Shelbourne Academy Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys v Shelbourne Academy 2/10
Match Preview

League leaders St Joseph's Boys play host to 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Mochtas.
Form: L W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
28/09/2021 08:38
13 Sat Inter
Home Farm v Shelbourne Academy 2/10
Match Preview

9th placed Home Farm play host to 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L L W D    Home Form: L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W    Away Form: D D

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Maj
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy 2/10
Match Preview

League leaders Cabinteely FC play host to 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W L W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC
28/09/2021 08:38
15 Sat Premier 2
St Kevin's Boys v Shelbourne Academy 2/10
Match Preview

12th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Shelbourne Academy at Wards Cross at 11:45 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Shelbourne Academy
28/09/2021 08:38
15 Sat Premier 1
Shelbourne Academy v Leixlip Utd 2/10
Match Preview

5th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 8th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W    Home Form: W W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: W L L D W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Int
Leixlip Utd v Shelbourne Academy 2/10
Match Preview

12th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 0-5 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L    Home Form: L L W L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L D L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 08:38
18 Sun Premier North
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Swords Celtic 26/9
Shelbourne Academy take all points from Swords Celtic.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Swords Celtic at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L D L W L

Swords Celtic
Form: L L W L L

28/09/2021 08:38
13 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 26/9
Shelbourne Academy lose to Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D W W L L

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L L W W

28/09/2021 08:38
11 Sun A
Crumlin Utd 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 26/9
Crumlin Utd claim victory against Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Shelbourne Academy at Willie Pearse Park at 10:15 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: W D W L L

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sun 2 North
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 26/9
Castleknock Celtic beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L D W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W D L W

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 26/9
Shelbourne Academy beat Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Clontarf FC at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W W L L

28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Maj
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Shelbourne Academy are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Int
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Shelbourne Academy lose to St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L D L W L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L

28/09/2021 08:38
11 Sat A
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 1 St Mochtas 25/9
Shelbourne Academy suffer defeat to St Mochtas.
4th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Mochtas at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W L W

St Mochtas
Form: W W L L

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 5 Belvedere FC 25/9
Shelbourne Academy beaten by Belvedere FC.
11th placed Shelbourne Academy were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Belvedere FC at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L W W W

28/09/2021 08:38
18 FAI Centenary Youths Cup
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 2 Lucan Utd 19/9
Shelbourne Academy win against Lucan Utd.
Shelbourne Academy won 4-2 against their visitors, Lucan Utd at AUL Complex at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2021 08:38
13 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Stella Maris 19/9
Shelbourne Academy draw with Stella Maris.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Stella Maris at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L D W W L L

Stella Maris
Form: L D W L W L

28/09/2021 08:38
11 Sun A
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 19/9
Shelbourne Academy lose to Peamount Utd.
11th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Peamount Utd at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Peamount Utd
Form: W W D L

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 19/9
Shelbourne Academy beat Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 19/9
Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L D W L

28/09/2021 08:38
15 Sat Premier 2
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 1 Wayside Celtic 18/9
Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
11th placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
St Kevin's Boys despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Wards Cross at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W L

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W L W W

28/09/2021 08:38
14 Sat Int
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L D L W L

28/09/2021 08:38
13 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 St Francis 18/9
Shelbourne Academy share spoils with St Francis.
5th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Francis at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

St Francis
Form: W D W L W

28/09/2021 08:38
11 Sat A
Leixlip Utd 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
Leixlip Utd despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed Leixlip Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W W D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W L W

28/09/2021 08:38
12 Sat Inter
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/9
Shamrock Rovers take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Shelbourne Academy at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:15 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

28/09/2021 08:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
687658626900
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC41831512
2St Joseph's Boys41311212
3Shelbourne Academy6158712
4Cherry Orchard51814412
5St Francis51211110
6St Kevin's Boys5188109
7Portmarnock AFC514959
8Arklow Town513859
9Newbridge Town49727
10Peamount Utd327-51
11St Mochtas5418-141
12Greystones Utd5412-80
13Stella Maris3314-110
14Corduff FC5326-230
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd52432115
2St Kevin's Boys52141715
3Shamrock Rovers61811710
4Cherry Orchard4164129
5Home Farm4181449
6Lourdes Celtic5141409
7Belvedere FC39456
8Corduff FC41213-16
9Shelbourne Academy61724-74
10Leicester Celtic61126-154
11St Joseph's Boys358-33
12Leixlip Utd61126-153
13Templeogue Utd5521-163
14Lucan Utd4716-91
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys72681819
2Shelbourne Academy51941512
3Corduff FC51961312
4Peamount Utd72319412
5Templeogue Utd595412
6Home Farm61415-111
7Cherry Orchard6161429
8Cabinteely FC61020-107
9Stella Maris37526
10Tallaght Town71119-86
11Bohemian FC6917-85
12Malahide Utd6918-94
13St Francis41014-42
14St Kevin's Boys5413-91
15Lourdes Celtic4514-90
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0918 Sun Premier NorthShelbourne Academy31Swords Celtic
26/0913 Sun IntShelbourne Academy23Templeogue Utd
26/0911 Sun ACrumlin Utd10Shelbourne Academy
25/0915 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd12Shelbourne Academy
25/0914 Sat MajShelbourne Academy03St Joseph's Boys
25/0914 Sat IntShelbourne Academy14St Joseph's Boys
25/0911 Sat AShelbourne Academy01St Mochtas
25/0912 Sat InterShelbourne Academy05Belvedere FC
19/0913 Sun IntShelbourne Academy11Stella Maris
19/0911 Sun AShelbourne Academy01Peamount Utd
18/0915 Sat Premier 2Shelbourne Academy21Wayside Celtic
18/0914 Sat MajSt Kevin's Boys01Shelbourne Academy
18/0913 Sat InterShelbourne Academy11St Francis
18/0914 Sat IntSt Kevin's Boys50Shelbourne Academy
18/0912 Sat InterShamrock Rovers50Shelbourne Academy
18/0911 Sat ALeixlip Utd01Shelbourne Academy
18/0915 Sat Premier 1Cabinteely FC33Shelbourne Academy
12/0918 Sun Premier NorthShelbourne Academy23St Kevin's Boys
12/0913 Sun IntLourdes Celtic24Shelbourne Academy
12/0911 Sun APortmarnock AFC10Shelbourne Academy
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvShelbourne AcademyBrowne DavidPearse Park1
02/1010 Sat A NorthLucan UtdvShelbourne AcademyAirlie Heights
02/1010 Sat A NorthSt Kevin's BoysvBelvedere FCShanowen Road
02/1010 Sat A NorthSt MochtasvSwords CelticPorterstown Road
02/1010 Sat A NorthLeixlip UtdvHome FarmLeixlip Collinstown
02/109 Sat RedHome FarmvBallyoulster UtdVEC Whitehall
02/109 Sat RedLucan UtdvSt Joseph's BoysAirlie Heights
02/109 Sat RedTempleogue UtdvCabinteely FCTymon Park
02/109 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Amm Centre
02/109 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvBelvedere FCWillie Pearse Park
02/109 Sat RedShamrock RoversvShelbourne AcademyShamrock Rovers Academy
02/1012 Sat InterShelbourne AcademyvIdleAUL Complex
02/1013 Sat InterHome FarmvShelbourne AcademyStanley ThomasMobhi RoadX
02/1014 Sat MajCabinteely FCvShelbourne AcademyKilboggit Park1
02/1015 Sat Premier 2St Kevin's BoysvShelbourne AcademyMcEvoy BenWards Cross2
02/1014 Sat IntLeixlip UtdvShelbourne AcademyFitzgerald GerardLeixlip Amm CentreX
02/1015 Sat Premier 1Shelbourne AcademyvLeixlip UtdAUL Complex1
03/1011 Sun AShelbourne AcademyvSt FrancisAUL Complex1
03/108 Sun RedShamrock RoversvShelbourne AcademyShamrock Rovers Academy
03/108 Sun RedKnocklyon UtdvSt MochtasBallycullen Park
Show All