Shelbourne Academy Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Shelbourne Academy v St Mochtas 25/9
Match Preview

4th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 6th placed St Mochtas at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

St Mochtas's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
25/09/2021 21:54
14 Sat Int
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Match Preview

9th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 5-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D L W L    Home Form: D W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

25/09/2021 21:54
14 Sat Maj
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W W L W W    Home Form: L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2021 21:54
15 Sat Premier 2
Portmarnock AFC v Shelbourne Academy 25/9
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to 11th placed Shelbourne Academy at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sun 2 North
Castleknock Celtic v Shelbourne Academy 26/9
Match Preview

7th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L D W L    Home Form: D L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2021 21:54
11 Sun A
Crumlin Utd v Shelbourne Academy 26/9
Match Preview

7th placed Crumlin Utd play host to 10th placed Shelbourne Academy at Willie Pearse Park at 10:15 am

Crumlin Utd's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: D W L L    Home Form: W L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Crumlin Utd
25/09/2021 21:54
13 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy v Templeogue Utd 26/9
Match Preview

5th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 7th placed Templeogue Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Stella Maris.
Form: D W W L L    Home Form: D W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L L L W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
25/09/2021 21:54
18 Sun Premier North
Shelbourne Academy v Swords Celtic 26/9
Match Preview

7th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 8th placed Swords Celtic at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D L W L    Home Form: L W

Swords Celtic's last result was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Drogheda Boys.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
25/09/2021 21:54
17 Sun Premier
Home Farm v Shelbourne Academy 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Home Farm play host to 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at WHITEHALL at 1 pm

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 4-5 win away against St Francis.
Form: W W D L W D    Home Form: D L W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Home Farm.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2021 21:54
15 Sat Premier 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 25/9
Greystones Utd beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W L L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 5 Belvedere FC 25/9
Shelbourne Academy beaten by Belvedere FC.
10th placed Shelbourne Academy were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Belvedere FC at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L W W W

25/09/2021 21:54
13 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Stella Maris 19/9
Shelbourne Academy draw with Stella Maris.
5th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Stella Maris at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W W L L

Stella Maris
Form: D W L W L

25/09/2021 21:54
11 Sun A
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 19/9
Shelbourne Academy lose to Peamount Utd.
10th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L L W

Peamount Utd
Form: W W D L

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 19/9
Shelbourne Academy beat Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 19/9
Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W L

25/09/2021 21:54
15 Sat Premier 2
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 1 Wayside Celtic 18/9
Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
11th placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Wayside Celtic at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

25/09/2021 21:54
14 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
St Kevin's Boys despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Wards Cross at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W L

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W

25/09/2021 21:54
14 Sat Int
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D L W L

25/09/2021 21:54
13 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 St Francis 18/9
Shelbourne Academy share spoils with St Francis.
4th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed St Francis at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

St Francis
Form: D W L W

25/09/2021 21:54
11 Sat A
Leixlip Utd 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
Leixlip Utd despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed Leixlip Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W W D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sat Inter
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Shelbourne Academy at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:15 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

25/09/2021 21:54
15 Sat Premier 1
Cabinteely FC 3 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
Cabinteely FC draw with Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Kilboggit Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D W W W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

25/09/2021 21:54
18 Sun Premier North
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 12/9
Shelbourne Academy suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D L W L

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W

25/09/2021 21:54
13 Sun Inter
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 12/9
Lourdes Celtic beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W W L L

25/09/2021 21:54
17 Sun Premier
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 2 Home Farm 12/9
Shelbourne Academy are defeated by Home Farm.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W W W

Home Farm
Form: W W D L W D

25/09/2021 21:54
11 Sun A
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 12/9
Portmarnock AFC beat Shelbourne Academy.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Shelbourne Academy at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L L W

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Verona FC 12/9
Shelbourne Academy draw with Verona FC.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Verona FC at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D L W

Verona FC
Form: W D W W L

25/09/2021 21:54
12 Sun Inter
Cherry Orchard 0 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 12/9
Cherry Orchard suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Cherry Orchard were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Elmdale Cresent at 10:15 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W W L

25/09/2021 21:54
13 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 11/9
Shelbourne Academy despatch Leixlip Utd.
4th placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W L W

25/09/2021 21:54
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
577145616800
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys62471716
2Shelbourne Academy51941512
3Corduff FC41841412
4Home Farm61415-111
5Peamount Utd6191729
6Cherry Orchard6161429
7Templeogue Utd45419
8Stella Maris37526
9Tallaght Town61015-56
10Cabinteely FC5818-106
11Bohemian FC6917-85
12St Francis3812-41
13St Kevin's Boys4311-81
14Malahide Utd5717-101
15Lourdes Celtic3310-70
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0915 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd12Shelbourne Academy
25/0912 Sat InterShelbourne Academy05Belvedere FC
19/0913 Sun IntShelbourne Academy11Stella Maris
19/0911 Sun AShelbourne Academy01Peamount Utd
18/0915 Sat Premier 2Shelbourne Academy21Wayside Celtic
18/0914 Sat MajSt Kevin's Boys01Shelbourne Academy
18/0913 Sat InterShelbourne Academy11St Francis
18/0914 Sat IntSt Kevin's Boys50Shelbourne Academy
18/0912 Sat InterShamrock Rovers50Shelbourne Academy
18/0911 Sat ALeixlip Utd01Shelbourne Academy
18/0915 Sat Premier 1Cabinteely FC33Shelbourne Academy
12/0918 Sun Premier NorthShelbourne Academy23St Kevin's Boys
12/0913 Sun IntLourdes Celtic24Shelbourne Academy
12/0911 Sun APortmarnock AFC10Shelbourne Academy
11/0913 Sat InterShelbourne Academy40Leixlip Utd
11/0914 Sat MajSt Mochtas05Shelbourne Academy
11/0915 Sat Premier 1Shelbourne Academy32Lourdes Celtic
11/0912 Sat InterShelbourne Academy44Leixlip Utd
11/0911 Sat AShelbourne Academy01St Joseph's Boys
11/0914 Sat IntShelbourne Academy33Shamrock Rovers
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/0910 Sat A NorthShelbourne AcademyvSt Kevin's BoysNolan JackAUL Complex
25/0910 Sat A NorthBelvedere FCvLeixlip UtdClontarf Astro
25/0910 Sat A NorthHome FarmvSt MochtasWHITEHALL
25/0910 Sat A NorthSwords CelticvLucan UtdSt Anne's Park
25/0911 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvSt MochtasNolan JackAUL Complex1
25/099 Sat RedBelvedere FCvHome FarmFairview Park
25/099 Sat RedShelbourne AcademyvTempleogue UtdAUL Complex
25/099 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvLucan UtdWards Cross
25/099 Sat RedBallyoulster UtdvLeixlip UtdLoughlinstown Road
25/099 Sat RedCabinteely FCvCrumlin UtdKilboggit Park
25/099 Sat RedSt Joseph's BoysvShamrock RoversPearse Park
25/0913 Sat InterShelbourne AcademyvIdleAUL Complex
25/0914 Sat IntShelbourne AcademyvSt Joseph's BoysEarley MichaelAUL Complex
25/0914 Sat MajShelbourne AcademyvSt Joseph's BoysNolan JackAUL ComplexX
25/0915 Sat Premier 2Portmarnock AFCvShelbourne AcademyHilliard LarPaddy's Hill
26/0911 Sun ACrumlin UtdvShelbourne AcademyWillie Pearse Park1
26/0910 Sun A St Kevin's BoysvSt Joseph's BoysShanowen Road
26/0910 Sun A Cabinteely FCvShankill FCHolly Park
26/0910 Sun A Malahide UtdvPortmarnock AFCMalahide Castle
26/0910 Sun A Mount MerrionvShelbourne AcademyUCD, Nova
Show All