

Newbridge Town suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: D L W L L L W L L D

Shelbourne Academy have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W D D W W L L L L W

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home Farm 2 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 17/5

Home Farm are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Mobhi Road at 7 pm

Home Farm
Form: L L W L W D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W W

24/05/2018
Champions League Group A
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Home Farm 17/5

Shelbourne Academy draw with Home Farm.
League leaders Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D D

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 14/5

Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Sundrive Park at 7:30 pm

Lourdes Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W L L L L L L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 1 Larkview FC 13/5

Shelbourne Academy beaten by Larkview FC.
6th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Larkview FC at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W W D L D

Larkview FC
Form: W L W D W W L W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Athlone Town 2 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Athlone Town take all points from Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed Athlone Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

Athlone Town
Form: W L L L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W W

24/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Athlone Town 3 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

Athlone Town share points with Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Athlone Town were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Athlone Town Home Ground at 1 pm

Athlone Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W L L W L L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Leicester Celtic 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

Leicester Celtic lose to Shelbourne Academy.
11th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L L L L L L L

Shelbourne Academy have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W D D W W L L L L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L L W L L

24/05/2018
13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
St Mochtas 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

St Mochtas are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
St Francis 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

St Francis are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
St Francis were marginally beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 2 Corduff Fc 10/5

Shelbourne Academy suffer defeat to Corduff Fc.
6th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 3rd placed Corduff Fc at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W W D L D

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W D W

24/05/2018
Youths North
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 0 Drogheda Boys 10/5

Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
6th placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Drogheda Boys at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W D W L L L

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L L W L

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
80958368101100
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shelbourne AcademyShamrock RoversAUL Complex19:00Szomboti Daniel
Thursday 24 May 2018
Champions League Group A
Home FarmShelbourne AcademyMobhi Road19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shelbourne AcademySt FrancisAUL Complex13:00(P)
13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Shelbourne AcademyAUL Complex10:30Travers Killian
Kavanagh Andy
Shevlin John
8 Sat Yellow:
Finglas CelticShelbourne AcademyKilshane Road10:30
10 Sat B1:
Leixlip UtdShelbourne AcademyLeixlip Collinstown11:30
11 Sat C:
Glebe North FCShelbourne AcademyPump Lane, Balbriggan11:30
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademyLeicester CelticAUL Complex11:30Flynn John
14 Sat Maj 1:
St John BoscoShelbourne AcademyBrickfields Park A/W11:30Donoghue Michael
Sunday 27 May 2018
Champions League Group A
Greystones UtdShelbourne AcademyWoodlands11:00
16 Sun Maj:
Arklow TownShelbourne AcademyBridgewater Centre Park12:30Local Referee
9 Sun Red:
Shelbourne AcademyBelvedere FCAUL Complex10:30
9 Sun Orange:
Shelbourne AcademyDrumcondra FCAUL Complex11:30(P)
Shelbourne AcademyStella MarisAUL Complex11:30
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyCollege of Surgeons11:30
Youths North
Shelbourne AcademyHome FarmAUL Complex11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne AcademyVerona FCAUL Complex19:15(P)
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne AcademyLeixlip UtdAUL Complex19:00O'Connor Thomas
Tuesday 29 May 2018
14 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCShelbourne AcademyClontarf A/W19:00Butler Fintan
Wednesday 30 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Belvedere FCShelbourne AcademyClontarf A/W19:00Butler Fintan
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Tolka RoversShelbourne AcademyJohnstown Park19:15
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home FarmShelbourne AcademyMobhi Road19:00Browne Martin
11 Sun A:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysLoreto Park19:30(P)
Total : 23