Shelbourne Academy Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun A
Portmarnock AFC v Shelbourne Academy 26/5
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Shelbourne Academy at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
St Francis v Shelbourne Academy 26/5
Match Preview

St Francis play host to Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 25/5

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W D L L D D W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L D D L L D W L L L W

26/05/2019 08:34
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 25/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Greystones Utd.
Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sat Premier
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Malahide Utd 20/5

Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Malahide Utd.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Malahide Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L W W W W W L

Malahide Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L L

26/05/2019 08:34
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Regional Semi Final
Shamrock Rovers 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/5

Shamrock Rovers take all points from Shelbourne Academy.
Shamrock Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, Shelbourne Academy at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sat Major 1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L L D W D L D D D L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L D D L L D W L L L W

26/05/2019 08:34
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 14/5

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Corduff FC share spoils with Shelbourne Academy.
7th placed Corduff FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D D D W D W L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L W W W W W L

26/05/2019 08:34
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at St Aidan's A/W at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
Youths 1 North PFAI Cup
Larkview FC 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

Larkview FC despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
Larkview FC were marginally beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Whelan Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 4 Palmerstown FC 12/5

Shelbourne Academy are defeated by Palmerstown FC.
Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by Palmerstown FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
6063609011900
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy10Greystones UtdAUL Complex10:30Mahon Alan
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Shelbourne AcademyCrumlin UtdAUL Complex10:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Shelbourne AcademyTerenure RangersAUL Complex10:30
11 Sat A1
IDLEShelbourne Academy11:30
12 Sat Major
Shelbourne AcademyCherry OrchardAUL Complex10:30(P)Bruton Andrew
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic12Shelbourne AcademyLoreto Park10:30Malone Emmet
14 Sat Premier
Shelbourne AcademyCabinteely FCAUL Complex11:30(P)Mahon Alan
Home FarmShelbourne AcademyVEC Whitehall,11:30Burke Shay
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
Shelbourne AcademyNewbridge TownAUL Complex13:00Mahon Alan
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Shelbourne AcademyCelbridge TownAUL Complex11:45Bruton Andrew
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
St FrancisShelbourne AcademyBaldonnel13:00Norton Paul
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Shelbourne AcademyBroadford RoversAUL Complex11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Esker CelticShelbourne AcademyHermitage Park11:30
10 Sun A
Portmarnock AFCShelbourne AcademyPaddy's Hill10:30
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leixlip UtdShelbourne AcademyLeixlip Amm Centre01:00
Total : 15