Collinstown FC Home
Competitions:
12 Sat B
Collinstown FC v Belmont FC 30/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Collinstown FC play host to 7th placed Belmont FC at Collinstown Park at 11:15 am

Collinstown FC's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Granada FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W L W W W D D    Home Form: W W W D

Belmont FC's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L W L L L L W W L    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Collinstown FC
27/10/2021 07:23
14 Sat B
Collinstown FC v Manortown Utd 30/10
Match Preview

Collinstown FC play host to 2nd placed Manortown Utd at Collinstown Park at 11:30 am

Collinstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W W

Manortown Utd's last result was a 5-0 win at home against Wayside Celtic. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W L    Away Form: D W W W

27/10/2021 07:23
12 Sat C1
Collinstown FC v Sporting Greystones 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Collinstown FC play host to League leaders Sporting Greystones at Collinstown Park at 12:30 pm

Collinstown FC's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W D L D D    Home Form: W W L D

Sporting Greystones has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:23
15 Sat B
Collinstown FC v Killegland AFC 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Collinstown FC play host to 4th placed Killegland AFC at Collinstown Park at 1 pm

Collinstown FC's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Lucan Utd.
Form: D L L L W L    Home Form: D L W

Killegland AFC's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Arklow Town.
Form: D L W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Killegland AFC
27/10/2021 07:23
16 Sun Major
Collinstown FC v Cherry Orchard 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Collinstown FC play host to 2nd placed Cherry Orchard at Collinstown Park at 11:30 am

Collinstown FC's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Swords Manor.
Form: L L W W W L L    Home Form: L L W W L

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Drogheda Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W L W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:23
16 Sun Prem 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 7 Collinstown FC 24/10
Peamount Utd are defeated by Collinstown FC.
9th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Collinstown FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L L W W

Collinstown FC
Form: W L W W L W L D W

27/10/2021 07:23
16 Sun Major
Collinstown FC 2 - 4 Swords Manor 24/10
Collinstown FC lose to Swords Manor.
9th placed Collinstown FC were beaten at home by League leaders Swords Manor at Collinstown Park at 11:30 am

Collinstown FC
Form: L L W W W L L

Swords Manor
Form: W L W W D W W W L L

27/10/2021 07:23
12 Sat B
Granada FC 3 - 1 Collinstown FC 23/10
Granada FC take all points from Collinstown FC.
2nd placed Granada FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Collinstown FC at MEADOWBROOK at 10:15 am

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W D

Collinstown FC
Form: L W W W L W W W D D

27/10/2021 07:23
12 Sat C1
Collinstown FC 3 - 1 Leicester Celtic 23/10
Collinstown FC take all points from Leicester Celtic.
5th placed Collinstown FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Leicester Celtic at Collinstown Park at 10:15 am

Collinstown FC
Form: W W W D L D D

Leicester Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L D D

27/10/2021 07:23
16 Sun Prem 2
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Collinstown FC 17/10
Portmarnock AFC beat Collinstown FC.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Collinstown FC at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D L W L D

Collinstown FC
Form: W L W W L W L D W

27/10/2021 07:23
15 Sat B
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Collinstown FC 16/10
Newbridge Town beat Collinstown FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Collinstown FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W W D W L L L W

Collinstown FC
Form: D L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:23
14 Sat B
Collinstown FC 8 - 3 St Mochtas 16/10
Collinstown FC despatch St Mochtas.
Collinstown FC comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, 8th placed St Mochtas at Collinstown Park at 11:30 am

Collinstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Mochtas
Form: L L L W W L W L L

27/10/2021 07:23
12 Sat C1
Firhouse Carmel 1 - 5 Collinstown FC 16/10
Firhouse Carmel lose to Collinstown FC.
6th placed Firhouse Carmel were beaten at home by 5th placed Collinstown FC at Firhouse CC at 10:15 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L W D W L W L D

Collinstown FC
Form: W W W D L D D

27/10/2021 07:23
12 Sat B
Collinstown FC 3 - 0 Beechwood FC 16/10
Collinstown FC beat Beechwood FC.
3rd placed Collinstown FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Beechwood FC at Collinstown Park at 10:15 am

Collinstown FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W L W W W D D

Beechwood FC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

27/10/2021 07:23
13 Sat Maj 1
Wayside Celtic 3 - 0 Collinstown FC 16/10
Wayside Celtic take all points from Collinstown FC.
5th placed Wayside Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Collinstown FC at Jackson Park at 10:15 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W W L L L W

Collinstown FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L

27/10/2021 07:23
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
654542576200
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park927101722
2Granada FC82862220
3Collinstown FC1025141120
4Terenure Rangers72341915
5Mount Merrion821111015
6Newbridge Town92221113
7Belmont FC91824-69
8Beechwood FC7627-213
9Ballyfermot Utd8733-263
10Hartstown Huntstown7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown71641219
2Manortown Utd726111516
3Belmont FC72015513
4Railway Union61610610
5Newbridge Town62018210
6Clontarf FC7241959
7Glebe North FC61014-49
8St Mochtas92537-129
9Collinstown FC2144106
10Wayside Celtic81033-231
11Jobstown Celtic5723-160
PFAGDPoints
1Sporting Greystones72222021
2Sacred Heart72691719
3Castleknock Celtic92417714
4Rathcoole Boys71715213
5Collinstown FC7169712
6Firhouse Carmel81718-111
7Ardmore Rovers51811710
8Mount Merrion71118-77
9St Joseph's Boys102535-107
10Leicester Celtic81125-145
11Howth Celtic71222-104
12Belmont FC8624-184
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC929161319
2Ballyoulster Utd92419517
3Collinstown FC92617916
4Mount Merrion626111515
5Esker Celtic91813515
6St Joseph's Boys71714311
7Kilnamanagh AFC92122-111
8St Mochtas102132-1110
9Peamount Utd81628-129
10Portmarnock AFC61011-18
11St Kevin's Boys71117-67
12Leicester Celtic71522-77
13Newbridge Town61416-26
14Phoenix FC81525-105
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Manor102520519
2Cherry Orchard91714318
3Finglas Utd825121317
4Swords Celtic82181316
5Phoenix FC7168814
6Dalkey Utd81817113
7Templeogue Utd71211113
8Home Farm71112-112
9Collinstown FC7161609
10Raheny Utd71618-28
11Terenure Rangers81221-97
12Wayside Celtic81215-36
13Drogheda Boys91126-154
14Castleknock Celtic5317-140
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
Collinstown FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun Prem 2Peamount Utd37Collinstown FC
24/1016 Sun MajorCollinstown FC24Swords Manor
23/1015 Sat BCollinstown FC22Lucan Utd
23/1012Sat BGranada FC31Collinstown FC
23/1012 Sat C1Collinstown FC31Leicester Celtic
17/1016 Sun Prem 2Portmarnock AFC10Collinstown FC
16/1015 Sat BNewbridge Town50Collinstown FC
16/1014 Sat BCollinstown FC83St Mochtas
16/1012Sat BCollinstown FC30Beechwood FC
16/1013M1Wayside Celtic30Collinstown FC
16/1012 Sat C1Firhouse Carmel15Collinstown FC
10/1016 Sun MajorCollinstown FC13Home Farm
10/1016 Sun Prem 2Collinstown FC31Leicester Celtic
09/1014 Sat BCollinstown FC61Wayside Celtic
09/1012Sat BNewbridge Town01Collinstown FC
02/1013M1Collinstown FC01Bohemians FC
02/1012Sat BCollinstown FC31Hartstown Huntstown
02/1012 Sat C1Collinstown FC53St Joseph's Boys
26/0916 Sun Prem 2Newbridge Town34Collinstown FC
26/0916 Sun MajorCollinstown FC20Castleknock Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/10(P)11 Sat EBallyfermot UtdvHarold's CrossThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat ECollinstown FCvAFC BelgraveBarry KevinCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat EDalkey UtdvBeechwood FCHyde Park
30/10(P)11 Sat EGranada FCvSt MaelruansMEADOWBROOK
30/1011 Sat EMount MerrionvCastleknock CelticDeer Park
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
30/10(P)8 Sat GreenBallyfermot UtdvBeechwood FCThe Lawns
30/108 Sat GreenSt PetersvCollinstown FCLittle Bray community cen
30/108 Sat GreenLucan UtdvCelbridge TownAirlie Heights
30/108 Sat GreenRosemount MulveyvEsker CelticRosemount Park
30/108 Sat GreenIdlevLeixlip UtdDeer Park
30/1010 Sat B1Granada FCvIdleMEADOWVALE
30/1010 Sat B1Leixlip UtdvCollinstown FCLeixlip Collinstown
Show All