Knocklyon Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sat D1
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Celtic 27/4
Match Preview

Knocklyon Utd play host to Finglas Celtic at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:47
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Portmarnock AFC v Knocklyon Utd 27/4
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Knocklyon Utd at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:47
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Knocklyon Utd v Ballymun Utd 27/4
Match Preview

Knocklyon Utd play host to Ballymun Utd at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:47
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Knocklyon Utd v Greystones Utd 27/4
Match Preview

Knocklyon Utd play host to Greystones Utd at Kennedy’s Field at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd v Beechwood FC B (SD) 27/4
Match Preview

13th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 8th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Esker Celtic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Beechwood FC B (SD)'s last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: D L W D W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Beechwood FC B (SD)

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sat B
Finglas Utd v Knocklyon Utd 27/4
Match Preview

6th placed Finglas Utd play host to Knocklyon Utd at Kilshane Road at 11:30 am

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Clonskeagh Utd.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: L W L

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

6th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W W W L L    Home Form:

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L L W L    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sun 4
Knocklyon Utd v Ballyoulster Utd 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 10th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Ballyoulster Utd come from a 2-2 draw away against AFC Utd.
Form: D W D L    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd

26/04/2019 00:47
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

26/04/2019 00:47
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Celbridge Town 4 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Celbridge Town take all points from Knocklyon Utd.
2nd placed Celbridge Town won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Knocklyon Utd at Ballymakealy at 1 pm

Celbridge Town have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L D W L L W W

26/04/2019 00:47
13 Sun 5
Dundrum FC 1 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Dundrum FC share spoils with Knocklyon Utd.
9th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Knocklyon Utd at Meadowbrook at 1 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D L W W W

26/04/2019 00:47
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leixlip Utd 7 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Leixlip Utd despatch Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Leixlip Utd won 7-5 against their visitors, 5th placed Knocklyon Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 12:30 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L D L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W W

26/04/2019 00:47
14 Sun 1
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Knocklyon Utd despatch Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Knocklyon Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Delaford Park at 11:45 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 0 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Peamount Utd lose to Knocklyon Utd.
13th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W W L L

26/04/2019 00:47
Youths 5 South Cup
Knocklyon Utd 4 - 1 Dundrum FC 14/4

Knocklyon Utd win against Dundrum FC.
Knocklyon Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, Dundrum FC at Ballycullen Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sun 4
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sun 5
Marks Celtic 4 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Marks Celtic beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
15th placed Marks Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Butler Park at 10:30 am

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L D L W L

26/04/2019 00:47
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Drumcondra FC 13/4

Knocklyon Utd lose to Drumcondra FC.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Drumcondra FC at Ballycullen Park at 1 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L

Drumcondra FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

26/04/2019 00:47
14 Sat B
Lucan Utd 3 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 13/4

Lucan Utd claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
2nd placed Lucan Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Knocklyon Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

26/04/2019 00:47
12 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 1 Palmerstown FC 13/4

Knocklyon Utd lose to Palmerstown FC.
13th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Palmerstown FC at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

Knocklyon Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L

Palmerstown FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W L

26/04/2019 00:47
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
87759513051100
Knocklyon Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 April 2019
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersNo16 St Anne's Pk18:30O'Neill Chris
12 Sun 5
Knocklyon UtdMarks CelticBallycullen Park18:30O'Neill Chris
Saturday 27 April 2019
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdSt Joseph's BoysBallycullen Park10:30
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Knocklyon UtdGreystones UtdKennedy’s Field11:00O’Brien Adam
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Portmarnock AFCKnocklyon UtdPaddy's Hill10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdBallymun UtdBallycullen Park10:30
11 Sat D1
Knocklyon UtdFinglas CelticBallycullen Park10:30Daly Ned
12 Sat A
Knocklyon UtdBeechwood FC B (SD)Ballycullen Park11:30Daly Ned
12 Sat B
Finglas UtdKnocklyon UtdKilshane Road11:30Floody Patrick
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdKnocklyon UtdHyde Park10:30Brien Flann
Sunday 28 April 2019
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Knocklyon UtdMarks Celtic 13-4Delaford Park10:30Ray Jason
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Knocklyon UtdRathcoole BoysKennedy’s Field11:00Morgan Ian
U16 Neville Cup Major
Knocklyon UtdSt MalachysKennedy’s Field12:30Morgan Ian
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdFinglas UtdBallycullen Park10:30
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdParkvale FCBallycullen Park11:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Knocklyon UtdCherry OrchardBallycullen Park12:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Terenure RangersKnocklyon UtdBushy Park11:30
9 Sun Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Jobstown CelticKnocklyon UtdJobstown Park11:30
9 Sun Green (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Knocklyon UtdParkvale FCBallycullen Park11:30
10 Sun B
Terenure RangersKnocklyon UtdBushy Park10:30
10 Sun D
Knocklyon UtdKnockmitten UtdBallycullen Park10:30
11 Sun B
Raheny UtdKnocklyon UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun C1
Knocklyon UtdKnockmitten UtdBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun D
Knocklyon UtdLeixlip UtdBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun E1
Verona FCKnocklyon UtdCoolmine Pk11:30
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon UtdArdmore RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
12 Sun 4
Knocklyon UtdBallyoulster UtdCorduff Park10:30(P)
12 Sun 5
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersBallycullen Park10:30
14 Sun 1
Knocklyon UtdWillows FCDelaford Park12:30Morgan Ian
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon UtdBlessington AFC sdBallycullen Park13:00Colreavy Ray
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon UtdDundrum FCBallycullen Park11:30Colreavy Ray
Total : 31