Shelbourne Academy Home
Competitions:
11 Sun A
Shelbourne Academy v St Mochtas 5/12
Match Preview

12th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 7th placed St Mochtas at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Francis. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L L L W    Home Form: L W L L L

St Mochtas's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L L W L W L L W L D W W    Away Form: L L L L W D W

Prediction: Away Win for St Mochtas
05/12/2021 02:02
13 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph's Boys 5/12
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: D D D L D W W L L    Home Form: D D L D W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W W D

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys
05/12/2021 02:02
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC 5/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 4th placed Belvedere FC at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W W L W W D L W    Home Form: L W L W D L

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W    Away Form: W D W D W

Prediction: DRAW
05/12/2021 02:02
17 Sun Premier
Shelbourne Academy v Templeogue Utd 5/12
Match Preview

5th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 8th placed Templeogue Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corduff FC.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Malahide Utd.
Form: W L W W L W W    Away Form: W L W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
05/12/2021 02:02
18 Sun Premier North
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 28/11
Shelbourne Academy beat Ballyfermot Utd.
8th placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Ballyfermot Utd at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W L L W W L D L W L

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

05/12/2021 02:02
12 Sun 2 North
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 28/11
Shelbourne Academy despatched by Portmarnock AFC.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L W W D L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L D W L D L L W W L L

05/12/2021 02:02
11 Sun A
St Francis 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 28/11
St Francis despatch Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis
Form: W D L W D L W L W L D L

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L L L W

05/12/2021 02:02
11 Sun A
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 21/11
Shelbourne Academy are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L D W W W D L W

05/12/2021 02:02
12 Sun 2 North
Home Farm 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 21/11
Home Farm beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Ellenfield Park at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: L D D L W W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L W W D L W

05/12/2021 02:02
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
125121106101141900
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1026151124
2St Kevin's Boys1023121124
3Drogheda Boys133023724
4Stella Maris825101521
5Belvedere FC131820-220
6Lucan Utd102317618
7Malahide Utd122522318
8Shelbourne Academy111818016
9Swords Celtic111234-226
10Ballyfermot Utd18635-290
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1141113031
2St Joseph's Boys103753228
3Crumlin Utd102315816
4Portmarnock AFC101615111
5Lourdes Celtic101324-1111
6Shelbourne Academy91519-410
7Stella Maris91320-710
8Templeogue Utd91626-109
9Belvedere FC111533-189
10St Kevin's Boys11930-214
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys113743331
2Belvedere FC1234122227
3Shamrock Rovers93062423
4Cherry Orchard102872123
5Leixlip Utd121427-1313
6Celbridge Town111325-1211
7Shelbourne Academy111834-1611
8Esker Celtic121023-139
9Templeogue Utd101222-108
10Finglas Celtic10525-205
11Peamount Utd101127-164
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1327111628
2Raheny Utd132115624
3Shelbourne Academy925111416
4Belvedere FC81810816
5Portmarnock AFC121121-1014
6Drogheda Boys101826-813
7St John Vianney9911-211
8Swords Celtic9713-610
9Phoenix FC7111109
10Home Farm78808
11St Paul's Artane13624-187
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys114173433
2Shamrock Rovers104563930
3Crumlin Utd92992022
4Shelbourne Academy92571822
5Portmarnock AFC102112918
6Malahide Utd101917218
7Broadford Rovers121524-918
8St Mochtas121729-1216
9Clontarf FC121434-2012
10Cherry Orchard111132-218
11Cabinteely FC10324-216
12Ardmore Rovers221655-391
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys931102122
2Corduff FC82891918
3Peamount Utd123837118
4Cabinteely FC122434-1016
5Shelbourne Academy61741315
6Stella Maris61881015
7Cherry Orchard92820815
8Templeogue Utd71613315
9St Francis82324-111
10Home Farm81925-611
11Bohemian FC101730-1311
12Malahide Utd111730-138
13Tallaght Town101230-184
14St Kevin's Boys8721-141
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard926141222
2Lourdes Celtic1023121122
3St Mochtas92291319
4Tallaght Town1025151017
5Home Farm102215717
6Portmarnock AFC61851316
7Cambridge Boys81751215
8Finglas Celtic7135814
9Dalkey Utd111224-1212
10Larkview FC81122-115
11Shelbourne Academy9825-174
12St Kevin's Boys7420-161
13Wayside Celtic12838-300
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis102161522
2Malahide Utd92151621
3Castleknock Celtic1123121118
4Templeogue Utd102116517
5St Kevin's Boys101816217
6Cabinteely FC81910915
7Shelbourne Academy81612414
8Peamount Utd101822-413
9Leixlip Utd81114-311
10Greystones Utd111423-911
11Lourdes Celtic61213-19
12Cherry Orchard81319-69
13Beechwood FC111837-197
14Crumlin Utd10727-200
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1146153127
2St Joseph's Boys92552025
3Cherry Orchard1132211125
4Cabinteely FC1138191920
5Shelbourne Academy122316720
6Arklow Town122926317
7Newbridge Town92216616
8Greystones Utd132525013
9St Francis112031-1113
10Portmarnock AFC102121012
11Peamount Utd81317-410
12Corduff FC131245-338
13St Mochtas91029-197
14Stella Maris9434-301
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1147153227
2St Kevin's Boys1039112827
3Shelbourne Academy1250331722
4Shamrock Rovers1034142019
5Home Farm93425918
6Cherry Orchard724121215
7Corduff FC72316715
8St Joseph's Boys92217515
9Lourdes Celtic122744-1713
10Belvedere FC92432-812
11Leixlip Utd122050-307
12Leicester Celtic91535-205
13Templeogue Utd91138-274
14Lucan Utd101240-281
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC93553027
2Cherry Orchard93342925
3Shelbourne Academy101910921
4St Francis121813520
5St Kevin's Boys92281418
6Cabinteely FC111917213
7Leixlip Utd111530-1513
8Home Farm9912-311
9Malahide Utd411567
10Peamount Utd9820-127
11Mount Merrion9724-175
12Castleknock Celtic10926-174
13Bluebell/Knockmitten10435-313
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1091827
2Shamrock Rovers1092725
3Peamount Utd12105524
4Portmarnock AFC1194523
5St Kevin's Boys1194523
6Crumlin Utd1267-116
7St Mochtas1368-216
8St Francis1278-115
9Cabinteely FC1379-215
10Mount Merrion1258-313
11Broadford Rovers12510-59
12Shelbourne Academy13310-79
13Finglas Utd13312-95

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys121201236
2Swords Celtic1192727
3St Mochtas1064218
4Shelbourne Academy1156-115
5Leicester Celtic1358-315
6Leixlip Utd13410-610
7Esker Celtic1048-48
8Bohemians FC1029-74

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers121211134
2Belvedere FC1294525
3St Kevin's Boys11104624
4Corduff FC874315
5Malahide Utd1156-115
6Cherry Orchard1058-39
7Ardmore Rovers1129-76
8Greystones Utd1039-65
9Home Farm11210-84
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/11SFAI Cup U13Shelbourne Academy (Int Sun)23St Mochtas (M)
28/11SFAI Cup U13Shelbourne Academy (Int Sun)23St Mochtas (M)
28/1118 Sun Premier NorthShelbourne Academy10Ballyfermot Utd
28/1111 Sun ASt Francis10Shelbourne Academy
27/11SFAI Cup U15Shelbourne Academy (P1)34Greystones Utd (P1)
27/11SFAI Cup U15Shelbourne Academy (P1)34Greystones Utd (P1)
27/11SFAI Cup U13Cherry Orchard (Int Sat)11Shelbourne Academy (Int Sat)
27/11SFAI Cup U13Cherry Orchard (Int Sat)11Shelbourne Academy (Int Sat)
27/1111 Sat AShelbourne Academy10Swords Celtic
21/1111 Sun AShelbourne Academy01St Kevin's Boys
20/1114 Sat MajShelbourne Academy30Corduff FC
20/1115 Sat Premier 2St Mochtas50Shelbourne Academy
20/1113 Sat InterShelbourne Academy41Castleknock Celtic
20/1114 Sat IntTempleogue Utd13Shelbourne Academy
20/1112 Sat InterSt Kevin's Boys51Shelbourne Academy
20/1111 Sat AShelbourne Academy01Leixlip Utd
14/1113 Sun IntShelbourne Academy33Lourdes Celtic
14/1118 Sun Premier NorthBallyfermot Utd01Shelbourne Academy
14/1111 Sun AShamrock Rovers10Shelbourne Academy
13/1115 Sat Premier 2Shelbourne Academy14Cherry Orchard
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvEsker CelticBruton AndrewAUL Complex1
04/128 Sat EmeraldTrinity DonaghmedevClontarf FCFr Collins Park
04/128 Sat EmeraldDrumcondra AFCvShelbourne AcademyDCU astro
04/128 Sat EmeraldFinglas UtdvTolka RoversKildonan Rd
04/128 Sat EmeraldPhoenix FCvSheriff YCScribblestown
04/128 Sat EmeraldLourdes CelticvSt MalachysSundrive Park
04/128 Sat EmeraldHartstown HuntstownvSwords CelticHartstown Park
04/1210 Sat A NorthHome FarmvSt Kevin's BoysWhitehall
04/1210 Sat A NorthLeixlip UtdvShelbourne AcademyLeixlip Amm Centre
04/1210 Sat A NorthSt MochtasvLucan UtdPorterstown Road
04/1210 Sat A NorthBelvedere FCvSwords CelticFairview Park
04/1212 Sat InterShelbourne AcademyvEsker CelticBruton AndrewAUL Complex1
04/129 Sat RedBallyoulster UtdvLucan UtdLoughlinstown Road
04/129 Sat RedCabinteely FCvHome FarmKilboggit Park
04/129 Sat RedSt Joseph's BoysvShelbourne AcademyPearse Park
04/129 Sat RedBelvedere FCvLeixlip UtdFairview Park
04/129 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvShamrock RoversWards Cross
04/129 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvTempleogue UtdWillie Pearse Park
04/1213 Sat InterSt FrancisvShelbourne AcademyO'Dowd AaronJohn Hyland ParkX
04/1214 Sat IntLeicester CelticvShelbourne AcademyBrennan VincentLoreto Park2
Show All