Knocklyon Utd Home
Competitions:
13 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Cherry Orchard. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sat D
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hyde Park at 12:30 pm

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W W L L W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Knocklyon Utd
27/10/2021 09:12
15 Sat Maj
Cabinteely FC v Knocklyon Utd 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: D L W L W W    Home Form: D L W

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Verona FC.
Form: W D L L L W D W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC
27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sun 3
St John Vianney v Knocklyon Utd 31/10
Match Preview

League leaders St John Vianney play host to 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Kilmore Drive at 10:15 am

St John Vianney's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Raheny Utd. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Railway Union.
Form: L W W W L W    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Vianney
27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sun 8
Knocklyon Utd v Dundrum FC 31/10
Match Preview

6th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 7th placed Dundrum FC at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Firhouse Carmel.
Form: W D W W L L D L    Home Form: D L D

Dundrum FC's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W L L W W    Away Form: L W L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 2 South
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd 31/10
Match Preview

7th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Beechfield at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L W W L W W    Home Form: W L W

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Park Celtic.
Form: W D L L W D L    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 3
Clondalkin Celtic v Knocklyon Utd 31/10
Match Preview

13th placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to 8th placed Knocklyon Utd at St Cuthberts Pk at 10:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Granada FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L    Home Form: L W L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W L L L D L W W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Knocklyon Utd
27/10/2021 09:12
9 Sun Girls Yellow
Knocklyon Utd v Manortown Utd 31/10
Match Preview

Knocklyon Utd play host to Manortown Utd at Rosemount Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 09:12
18 Sun B1 South
St Joseph's Boys v Knocklyon Utd 31/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 5-4 loss away against Beechwood FC.
Form: L L W W L W W W L    Home Form: L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against St James Athletic.
Form: L W W L W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
27/10/2021 09:12
18 Sun B1 South
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 5 St James Athletic 24/10
Knocklyon Utd suffer defeat to St James Athletic.
4th placed Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed St James Athletic at Ballycullen Park at 1 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W L W W L

St James Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D D

27/10/2021 09:12
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 24/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 3
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Cherry Orchard 24/10
Knocklyon Utd despatched by Cherry Orchard.
8th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 12th placed Cherry Orchard at Ballycullen Park at 11:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W L L L D L W W L

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L D L L L L

27/10/2021 09:12
14 Sun 7
Knocklyon Utd 4 - 2 Killegland AFC 24/10
Knocklyon Utd take all points from Killegland AFC.
2nd placed Knocklyon Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Killegland AFC at Delaford Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

Killegland AFC
Form: L D W

27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sun 8
Firhouse Carmel 2 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 24/10
Firhouse Carmel lose to Knocklyon Utd.
8th placed Firhouse Carmel were beaten at home by 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Firhouse CC at 10:15 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L L W W D L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W D W W L L D L

27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sat A
Belmont FC 0 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 23/10
Belmont FC beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
10th placed Belmont FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Belmont FC
Form: L W L L L W L L

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W

27/10/2021 09:12
13 Sat D
Celbridge Town 2 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 23/10
Celbridge Town suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Celbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ballymakealy at 10:15 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L L W D L W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W W L L W L

27/10/2021 09:12
16 Sun B
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Raheny Utd 17/10
Knocklyon Utd despatched by Raheny Utd.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Raheny Utd at Ballycullen Park at 1 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L

Raheny Utd
Form: W W L L D L

27/10/2021 09:12
18 Sun B1 South
Granada FC 0 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Granada FC are defeated by Knocklyon Utd.
8th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at MEADOWBROOK at 1 pm

Granada FC
Form: L L L W W D W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W L W W L

27/10/2021 09:12
14 Sun Girls 1
Tallaght Town 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Tallaght Town despatch Knocklyon Utd.
League leaders Tallaght Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Carolan Park at 1 pm

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L D L W

27/10/2021 09:12
14 Sun 7
Beechwood FC 5 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Beechwood FC draw with Knocklyon Utd.
6th placed Beechwood FC were held to a 5-5 draw by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 12:45 pm

Beechwood FC
Form: D W L W D W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

27/10/2021 09:12
15 Sun Div 4
Leicester Celtic 1 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Leicester Celtic beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Knocklyon Utd at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W W W L L

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun Girls 1
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 2 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Knocklyon Utd claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
2nd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers at St Colmcille's School at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L W L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun Girls 2
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 5 Cambridge Girls 17/10
Knocklyon Utd lose to Cambridge Girls.
11th placed Knocklyon Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Cambridge Girls at St Colmcille's School at 11:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W L L L L

Cambridge Girls has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/10/2021 09:12
14 Sun 3
Beechwood FC 3 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Beechwood FC take spoils against Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed Beechwood FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:15 am

Beechwood FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W D W L W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 2 South
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Park Celtic 17/10
Knocklyon Utd take spoils against Park Celtic.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at St Colmcille's School at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W D L L W D L

Park Celtic
Form: W L W L W W L

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 3
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 Granada FC 17/10
Knocklyon Utd beat Granada FC.
8th placed Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Granada FC at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W L L L D L W W L

Granada FC
Form: W L W W L W W

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 4
Killester/Donnycarney FC 4 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
Killester/Donnycarney FC despatch Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Killester/Donnycarney FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Knocklyon Utd at Maypark at 10:15 am

Killester/Donnycarney FC
Form: W L W L W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L L W D L

27/10/2021 09:12
12 Sun 8
St Mochtas 0 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 17/10
St Mochtas draw with Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed St Mochtas were held to a 0-0 draw by 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas
Form: D W W L L W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D W L L L L D

27/10/2021 09:12
15 Sat Maj
Tolka Rovers 0 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/10
Tolka Rovers share spoils with Knocklyon Utd.
10th placed Tolka Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Johnstown Park at 1 pm

Tolka Rovers have yet to win at home.
Form: D D L L W L L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W D L L L W D W

27/10/2021 09:12
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
153137116163151100
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd82561917
2Killegland AFC826101617
3Beechwood FC72391414
4St John Vianney5178912
5Ardmore Rovers71728-119
6Mount Merrion71025-154
7Knocklyon Utd4515-101
8Home Farm123-10
9St Joseph's Boys5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town62161516
2Peamount Utd6178914
3Belmont FC71613313
4Beechwood FC71614212
5Rathcoole Girls5209119
6Knocklyon Utd71517-27
7Rosemount Mulvey6916-76
8Verona FC4511-61
9Ballybrack FC6227-250
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd825131219
2St Kevin's Boys83292318
3Drumcondra AFC62041615
4Esker Celtic81818013
5Castleknock Celtic61711612
6Bohemians FC81720-312
7Knocklyon Utd81011-111
8Cabinteely FC61614210
9Verona FC101424-1010
10Tolka Rovers101228-165
11St Mochtas6818-104
12Corduff FC81130-194
PFAGDPoints
1Palmerstown FC73052519
2Raheny Utd83082219
3Lakelands FC930161418
4St Joseph's Boys62113815
5Sacred Heart92530-513
6Knocklyon Utd81619-311
7Dundrum FC6171709
8Firhouse Carmel61922-37
9Swords Celtic27434
10Portmarnock AFC71120-93
11Granada FC7831-233
12Howth Celtic9837-290
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC931112023
2Knocklyon Utd832102222
3Lourdes Celtic721111016
4Cherry Orchard92521413
5Blessington AFC101822-413
6Castleknock Celtic71211111
7Mount Merrion91719-211
8Hartstown Huntstown91526-1111
9Glebe North FC7611-57
10Belmont FC81419-56
11Ardmore Rovers81324-114
12Leicester Celtic91534-194
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd92015518
2Newbridge Town82214816
3Tallaght Town101912716
4Kilnamanagh AFC72113814
5Lakelands FC81711613
6St Francis71510513
7Terenure Rangers61111012
8Park Celtic71820-212
9Mount Merrion8221849
10Knocklyon Utd71820-28
11Cabinteely FC7824-163
12Leixlip Utd101437-230
PFAGDPoints
1Park Celtic83025515
2St Joseph's Boys92723415
3St James Athletic61912712
4Knocklyon Utd71913612
5Beechwood FC72419512
6Belmont FC71918110
7Manortown Utd81515010
8Granada FC81120-910
9Harold's Cross5201647
10Ardmore Rovers61317-46
11Firhouse Carmel71433-191
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd83382522
2Knocklyon Utd728131519
3Terenure Rangers936231318
4Ardmore Rovers724111316
5Tallaght Town82718913
6Beechwood FC62315811
7Killegland AFC310914
8Granada FC41113-24
9Broadford Rovers4916-73
10Finglas Celtic6515-103
11Ballyoulster Utd5920-113
12Park Celtic3213-110
13Clontarf FC61032-220
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney936152122
2Railway Union81651121
3Killegland AFC83092119
4Rathcoole Boys72882019
5Terenure Rangers71915413
6Knocklyon Utd6146812
7Clontarf FC71113-210
8Raheny Utd91523-810
9Tallaght Town81114-39
10Portmarnock AFC91528-139
11Templeogue Utd81419-57
12Drumcondra AFC91340-270
13St Francis9431-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys93672925
2Templeogue Utd922101219
3Broadford Rovers724131115
4Granada FC71412215
5Dundrum FC61510512
6Mount Merrion91519-411
7Raheny Utd81320-710
8Knocklyon Utd101223-1110
9St Mochtas81618-29
10Terenure Rangers61119-86
11Finglas Utd5511-65
12Cherry Orchard7920-114
13Clondalkin Celtic7716-93
14Castleknock Celtic212-11
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town727121516
2Rathcoole Girls93024616
3Cambridge Girls51411315
4Phoenix FC52151612
5Tolka Rovers51310310
6Beechwood FC51715210
7Sheriff YC (Black)71718-19
8Tallaght Town29186
9Mount Merrion5713-63
10Granada FC5315-123
11Knocklyon Utd6622-163
12Lakelands FC105-50
13Swords Celtic3313-100
14Sheriff YC (Green)5215-130
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC82882019
2Lusk Utd82681819
3Cherry Orchard72752218
4Glasnevin FC622101213
5Killester/Donnycarney FC6149512
6Esker Celtic91311211
7Swords Celtic91123-129
8Park Vale7914-58
9Ayrfield Utd7411-76
10Tolka Rovers71021-116
11Portmarnock AFC9820-126
12Knocklyon Utd6620-144
13Verona FC4511-63
14St Kevin's Boys5315-123
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd83282422
2Ballybrack FC624111316
3Dingle Utd62762115
4Terenure Rangers72291315
5Lakelands FC92020015
6Rathcoole Boys72118312
7St Mochtas61314-110
8Killegland AFC61420-67
9Bluebell/Knockmitten7819-116
10Knocklyon Utd7818-105
11Ayrfield Utd4711-43
12Swords Celtic4512-73
13Dundrum FC4414-103
14Shankill FC339-60
15Drumcondra AFC6928-190
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd82942524
2Dalkey Utd833211218
3Leicester Celtic835231215
4Granada FC829181115
5Mount Merrion61871115
6St Kevin's Boys92322115
7Castleknock Celtic93125614
8Terenure Rangers61611510
9Sporting Greystones92732-510
10Clontarf FC81719-29
11Firhouse Carmel71019-97
12Dundrum FC82127-66
13Esker Celtic61323-105
14Park Celtic71027-174
15Tallaght Town7135-340

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132021
2Lucan Utd725121316
3Corduff FC82214816
4Knocklyon Utd72416812
5Blessington AFC82014612
6Celbridge Town92025-510
7Kingswood7918-910
8Harold's Cross3314-110
9Dalkey Utd8636-300

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey82291322
2Beech Park935181716
3Clondalkin Celtic92518713
4Clontarf FC92523213
5Castleknock Celtic61914512
6Ballyowen Celtic8211659
7Rathcoole Boys71829-119
8Belmont FC81626-107
9Mulhuddart FC6826-183
10Beechwood FC2111-100
Knocklyon Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1018 Sun B1 SouthKnocklyon Utd15St James Athletic
24/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd23Knocklyon Utd
24/1014 Sun 7Knocklyon Utd42Killegland AFC
24/1013 Sun 8Firhouse Carmel24Knocklyon Utd
23/1015 Sat MajKnocklyon Utd20Verona FC
23/1013ABelmont FC02Knocklyon Utd
23/1013DCelbridge Town23Knocklyon Utd
17/1018 Sun B1 SouthGranada FC03Knocklyon Utd
17/1016 Sun BKnocklyon Utd12Raheny Utd
17/1014 Sun 7Beechwood FC55Knocklyon Utd
17/1015 Sun Div 4Leicester Celtic12Knocklyon Utd
17/1014 Sun 3Beechwood FC31Knocklyon Utd
16/1015 Sat MajTolka Rovers00Knocklyon Utd
16/1013AKnocklyon Utd42Leicester Celtic
16/1013DKnocklyon Utd73Dalkey Utd
10/1018 Sun B1 SouthKnocklyon Utd50Firhouse Carmel
10/1016 Sun BRaheny Utd72Knocklyon Utd
10/10SFAI Cup U13Newlands/Castle Pk (13-7)36Knocklyon Utd (A)
10/10SFAI Cup U13Newlands/Castle Pk (13-7)36Knocklyon Utd (A)
10/10SFAI Cup U13Newlands/Castle Pk (13-7)36Knocklyon Utd (A)
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat A1 Arthur Griffith ParkvTempleogue UtdCurtis AmyGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvKnocklyon UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvCrumlin UtdColreavy LorcanBallymakealy
30/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvBelvedere FCFreeland BillyHyde Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvCastleknock CelticDaly NedSundrive Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvSt MochtasDeer Park
30/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSwords CelticMichura KrzysztofBaldonnel
30/10(P)11 Sat A1 St Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdPearse Park
30/1011 Sat B1Beechwood FCvParkvale FCHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat B1Booth Road CelticvTallaght TownGreenpark Shopping Centre
30/1011 Sat B1Finglas CelticvBluebell/Knockmitten
30/1011 Sat B1Knocklyon UtdvLeicester CelticBallycullen Park
30/1011 Sat B1Manortown UtdvSwords CelticSmith JohnGreentrees Park
30/1011 Sat B1St MochtasvBohemians FCPorterstown Road
30/108 Sat YellowTempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
30/108 Sat YellowKnocklyon UtdvTerenure RangersBallycullen Park
30/108 Sat YellowSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
30/108 Sat YellowShankill FCvPark CelticShanganagh Park
30/108 Sat YellowPeamount UtdvBallyoulster UtdGreenogue
30/108 Sat SilverSporting GreystonesvEsker CelticDr Ryan Memorial Park
Show All